Main Track Accepted papers

#15 The Successful Ingredients of Policy Gradient Algorithms
Sven Gronauer (Technical University of Munich, Germany)
Martin Gottwald (Technical University of Munich, Germany)
Klaus Diepold (Technical University of Munich, Germany)
#16 Learn the Highest Label and Rest Label Description Degrees
Jing Wang (MOE Key Laboratory of Computer Network and Information Integration School of Computer Science and Engineering, Southeast University, Nanjing 210096, China)
Xin Geng (MOE Key Laboratory of Computer Network and Information Integration School of Computer Science and Engineering, Southeast University, Nanjing 210096, China)
#21 k-Nearest Neighbors by Means of Sequence to Sequence Deep Neural Networks and Memory Networks
Yiming Xu (Northwestern University)
Diego Klabjan (Northwestern University)
#24 Electrocardio Panorama: Synthesizing New ECG views with Self-supervision
Jintai Chen (College of Computer Science and Technology, Zhejiang University, Hangzhou, China)
Xiangshang Zheng (College of Computer Science and Technology, Zhejiang University, Hangzhou, China)
Hongyun Yu (College of Computer Science and Technology, Zhejiang University, Hangzhou, China)
Danny Z. Chen (Department of Computer Science and Engineering, University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, USA)
Jian Wu (The First Affiliated Hospital, and Department of Public Health, Zhejiang University School of Medicine, Hangzhou, China)
#44 Accomplice Manipulation of the Deferred Acceptance Algorithm
Hadi Hosseini (Pennsylvania State University)
Fatima Umar (Rochester Institute of Technology)
Rohit Vaish (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research)
#50 Budget-Constrained Coalition Strategies with Discounting
Lia Bozzone (Vassar College)
Pavel Naumov (King’s College)
#51 Two Forms of Responsibility in Strategic Games
Pavel Naumov (King’s College)
Jia Tao (Lafayette College)
#74 Self-Supervised Adversarial Distribution Regularization for Medication Recommendation
Yanda Wang (Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics)
Weitong Chen (The University of Queensland)
Dechang PI (Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics)
Lin Yue (The University of Queensland Northeast Normal University)
Sen Wang (The University of Queensland)
Miao Xu (The University of Queensland)
#77 Pruning of Deep Spiking Neural Networks through Gradient Rewiring
Yanqi Chen (Department of Computer Science and Technology, Peking University Peng Cheng Laboratory)
Zhaofei Yu (Department of Computer Science and Technology, Peking University Institute for Artificial Intelligence, Peking University Peng Cheng Laboratory)
Wei Fang (Department of Computer Science and Technology, Peking University Peng Cheng Laboratory)
Tiejun Huang (Department of Computer Science and Technology, Peking University Institute for Artificial Intelligence, Peking University Peng Cheng Laboratory)
Yonghong Tian (Department of Computer Science and Technology, Peking University Peng Cheng Laboratory)
#94 Noise2Grad: Extract Image Noise to Denoise
Huangxing Lin (Xiamen University)
Yihong Zhuang (Xiamen University)
Yue Huang (Xiamen University)
Xinghao Ding (Xiamen University)
Xiaoqing Liu (DeepWise AI Lab)
Yizhou Yu (The University of Hong Kong)
#111 Graph Consistency Based Mean-Teaching for Unsupervised Domain Adaptive Person Re-Identification
Xiaobin Liu (Department of Computer Science, School of EECS, Peking University)
Shiliang Zhang (Department of Computer Science, School of EECS, Peking University)
#113 Understanding Structural Vulnerability in Graph Convolutional Networks
Liang Chen (Sun Yat-sen University)
Jintang Li (Sun Yat-sen University)
Qibiao Peng (Sun Yat-sen University)
Yang Liu (Sun Yat-sen University)
Zibin Zheng (Sun Yat-sen University)
Carl Yang (Emory University)
#117 Source-free Domain Adaptation via Avatar Prototype Generation and Adaptation
Zhen Qiu (South China University of Technology Pazhou Laboratory)
Yifan Zhang (National University of Singapore)
Hongbin Lin (South China University of Technology)
Shuaicheng Niu (South China University of Technology)
Yanxia Liu (South China University of Technology)
Qing Du (South China University of Technology)
Mingkui Tan (South China University of Technology Pazhou Laboratory Key Laboratory of Big Data and Intelligent Robot, Ministry of Education)
#127 AVA: Adversarial Vignetting Attack against Visual Recognition
Binyu Tian (College of Intelligence and Computing, Tianjin University, China)
Felix Juefei-Xu (Alibaba Group, USA)
Qing Guo (Nanyang Technology University, Singapore)
Xiaofei Xie (Nanyang Technology University, Singapore)
Xiaohong Li (College of Intelligence and Computing, Tianjin University, China)
Yang Liu (Nanyang Technology University, Singapore)
#146 A Sketch-Transformer Network for Face Photo-Sketch Synthesis
Mingrui Zhu (State Key Laboratory of Integrated Services Networks, Xidian University, Xi’an, China)
liang changcheng (State Key Laboratory of Integrated Services Networks, Xidian University, Xi’an, China)
Nannan Wang (State Key Laboratory of Integrated Services Networks, Xidian University, Xi’an, China)
Xiaoyu Wang (The Chinese University of Hong Kong (Shenzhen), Shenzhen, China)
Zhifeng Li (Tencent, Shenzhen, China)
Xinbo Gao (Chongqing Key Laboratory of Image Cognition, Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications, Chongqing, China)
#149 Object Detection in Densely Packed Scenes via Semi-Supervised Learning with Dual Consistency
Chao Ye (South China University of Technology)
Huaidong Zhang (Centre for Smart Health, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University)
Xuemiao Xu (South China University of Technology State Key Laboratory of Subtropical Building Science Ministry of Education Key Laboratory of Big Data and Intelligent Robot Guangdong Provincial Key Lab of Computational Intelligence and Cyberspace Information)
Weiwei Cai (South China University of Technology)
Jing Qin (Centre for Smart Health, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University)
Kup-Sze Choi (Centre for Smart Health, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University)
#162 PIANO: A Parametric Hand Bone Model from Magnetic Resonance Imaging
Yuwei Li (Shanghai Engineering Research Center of Intelligent Vision and Imaging, School of Information Science and Technology, ShanghaiTech University Shanghai Institute of Microsystem and Information Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences University of Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Minye Wu (Shanghai Engineering Research Center of Intelligent Vision and Imaging, School of Information Science and Technology, ShanghaiTech University Shanghai Institute of Microsystem and Information Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences University of Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Yuyao Zhang (Shanghai Engineering Research Center of Intelligent Vision and Imaging, School of Information Science and Technology, ShanghaiTech University)
Lan Xu (Shanghai Engineering Research Center of Intelligent Vision and Imaging, School of Information Science and Technology, ShanghaiTech University)
Jingyi Yu (Shanghai Engineering Research Center of Intelligent Vision and Imaging, School of Information Science and Technology, ShanghaiTech University)
#164 Few-shot Neural Human Performance Rendering from Sparse RGBD Videos
Anqi Pang (ShanghaiTech University Shanghai Institute of Microsystem and Information Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences University of Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Xin Chen (ShanghaiTech University Shanghai Institute of Microsystem and Information Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences University of Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Haimin Luo (ShanghaiTech University Shanghai Institute of Microsystem and Information Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences University of Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Minye Wu (ShanghaiTech University Shanghai Institute of Microsystem and Information Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences University of Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Jingyi Yu (ShanghaiTech University)
Lan Xu (ShanghaiTech University)
#165 GSPL: A Succinct Kernel Model for Group-Sparse Projections Learning of Multiview Data
Danyang Wu (School of Computer Science and School of Artificial Intelligence, Optics and Electronics (iOPEN) Northwestern Polytechnical University, Xi’an 710072, Shaanxi, P. R. China)
Jin Xu (Data Quality Team, WeChat, Tencent Inc., Guangdong, P. R. China)
Xia Dong (School of Computer Science and School of Artificial Intelligence, Optics and Electronics (iOPEN) Northwestern Polytechnical University, Xi’an 710072, Shaanxi, P. R. China)
Meng Liao (Data Quality Team, WeChat, Tencent Inc., Guangdong, P. R. China)
Rong Wang (School of Cybersecurity and School of Artificial Intelligence, Optics and Electronics (iOPEN) Northwestern Polytechnical University, Xi’an 710072, Shaanxi, P. R. China)
Feiping Nie (School of Computer Science and School of Artificial Intelligence, Optics and Electronics (iOPEN) Northwestern Polytechnical University, Xi’an 710072, Shaanxi, P. R. China)
Xuelong Li (School of Computer Science and School of Artificial Intelligence, Optics and Electronics (iOPEN) Northwestern Polytechnical University, Xi’an 710072, Shaanxi, P. R. China)
#166 Non-contact Pain Recognition from Video Sequences with Remote Physiological Measurements Prediction
Ruijing Yang (Northwest University)
Ziyu Guan (Northwest University)
Zitong Yu (University of Oulu)
Xiaoyi Feng (Northwestern Polytechnical University)
Jinye Peng (Northwest University)
Guoying Zhao (Northwest University University of Oulu)
#175 Multi-Scale Selective Feedback Network with Dual Loss for Real Image Denoising
Xiaowan Hu (The Shenzhen International Graduate School, Tsinghua University, China The Shenzhen Institute of Future Media Technology, China)
Yuanhao Cai (The Shenzhen International Graduate School, Tsinghua University, China)
Zhihong Liu (The Shenzhen International Graduate School, Tsinghua University, China)
Haoqian Wang (The Shenzhen International Graduate School, Tsinghua University, China The Shenzhen Institute of Future Media Technology, China)
Yulun Zhang (Northeastern University, US)
#184 Chop Chop BERT: Visual Question Answering by Chopping VisualBERT’s Heads
Chenyu Gao (School of Computer Science, Northwestern Polytechnical University, Xi’an, China School of Software, Northwestern Polytechnical University, Xi’an, China National Engineering Laboratory for Integrated Aero-Space-Ground-Ocean Big Data Application Technology, China)
Qi Zhu (School of Computer Science, Northwestern Polytechnical University, Xi’an, China)
Peng Wang (School of Computer Science, Northwestern Polytechnical University, Xi’an, China National Engineering Laboratory for Integrated Aero-Space-Ground-Ocean Big Data Application Technology, China)
Qi Wu (University of Adelaide)
#188 Explaining Self-Supervised Image Representations with Visual Probing
Dominika Basaj (Warsaw University of Technology Tooploox)
Witold Oleszkiewicz (Warsaw University of Technology)
Igor Sieradzki (Faculty of Mathematics and Computer Science, Jagiellonian University)
Michał Górszczak (Faculty of Mathematics and Computer Science, Jagiellonian University)
Barbara Rychalska (Warsaw University of Technology Synerise)
Tomasz Trzcinski (Warsaw University of Technology Tooploox Faculty of Mathematics and Computer Science, Jagiellonian University)
Bartosz Zieliński (Faculty of Mathematics and Computer Science, Jagiellonian University Ardigen)
#208 Hyperspectral Band Selection via Spatial-Spectral Weighted Region-wise Multiple Graph Fusion-Based Spectral Clustering
Chang Tang (China University of Geosciences)
Xinwang Liu (National University of Defense Technology)
En Zhu (National University of Defense Technology)
Lizhe Wang (China University of Geosciences)
Albert Zomaya (The University of Sydney)
#220 Dual-Cross Central Difference Network for Face Anti-Spoofing
Zitong Yu (University of Oulu)
Yunxiao Qin (Northwestern Polytechnical University)
Hengshuang Zhao (University of Oxford)
Xiaobai Li (University of Oulu)
Guoying Zhao (University of Oulu)
#245 Neural Relation Inference for Multi-dimensional Temporal Point Processes via Message Passing Graph
Yunhao Zhang (Department of Computer Science and Engineering, Shanghai Jiao Tong University MoE Key Lab of Artificial Intelligence, AI Institute, Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Junchi Yan (Department of Computer Science and Engineering, Shanghai Jiao Tong University MoE Key Lab of Artificial Intelligence, AI Institute, Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
#246 Dig into Multi-modal Cues for Video Retrieval with Hierarchical Alignment
Wenzhe Wang (Zhejiang University)
Mengdan Zhang (Youtu, Tencent)
Runnan Chen (The University of Hong Kong)
Guanyu Cai (Tongji University)
Penghao Zhou (Youtu, Tencent)
Pai Peng (Youtu, Tencent)
Xiaowei Guo (Youtu, Tencent)
Jian Wu (Zhejiang University)
Xing Sun (Youtu, Tencent)
#257 Altruism Design in Networked Public Goods Games
Sixie Yu (Washington University in St. Louis)
David Kempe (University of Southern California)
Yevgeniy Vorobeychik (Washington University in St. Louis)
#262 CogTree: Cognition Tree Loss for Unbiased Scene Graph Generation
Jing Yu (Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China)
Yuan Chai (Intelligent Computing & Machine Learning Lab, School of ASEE, Beihang University, Beijing, China)
Yujing Wang (Key Laboratory of Machine Perception, MOE, School of EECS, Peking University, Beijing, China)
Yue Hu (Institute of Information Engineering,Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China)
Qi Wu (University of Adelaide, Australia)
#264 Picking Sequences and Monotonicity in Weighted Fair Division
Mithun Chakraborty (University of Michigan)
Ulrike Schmidt-Kraepelin (TU Berlin)
Warut Suksompong (National University of Singapore)
#272 A Runtime Analysis of Typical Decomposition Approaches in MOEA/D Framework for Many-objective Optimization Problems
Zhengxin Huang (Sun Yat-sen University Youjiang Medical University for Nationalities)
Yuren Zhou (Sun Yat-sen University)
Chuan Luo (Microsoft Research, China)
Qingwei Lin (Microsoft Research, China)
#295 GM-MLIC: Graph Matching based Multi-Label Image Classification
Yanan Wu (School of Computer and Information Technology, Beijing Jiaotong University)
He Liu (School of Computer and Information Technology, Beijing Jiaotong University)
Songhe Feng (School of Computer and Information Technology, Beijing Jiaotong University)
Yi Jin (School of Computer and Information Technology, Beijing Jiaotong University)
Gengyu Lyu (School of Computer and Information Technology, Beijing Jiaotong University)
Zizhang Wu (ZongMu Technology)
#302 Mean Field Equilibrium in Multi-Armed Bandit Game with Continuous Reward
Xiong Wang (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong SAR, China)
Riheng Jia (Zhejiang Normal University, Jinhua, China)
#306 Tag, Copy or Predict: A Unified Weakly-Supervised Learning Framework for Visual Information Extraction using Sequences
Jiapeng Wang (School of Electronic and Information Engineering, South China University of Technology, China)
Tianwei Wang (School of Electronic and Information Engineering, South China University of Technology, China)
Guozhi Tang (School of Electronic and Information Engineering, South China University of Technology, China)
Lianwen Jin (School of Electronic and Information Engineering, South China University of Technology, China Guangdong Artificial Intelligence and Digital Economy Laboratory (Pazhou Lab), Guangzhou, China)
Weihong Ma (School of Electronic and Information Engineering, South China University of Technology, China)
Kai Ding (IntSig Information Co., Ltd, Shanghai, China)
Yichao Huang (IntSig Information Co., Ltd, Shanghai, China)
#310 MatchVIE: Exploiting Match Relevancy between Entities for Visual Information Extraction
Guozhi Tang (School of Electronic and Information Engineering, South China University of Technology, China)
Lele Xie (Ant Group, China)
Lianwen Jin (School of Electronic and Information Engineering, South China University of Technology, China Guangdong Artificial Intelligence and Digital Economy Laboratory (Pazhou Lab), Guangzhou, China)
Jiapeng Wang (School of Electronic and Information Engineering, South China University of Technology, China)
Jingdong Chen (Ant Group, China)
Zhen Xu (Lenovo Research, China)
Qianying Wang (Lenovo Research, China)
Yaqiang Wu (Lenovo Research, China)
Hui Li (Lenovo Research, China)
#311 Instance-Aware Coherent Video Style Transfer for Chinese Ink Wash Painting
Hao Liang (Wangxuan Institute of Computer Technology, Peking University)
Shuai Yang (Wangxuan Institute of Computer Technology, Peking University)
Wenjing Wang (Wangxuan Institute of Computer Technology, Peking University)
Jiaying Liu (Wangxuan Institute of Computer Technology, Peking University)
#318 On a Competitive Secretary Problem with Deferred Selections
Tomer Ezra (Tel Aviv University)
Michal Feldman (Tel Aviv University Microsoft Research)
Ron Kupfer (The Hebrew University of Jerusalem)
#333 Generalized Kings and Single-Elimination Winners in Random Tournaments
Pasin Manurangsi (Google Research)
Warut Suksompong (National University of Singapore)
#344 Feature Space Targeted Attacks by Statistic Alignment
Lianli Gao (Center for Future Media, University of Electronic Science of China)
Yaya Cheng (Center for Future Media, University of Electronic Science of China)
Qilong Zhang (Center for Future Media, University of Electronic Science of China)
Xing Xu (Center for Future Media, University of Electronic Science of China)
Jingkuan Song (Center for Future Media, University of Electronic Science of China)
#348 Conditional Self-Supervised Learning for Few-Shot Classification
Yuexuan An (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Southeast University, Nanjing, 210096, China MOE Key Laboratory of Computer Network and Information Integration (Southeast University), China)
Hui Xue (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Southeast University, Nanjing, 210096, China MOE Key Laboratory of Computer Network and Information Integration (Southeast University), China)
Xingyu Zhao (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Southeast University, Nanjing, 210096, China MOE Key Laboratory of Computer Network and Information Integration (Southeast University), China)
Lu Zhang (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Southeast University, Nanjing, 210096, China MOE Key Laboratory of Computer Network and Information Integration (Southeast University), China)
#363 IMENet: Joint 3D Semantic Scene Completion and 2D Semantic Segmentation through Iterative Mutual Enhancement
Jie Li (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Shenzhen Shenzhen Institute of Artificial Intelligence and Robotics for Society)
Laiyan Ding (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Shenzhen)
Rui Huang (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Shenzhen Shenzhen Institute of Artificial Intelligence and Robotics for Society)
#366 Riemannian Stochastic Recursive Momentum Method for non-Convex Optimization
Andi Han (Discipline of Business Analytics, The University of Sydney)
Junbin Gao (Discipline of Business Analytics, The University of Sydney)
#382 One-Shot Affordance Detection
Hongchen Luo (University of Science and Technology of China)
Wei Zhai (University of Science and Technology of China JD Explore Academy, JD.com)
Jing Zhang (The University of Sydney)
Yang Cao (University of Science and Technology of China)
Dacheng Tao (JD Explore Academy, JD.com)
#397 Federated Learning with Fair Averaging
Zheng Wang (Fujian Key Laboratory of Sensing and Computing for Smart Cities, School of Informatics, Xiamen University, Xiamen, China)
Xiaoliang Fan (Fujian Key Laboratory of Sensing and Computing for Smart Cities, School of Informatics, Xiamen University, Xiamen, China)
Jianzhong Qi (School of Computing and Information Systems, University of Melbourne, Melbourne, Australia)
Chenglu Wen (Fujian Key Laboratory of Sensing and Computing for Smart Cities, School of Informatics, Xiamen University, Xiamen, China)
Cheng Wang (Fujian Key Laboratory of Sensing and Computing for Smart Cities, School of Informatics, Xiamen University, Xiamen, China)
Rongshan Yu (Fujian Key Laboratory of Sensing and Computing for Smart Cities, School of Informatics, Xiamen University, Xiamen, China)
#429 Domain Generalization under Conditional and Label Shifts via Variational Bayesian Inference
Xiaofeng Liu (Dept. of Radiology, Massachusetts General Hospital and Harvard Medical School Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center and Harvard Medical School)
Bo Hu (National University of Singapore Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center and Harvard Medical School)
Linghao Jin (Johns Hopkins University Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center and Harvard Medical School)
Xu Han (Johns Hopkins University Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center and Harvard Medical School)
Fangxu Xing (Dept. of Radiology, Massachusetts General Hospital and Harvard Medical School)
Jinsong Ouyang (Dept. of Radiology, Massachusetts General Hospital and Harvard Medical School)
Jun Lu (Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center and Harvard Medical School)
Georges El Fakhri (Dept. of Radiology, Massachusetts General Hospital and Harvard Medical School)
Jonghye Woo (Dept. of Radiology, Massachusetts General Hospital and Harvard Medical School)
#432 Change the World – How Hard Can that Be? On the Computational Complexity of Fixing Planning Models
Songtuan Lin (School of Computing, College of Engineering and Computer Science, The Australian National University, Canberra, Australia)
Pascal Bercher (School of Computing, College of Engineering and Computer Science, The Australian National University, Canberra, Australia)
#441 Novelty Detection via Contrastive Learning with Negative Data Augmentation
Chengwei Chen (East China Normal University)
Yuan Xie (East China Normal University)
Shaohui Lin (East China Normal University)
Ruizhi Qiao (Tencent Youtu Lab)
Jian Zhou (Tencent Youtu Lab)
Xin Tan (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Yi Zhang (Zhejiang Lab)
Lizhuang Ma (East China Normal University)
#449 Hindsight Value Function for Variance Reduction in Stochastic Dynamic Environment
Jiaming Guo (SKL of Computer Architecture, Institute of Computing Technology, CAS, Beijing, China Cambricon Technologies University of Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Rui Zhang (SKL of Computer Architecture, Institute of Computing Technology, CAS, Beijing, China Cambricon Technologies)
Xishan Zhang (SKL of Computer Architecture, Institute of Computing Technology, CAS, Beijing, China Cambricon Technologies)
Shaohui Peng (SKL of Computer Architecture, Institute of Computing Technology, CAS, Beijing, China Cambricon Technologies University of Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Qi Yi (SKL of Computer Architecture, Institute of Computing Technology, CAS, Beijing, China Cambricon Technologies University of Science and Technology of China)
Zidong Du (SKL of Computer Architecture, Institute of Computing Technology, CAS, Beijing, China Cambricon Technologies)
Xing Hu (SKL of Computer Architecture, Institute of Computing Technology, CAS, Beijing, China)
Qi Guo (SKL of Computer Architecture, Institute of Computing Technology, CAS, Beijing, China)
Yunji Chen (SKL of Computer Architecture, Institute of Computing Technology, CAS, Beijing, China University of Chinese Academy of Sciences, China CAS Center for Excellence in Brain Science and Intelligence Technology, CEBSIT)
#450 Structure Guided Lane Detection
Jinming Su (Meituan)
Chao Chen (Meituan)
Ke Zhang (Meituan)
Junfeng Luo (Meituan)
Xiaoming Wei (Meituan)
Xiaolin Wei (Meituan)
#456 Cross-Domain Few-Shot Classification via Adversarial Task Augmentation
Haoqing Wang (School of Electronics Engineering and Computer Science, Peking University, Beijing, China)
Zhi-Hong Deng (School of Electronics Engineering and Computer Science, Peking University, Beijing, China)
#459 Masked Contrastive Learning for Anomaly Detection
Hyunsoo Cho (Seoul National University)
Jinseok Seol (Seoul National University)
Sang-goo Lee (Seoul National University)
#461 Video Summarization via Label Distributions Dual-Reward
Yongbiao Gao (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Southeast University)
Ning Xu (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Southeast University)
Xin Geng (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Southeast University)
#473 An Adaptive News-Driven Method for CVaR-sensitive Online Portfolio Selection in Non-Stationary Financial Markets
Qianqiao Liang (College of Computer Science, Zhejiang University, Hangzhou, China)
Mengying Zhu (College of Computer Science, Zhejiang University, Hangzhou, China)
Xiaolin Zheng (College of Computer Science, Zhejiang University, Hangzhou, China)
Yan Wang (Department of Computing, Macqaurie University, Sydney, NSW, Australia)
#478 Cooperative Joint Attentive Network for Patient Outcome Prediction on Irregular Multi-Rate Multivariate Health Data
Qingxiong Tan (Department of Computer Science, Hong Kong Baptist University)
Mang Ye (School of Computer Science, Wuhan University)
Grace Lai-Hung Wong (Department of Medicine and Therapeutics, The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
PongChi Yuen (Department of Computer Science, Hong Kong Baptist University)
#479 On the Neural Tangent Kernel of Deep Networks with Orthogonal Initialization
Wei Huang (University of Technology, Sydney)
Weitao Du (Northwestern University)
Richard Yi Da Xu (University of Technology, Sydney)
#485 Modeling Trajectories with Neural Ordinary Differential Equations
Yuxuan Liang (National University of Singapore)
Kun Ouyang (National University of Singapore)
Hanshu Yan (National University of Singapore)
Yiwei Wang (National University of Singapore)
Zekun Tong (National University of Singapore)
Roger Zimmermann (National University of Singapore)
#490 Audio2Head: Audio-driven One-shot Talking-head Generation with Natural Head Motion
Suzhen Wang (Virtual Human Group, Netease Fuxi AI Lab, China)
Lincheng Li (Virtual Human Group, Netease Fuxi AI Lab, China)
Yu Ding (Virtual Human Group, Netease Fuxi AI Lab, China)
Changjie Fan (Virtual Human Group, Netease Fuxi AI Lab, China)
Xin Yu (University of Technology Sydney)
#498 Reward-Constrained Behavior Cloning
Zhaorong Wang (NetEase Fuxi AI Lab, Hangzhou, China)
Meng Wang (NetEase Fuxi AI Lab, Hangzhou, China)
Jingqi Zhang (School of Computer Science and Technology, Xi’an Jiaotong University)
Yingfeng Chen (NetEase Fuxi AI Lab, Hangzhou, China)
Chongjie Zhang (MMW, Tsinghua University)
#512 Learning in Markets: Greed Leads to Chaos but Following the Price is Right
Yun Kuen Cheung (Royal Holloway, University of London)
Stefanos Leonardos (Singapore University of Technology and Design)
Georgios Piliouras (Singapore University of Technology and Design)
#514 Towards Unsupervised Deformable-Instances Image-to-Image Translation
Sitong Su (Center for Future Media, University of Electronic Science of China)
Jingkuan Song (Center for Future Media, University of Electronic Science of China)
Lianli Gao (Center for Future Media, University of Electronic Science of China)
Junchen Zhu (Center for Future Media, University of Electronic Science of China)
#518 Neighborhood Intervention Consistency: Measuring Confidence for Knowledge Graph Link Prediction
Kai Wang (School of Software Technology, Key Laboratory for Ubiquitous Network and Service Software of Liaoning Province, Dalian University of Technology, Dalian, Liaoning, 116620, P.R. China Department of Computing, Macquarie University, Sydney, NSW 2109, Australia)
Yu Liu (School of Software Technology, Key Laboratory for Ubiquitous Network and Service Software of Liaoning Province, Dalian University of Technology, Dalian, Liaoning, 116620, P.R. China)
Quan Z. Sheng (Department of Computing, Macquarie University, Sydney, NSW 2109, Australia)
#520 Vitality Indices are Equivalent to Induced Game-Theoretic Centralities
Oskar Skibski (University of Warsaw)
#522 Document-level Relation Extraction as Semantic Segmentation
Ningyu Zhang (Zhejiang University & AZFT Joint Lab for Knowledge Engine & Hangzhou Innovation Center)
Xiang Chen (Zhejiang University & AZFT Joint Lab for Knowledge Engine & Hangzhou Innovation Center)
Xin Xie (Zhejiang University & AZFT Joint Lab for Knowledge Engine & Hangzhou Innovation Center)
Shumin Deng (Zhejiang University & AZFT Joint Lab for Knowledge Engine & Hangzhou Innovation Center)
Chuanqi Tan (Alibaba Group)
Mosha Chen (Alibaba Group)
Fei Huang (Alibaba Group)
Luo Si (Alibaba Group)
Huajun Chen (Zhejiang University & AZFT Joint Lab for Knowledge Engine & Hangzhou Innovation Center)
#536 Drop Redundant, Shrink Irrelevant: Selective Knowledge Injection for Language Pretraining
Ningyu Zhang (Zhejiang University & AZFT Joint Lab for Knowledge Engine & Hangzhou Innovation Center)
Shumin Deng (Zhejiang University & AZFT Joint Lab for Knowledge Engine & Hangzhou Innovation Center)
Xu Cheng (National Engineering Laboratory for Improving the Government’s Governance Capability Big Data Application Technology)
Xi Chen (Tencent)
Yichi Zhang (Alibaba Group)
Wei Zhang (Alibaba Group)
Huajun Chen (Zhejiang University & AZFT Joint Lab for Knowledge Engine & Hangzhou Innovation Center)
#537 AMEIR: Automatic Behavior Modeling, Interaction Exploration and MLP Investigation in the Recommender System
Pengyu Zhao (School of EECS, Peking University HULU LLC)
Kecheng Xiao (School of EECS, Peking University)
Yuanxing Zhang (Alibaba Group)
Kaigui Bian (School of EECS, Peking University)
Wei Yan (School of EECS, Peking University)
#542 Direct Measure Matching for Crowd Counting
Hui Lin (School of Cyber Science and Engineering, Xi’an Jiaotong University)
Xiaopeng Hong (School of Cyber Science and Engineering, Xi’an Jiaotong University; Pengcheng Laboratory, Shenzhen)
Zhiheng Ma (College of Artificial Intelligence, Xi’an Jiaotong University)
Xing Wei (School of Software Engineering, Xi’an Jiaotong University)
Yunfeng Qiu (School of Software Engineering, Xi’an Jiaotong University)
Yaowei Wang (Pengcheng Laboratory, Shenzhen)
Yihong Gong (School of Software Engineering, Xi’an Jiaotong University)
#555 Interacting with Explanations through Critiquing
Diego Antognini (École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne)
Claudiu Musat (Swisscom)
Boi Faltings (École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne)
#564 Deep Reinforcement Learning for Navigation in AAA Video Games
Eloi Alonso (Ubisoft La Forge)
Maxim Peter (Ubisoft La Forge)
David Goumard (Ubisoft La Forge)
Joshua Romoff (Ubisoft La Forge)
#573 Improved CP-Based Lagrangian Relaxation Approach with an Application to the TSP
Raphaël Boudreault (Université Laval, Québec, Canada)
Claude-Guy Quimper (Université Laval, Québec, Canada)
#600 HIP Network: Historical Information Passing Network for Extrapolation Reasoning on Temporal Knowledge Graph
Yongquan He (Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences School of Cyber Security, University of Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Peng Zhang (Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Luchen Liu (Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences School of Cyber Security, University of Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Qi Liang (Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Wenyuan Zhang (Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences School of Cyber Security, University of Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Chuang Zhang (Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
#610 InverseNet: Augmenting Model Extraction Attacks with Training Data Inversion
Xueluan Gong (Wuhan University)
Yanjiao Chen (Zhejiang University)
Wenbin Yang (Wuhan University)
Guanghao Mei (Wuhan University)
Qian Wang (Wuhan University)
#624 Asynchronous Multi-grained Graph Network For Interpretable Multi-hop Reading Comprehension
Ronghan Li (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Northwestern Polytechnical University, Xi’an, China)
Lifang Wang (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Northwestern Polytechnical University, Xi’an, China)
Shengli Wang (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Northwestern Polytechnical University, Xi’an, China)
Zejun Jiang (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Northwestern Polytechnical University, Xi’an, China)
#625 Speech2Talking-Face: Inferring and Driving a Face with Synchronized Audio-Visual Representation
Yasheng Sun (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Hang Zhou (CUHK – Sensetime Joint Lab, The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
Ziwei Liu (S-Lab, Nanyang Technological University)
Hideki Koike (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
#627 Keyword-Based Knowledge Graph Exploration Based on Quadratic Group Steiner Trees
Yuxuan Shi (State Key Laboratory for Novel Software Technology, Nanjing University, China Bosch Center for Artificial Intelligence, Renningen, Germany)
Gong Cheng (State Key Laboratory for Novel Software Technology, Nanjing University, China)
Trung-Kien Tran (Bosch Center for Artificial Intelligence, Renningen, Germany)
Jie Tang (Department of Computer Science and Technology, Tsinghua University, China)
Evgeny Kharlamov (Bosch Center for Artificial Intelligence, Renningen, Germany Department of Informatics, University of Oslo, Norway)
#644 Causal Discovery with Multi-Domain LiNGAM for Latent Factors
Yan Zeng (Guangdong University of Technology RIKEN)
Shohei Shimizu (Shiga University RIKEN)
Ruichu Cai (Guangdong University of Technology)
Feng Xie (Peking University)
Michio Yamamoto (Okayama University RIKEN)
Zhifeng Hao (Guangdong University of Technology Foshan University)
#648 Interpretable Compositional Convolutional Neural Networks
Wen Shen (Tongji University)
Zhihua Wei (Tongji University)
Shikun Huang (Tongji University)
Binbin Zhang (Tongji University)
Jiaqi Fan (Tongji University)
Ping Zhao (Tongji university)
Quanshi Zhang (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
#661 UniGNN: a Unified Framework for Graph and Hypergraph Neural Networks
Jing Huang (Institute of Image Processing and Pattern Recognition, Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Jie Yang (Institute of Image Processing and Pattern Recognition, Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
#679 Noise Doesn’t Lie: Towards Universal Detection of Deep Inpainting
Ang Li (The University of Melbourne)
Qiuhong Ke (The University of Melbourne)
Xingjun Ma (Deakin University)
Haiqin Weng (Ant Group)
Zhiyuan Zong (Ant Group)
Feng Xue (Ant Group)
Rui Zhang (Tsinghua University)
#684 Graph Debiased Contrastive Learning with Joint Representation Clustering
Han Zhao (Xidian University)
Xu Yang (Xidian University)
Zhenru Wang (Xidian University)
Erkun Yang (Xidian University)
Cheng Deng (Xidian University)
#688 Tracklet Proposal Network for Multi-Object Tracking on Point Clouds
Hai Wu (School of Informatics, Xiamen University)
Qing Li (School of Informatics, Xiamen University)
Chenglu Wen (School of Informatics, Xiamen University)
Xin Li (School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, Louisiana State University)
Xiaoliang Fan (School of Informatics, Xiamen University)
Cheng Wang (School of Informatics, Xiamen University)
#698 Detecting Deepfake Videos with Temporal Dropout 3DCNN
Daichi Zhang (Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences School of Cyber Security, University of Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Chenyu Li (Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences School of Cyber Security, University of Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Fanzhao Lin (Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences School of Cyber Security, University of Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Dan Zeng (School of Communication and Information Engineering, Shanghai University)
Shiming Ge (Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences School of Cyber Security, University of Chinese Academy of Sciences)
#706 PointLIE: Locally Invertible Embedding for Point Cloud Sampling and Recovery
Weibing Zhao (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Shenzhen, Shenzhen Research Institute of Big Data)
Xu Yan (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Shenzhen, Shenzhen Research Institute of Big Data)
Jiantao Gao (Shenzhen Research Institute of Big Data, Shanghai University)
Ruimao Zhang (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Shenzhen, Shenzhen Research Institute of Big Data)
Jiayan Zhang (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Shenzhen)
Zhen Li (Chinese University of Hong Kong, Shenzhen, Shenzhen Research Institute of Big Data)
Song Wu (Shenzhen University)
Shuguang Cui (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Shenzhen, Shenzhen Research Institute of Big Data)
#723 Improving Welfare in One-Sided Matchings using Simple Threshold Queries
Thomas Ma (University of Toronto)
Vijay Menon (University of Waterloo)
Kate Larson (University of Waterloo)
#725 Leveraging Human Attention in Novel Object Captioning
Xianyu Chen (Department of Computer Science and Engineering, University of Minnesota)
Ming Jiang (Department of Computer Science and Engineering, University of Minnesota)
Qi Zhao (Department of Computer Science and Engineering, University of Minnesota)
#727 Stochastic Actor-Executor-Critic for Image-to-Image Translation
Ziwei Luo (Chengdu University of Information Technology)
Jing Hu (Chengdu University of Information Technology)
Xin Wang (Keya Medical)
Siwei Lyu (University at Buffalo)
Bin Kong (Keya Medical)
Youbing Yin (Keya Medical)
Qi Song (Keya Medical)
Xi Wu (Chengdu University of Information Technology)
#732 Coupling Intent and Action for Pedestrian Crossing Behavior Prediction
Yu Yao (University of Michigan)
Ella Atkins (University of Michigan)
Matthew Johnson-Roberson (University of Michigan)
Ram Vasudevan (University of Michigan)
Xiaoxiao Du (University of Michigan)
#747 You Get What You Sow: High Fidelity Image Synthesis with a Single Pretrained Network
Kefeng Zhu (Inspur Electronic Information Industry Co., Ltd State Key Laboratory of High-End Server & Storage Technology, China)
Peilin Tong (Inspur Electronic Information Industry Co., Ltd State Key Laboratory of High-End Server & Storage Technology, China)
Hongwei Kan (Inspur Electronic Information Industry Co., Ltd State Key Laboratory of High-End Server & Storage Technology, China Artificial Intelligence Research Institute, China University of Mining and Technology)
Rengang Li (Inspur Electronic Information Industry Co., Ltd State Key Laboratory of High-End Server & Storage Technology, China)
#752 SiamRCR: Reciprocal Classification and Regression for Visual Object Tracking
Jinlong Peng (Tencent Youtu Lab)
Zhengkai Jiang (Tencent Youtu Lab)
Yueyang Gu (Tencent Youtu Lab)
Yang Wu (Kyoto University)
Yabiao Wang (Tencent Youtu Lab)
Ying Tai (Tencent Youtu Lab)
Chengjie Wang (Tencent Youtu Lab)
Weiyao Lin (Shanghai Jiao Tong university)
#765 Hierarchical Self-supervised Augmented Knowledge Distillation
Chuanguang Yang (Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China University of Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China)
Zhulin An (Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China)
Linhang Cai (Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China University of Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China)
Yongjun Xu (Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China)
#767 CIMON: Towards High-quality Hash Codes
Xiao Luo (Peking University DAMO Academy, Alibaba Group)
Daqing Wu (Peking University DAMO Academy, Alibaba Group)
Zeyu Ma (Harbin Institute of Technology, Shenzhen)
Chong Chen (Peking University DAMO Academy, Alibaba Group)
Minghua Deng (Peking University)
Jinwen Ma (Peking University)
Zhongming Jin (DAMO Academy, Alibaba Group)
Jianqiang Huang (DAMO Academy, Alibaba Group)
Xian-Sheng Hua (DAMO Academy, Alibaba Group)
#768 Symbolic Dynamic Programming for Continuous State MDPs with Linear Program Transitions
Jihwan Jeong (University of Toronto, Canada)
Parth Jaggi (University of Toronto, Canada)
Scott Sanner (University of Toronto, Canada Vector Institute, Toronto, Canada)
#788 Dual Reweighting Domain Generalization for Face Presentation Attack Detection
Shubao Liu (East China Normal University, Shanghai, China Tencent Youtu, Shanghai, China)
Ke-Yue Zhang (Tencent Youtu, Shanghai, China)
Taiping Yao (Tencent Youtu, Shanghai, China)
Kekai Sheng (Tencent Youtu, Shanghai, China)
Shouhong Ding (Tencent Youtu, Shanghai, China)
Ying Tai (Tencent Youtu, Shanghai, China)
Jilin Li (Tencent Youtu, Shanghai, China)
Yuan Xie (East China Normal University, Shanghai, China)
Lizhuang Ma (East China Normal University, Shanghai, China)
#791 Uncertainty-Aware Few-Shot Image Classification
Zhizheng Zhang (University of Science and Technology of China)
Cuiling Lan (Microsoft Research Asia)
Wenjun Zeng (Microsoft Research Asia)
Zhibo Chen (University of Science and Technology of China)
Shih-Fu Chang (Columbia University)
#799 On the Intrinsic Differential Privacy of Bagging
Hongbin Liu (Duke University)
Jinyuan Jia (Duke University)
Neil Zhenqiang Gong (Duke University)
#800 RR-Net: Injecting Interactive Semantics in Human-Object Interaction Detection
Dongming Yang (School of ECE, Peking University)
Yuexian Zou (School of ECE, Peking University Peng Cheng Laboratory)
Can Zhang (School of ECE, Peking University)
Meng Cao (School of ECE, Peking University)
Jie Chen (School of ECE, Peking University Peng Cheng Laboratory)
#802 Shortlisting Rules and Incentives in an End-to-End Model for Participatory Budgeting
Simon Rey (Institute for Logic, Language and Computation, University of Amsterdam)
Ulle Endriss (Institute for Logic, Language and Computation, University of Amsterdam)
Ronald de Haan (Institute for Logic, Language and Computation, University of Amsterdam)
#819 Zero-Shot Chinese Character Recognition with Stroke-Level Decomposition
Jingye Chen (Shanghai Key Laboratory of Intelligent Information ProcessingSchool of Computer Science, Fudan University)
Bin Li (Shanghai Key Laboratory of Intelligent Information ProcessingSchool of Computer Science, Fudan University)
Xiangyang Xue (Shanghai Key Laboratory of Intelligent Information ProcessingSchool of Computer Science, Fudan University)
#821 Domain-Smoothing Network for Zero-Shot Sketch-Based Image Retrieval
Zhipeng Wang (Xidian University)
Hao Wang (Xidian University)
Jiexi Yan (Xidian University)
Aming Wu (Tianjin University)
Cheng Deng (Xidian University)
#830 Deep Unified Cross-Modality Hashing by Pairwise Data Alignment
Yimu Wang (National Key Laboratory for Novel Software Technology, Nanjing University, Nanjing 210023, China)
Bo Xue (National Key Laboratory for Novel Software Technology, Nanjing University, Nanjing 210023, China)
Quan Cheng (National Key Laboratory for Novel Software Technology, Nanjing University, Nanjing 210023, China)
Yuhui Chen (National Key Laboratory for Novel Software Technology, Nanjing University, Nanjing 210023, China)
Lijun Zhang (National Key Laboratory for Novel Software Technology, Nanjing University, Nanjing 210023, China)
#844 On Self-Distilling Graph Neural Network
Yuzhao Chen (Tsinghua University Tencent AI Lab)
Yatao Bian (Tencent AI Lab)
Xi Xiao (Tsinghua University Peng Cheng Laboratory)
Yu Rong (Tencent AI Lab)
Tingyang Xu (Tencent AI Lab)
Junzhou Huang (Tencent AI Lab University of Texas at Arlington)
#847 Learn from Syntax: Improving Pair-wise Aspect and Opinion Terms Extraction with Rich Syntactic Knowledge
Shengqiong Wu (Wuhan University)
Hao Fei (Wuhan University)
Yafeng Ren (Guangdong University of Foreigh Studies)
Donghong Ji (Wuhan University)
Jingye Li (Wuhan University)
#850 Learning from Complementary Labels via Partial-Output Consistency Regularization
Deng-Bao Wang (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Southeast University, Nanjing, China Key Laboratory of Computer Network and Information Integration, Ministry of Education, China)
Lei Feng (College of Computer Science, Chongqing University, Chongqing, China)
Min-Ling Zhang (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Southeast University, Nanjing, China Key Laboratory of Computer Network and Information Integration, Ministry of Education, China)
#851 Discovering Collaborative Signals for Next POI Recommendation with Iterative Seq2Graph Augmentation
Yang Li (The University of Queensland)
Tong Chen (The University of Queensland)
Yadan Luo (The University of Queensland)
Hongzhi Yin (The University of Queensland)
Zi Huang (The University of Queensland)
#853 Demiguise Attack: Crafting Invisible Semantic Adversarial Perturbations with Perceptual Similarity
Yajie Wang (School of Computer Science and Technology, Beijing Institute of Technology)
Shangbo Wu (School of Computer Science and Technology, Beijing Institute of Technology)
Wenyi Jiang (School of Computer Science and Technology, Beijing Institute of Technology)
Shengang Hao (School of Computer Science and Technology, Beijing Institute of Technology School of Computer Science and Technology, Nanyang Normal University)
Yu-an Tan (School of Cyberspace Science and Technology, Beijing Institute of Technology)
Quanxin Zhang (School of Computer Science and Technology, Beijing Institute of Technology)
#856 Context-aware Cross-level Fusion Network for Camouflaged Object Detection
Yujia Sun (School of Computer Science, Inner Mongolia University, China)
Geng Chen (National Engineering Laboratory for Integrated Aero-Space-Ground-Ocean Big Data Application Technology, School of Computer Science and Engineering, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China)
Tao Zhou (PCA Lab, the Key Laboratory of Intelligent Perception and Systems for High-Dimensional Information of Ministry of Education, School of Computer Science and Engineering, Nanjing University of Science and Technology, Nanjing, China)
Yi Zhang (Institut National des Sciences Appliqu ́ees de Rennes, Rennes, France)
Nian Liu (Inception Institute of Artificial Intelligence, Abu Dhabi, UAE)
#860 Learning Implicitly with Noisy Data in Linear Arithmetic
Alexander Rader (Imperial College London)
Ionela G Mocanu (University of Edinburgh)
Vaishak Belle (University of Edinburgh)
Brendan Juba (Washington University in St Louis)
#865 Contrastive Model Invertion for Data-Free Knolwedge Distillation
Gongfan Fang (Zhejiang University Alibaba-Zhejiang University Joint Research Institute of Frontier Technologies)
Jie Song (Zhejiang University)
Xinchao Wang (National University of Singapore)
Chengchao Shen (Zhejiang University)
Xingen Wang (Zhejiang University)
Mingli Song (Zhejiang University Alibaba-Zhejiang University Joint Research Institute of Frontier Technologies)
#882 Pairwise Half-graph Discrimination: A Simple Graph-level Self-supervised Strategy for Pre-training Graph Neural Networks
Pengyong Li (Department of Biomedical Engineering, Tsinghua University, Beijing, China Ping An Healthcare Technology, Beijing, China)
Jun Wang (Ping An Healthcare Technology, Beijing, China)
Ziliang Li (Ping An Healthcare Technology, Beijing, China Central University of Finance and Economics, Beijing, China)
Yixuan Qiao (Ping An Healthcare Technology, Beijing, China)
Xianggen Liu (Department of Biomedical Engineering, Tsinghua University, Beijing, China)
Fei Ma (Chinese Academy of Medical Sciences, Beijing, China)
Peng Gao (Ping An Healthcare Technology, Beijing, China)
Sen Song (Department of Biomedical Engineering, Tsinghua University, Beijing, China)
Guotong Xie (Ping An Healthcare Technology, Beijing, China Ping An Health Cloud Company Limited, Shenzhen, China Ping An International Smart City Technology Co., Ltd., Shenzhen, China)
#893 Self-supervised Network Evolution for Few-shot Classification
Xuwen Tang (Beijing Jiaotong University)
Zhu Teng (Beijing Jiaotong University)
Baopeng Zhang (Beijing Jiaotong University)
Jianping Fan (Lenovo Research)
#898 Adv-Makeup: A New Imperceptible and Transferable Attack on Face Recognition
Bangjie Yin (Youtu Lab, Tencent)
Wenxuan Wang (Fudan University)
Taiping Yao (Youtu Lab, Tencent)
Junfeng Guo (The University of Texas at Dallas)
Zelun Kong (The University of Texas at Dallas)
Shouhong Ding (Youtu Lab, Tencent)
Jilin Li (Youtu Lab, Tencent)
Cong Liu (University of Texas at Dallas)
#900 Local Representation is Not Enough: Soft Point-Wise Transformer for Descriptor and Detector of Local Features
Zihao Wang (School of Automation, Beijing Institute of Technology, China)
Xueyi Li (School of Computer Science and Technology, Beijing Institute of Technology, China)
Zhen Li (School of Automation, Beijing Institute of Technology, China)
#929 Hierarchical Temporal Multi-Instance Learning for Video-based Student Learning Engagement Assessment
Jiayao Ma (School of Software, Shandong University, Jinan, China)
Xinbo Jiang (School of Software, Shandong University, Jinan, China)
Songhua Xu (College of Engineering and Computing, University of South Carolina, Columbia, SC, USA)
Xueying Qin (School of Software, Shandong University, Jinan, China)
#940 Learn from Concepts: Towards the Purified Memory for Few-shot Learning
Xuncheng Liu (School of Computer Science and Technology, East China Normal University, China)
Xudong Tian (School of Computer Science and Technology, East China Normal University, China)
Shaohui Lin (School of Computer Science and Technology, East China Normal University, China)
Yanyun Qu (School of Information Science and Engineering, Xiamen University, China)
Lizhuang Ma (School of Computer Science and Technology, East China Normal University, China)
Wang Yuan (School of Computer Science and Technology, East China Normal University, China)
Zhizhong Zhang (School of Computer Science and Technology, East China Normal University, China)
Yuan Xie (School of Computer Science and Technology, East China Normal University, China)
#961 Skeptical Reasoning with Preferred Semantics in Abstract Argumentation without Computing Preferred Extensions
Matthias Thimm (Institute for Web Science and Technologies, University of Koblenz-Landau, Germany)
Federico Cerutti (Department of Information Engineering, University of Brescia, Italy)
Mauro Vallati (School of Computing and Engineering, University of Huddersfield, United Kingdom)
#970 Learning Visual Words for Weakly-Supervised Semantic Segmentation
Lixiang Ru (National Engineering Research Center for Multimedia Software, Institute of Artificial Intelligence, School of Computer Science and Hubei Key Laboratory of Multimedia and Network Communication Engineering, Wuhan University, Wuhan, China)
Bo Du (National Engineering Research Center for Multimedia Software, Institute of Artificial Intelligence, School of Computer Science and Hubei Key Laboratory of Multimedia and Network Communication Engineering, Wuhan University, Wuhan, China)
Chen Wu (LIESMARS, Wuhan University, Wuhan, China)
#975 Learning Spectral Dictionary for Local Representation of Mesh
Zhongpai Gao (MoE Key Lab of Artificial Intelligence, AI Institute, Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Junchi Yan (MoE Key Lab of Artificial Intelligence, AI Institute, Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Guangtao Zhai (MoE Key Lab of Artificial Intelligence, AI Institute, Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Xiaokang Yang (MoE Key Lab of Artificial Intelligence, AI Institute, Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
#982 Stochastic Shortest Path with Adversarially Changing Costs
Aviv Rosenberg (Tel Aviv University)
Yishay Mansour (Tel Aviv University Google Research)
#988 Learning Implicit Temporal Alignment for Few-shot Video Classification
Songyang Zhang (ShanghaiTech University University of Chinese Academy of Sciences Shanghai Institute of Microsystem and Information Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Jiale Zhou (Shanghaitech University)
Xuming He (ShanghaiTech University Shanghai Engineering Research Center of Intelligent Vision and Imaging)
#994 Bounded-cost Search Using Estimates of Uncertainty
Maximilian Fickert (Saarland University)
Tianyi Gu (University of New Hampshire)
Wheeler Ruml (University of New Hampshire)
#995 Towards Compact Single Image Super-Resolution via Contrastive Self-distillation
Yanbo Wang (East China Normal University)
Shaohui Lin (East China Normal University)
Yanyun Qu (Xiamen University)
Haiyan Wu (East China Normal University)
Zhizhong Zhang (East China Normal University)
Yuan Xie (East China Normal University)
Angela Yao (National University of Singapore)
#999 On the Relation Between Approximation Fixpoint Theory and Justification Theory
Simon Marynissen (KU Leuven, Leuven, Belgium Vrije Universiteit Brussel, Brussels, Belgium)
Bart Bogaerts (Vrije Universiteit Brussel, Brussels, Belgium)
Marc Denecker (KU Leuven, Leuven, Belgium)
#1001 Don’t Do What Doesn’t Matter: Intrinsic Motivation with Action Usefulness
Mathieu Seurin (Univ. Lille, CNRS, Inria, Centrale Lille, UMR 9189 CRIStAL, F-59000 Lille, France)
Florian Strub (DeepMind, France)
Philippe Preux (Univ. Lille, CNRS, Inria, Centrale Lille, UMR 9189 CRIStAL, F-59000 Lille, France)
Olivier Pietquin (Google Research – Brain Team, France)
#1004 Stability and Generalization for Randomized Coordinate Descent
Puyu Wang (School of Mathematics, Northwest University, Xi’an 710127, China)
Liang Wu (Center of Statistical Research, School of Statistics, Southwestern University of Finance and Economics, Chengdu 611130, China)
Yunwen Lei (School of Computer Science, University of Birmingham, Birmingham B15 2TT, UK)
#1019 TIDOT: A Teacher Imitation Learning Approach for Domain Adaptation with Optimal Transport
Tuan Nguyen (Monash University)
Trung Le (Monash University)
Nhan Dam (Monash University)
Quan Hung Tran (Adobe Research)
Truyen Nguyen (The University of Akron)
Dinh Phung (Monash University)
#1020 New Algorithms for Japanese Residency Matching
Zhaohong Sun (UNSW Sydney)
Taiki Todo (Kyushu University)
Makoto Yokoo (Kyushu University)
#1022 Self-boosting for Feature Distillation
Yulong Pei (Fujian Key Laboratory of Sensing and Computing for Smart City, School of Informatics, Xiamen University, Fujian, China)
Yanyun Qu (Fujian Key Laboratory of Sensing and Computing for Smart City, School of Informatics, Xiamen University, Fujian, China)
Junping Zhang (Shanghai Key Lab of Intelligent Information Processing, School of Computer Science, Fudan University, Shanghai, China)
#1023 School Choice with Flexible Diversity Goals and Specialized Seats
Haris Aziz (UNSW Sydney)
Zhaohong Sun (UNSW Sydney)
#1024 AdaVQA: Overcoming Language Priors with Adapted Margin Cosine Loss
Yangyang Guo (Shandong University)
Liqiang Nie (Shandong University)
Zhiyong Cheng (Shandong Artificial Intelligence Institute)
Feng Ji (Alibaba Group)
Ji Zhang (Alibaba Group)
Alberto Del Bimbo (University of Florence)
#1025 Fair Pairwise Exchange among Groups
Zhaohong Sun (UNSW Sydney)
Taiki Todo (Kyushu University)
Toby Walsh (UNSW Sydney)
#1029 MFNP: A Meta-optimized Model for Few-shot Next POI Recommendation
Huimin Sun (School of Computer Science and Technology, Soochow University)
Jiajie Xu (School of Computer Science and Technology, Soochow University)
Kai Zheng (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China)
Pengpeng Zhao (School of Computer Science and Technology, Soochow University)
Pingfu Chao (School of Computer Science and Technology, Soochow University)
Xiaofang Zhou (The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)
#1038 Automatic Translation of Music-to-Dance for In-Game Characters
Yinglin Duan (NetEase Fuxi AI Lab)
Tianyang Shi (NetEase Fuxi AI Lab)
Zhipeng Hu (NetEase Fuxi AI Lab Zhejiang University)
Zhengxia Zou (University of Michigan, Ann Arbor)
Changjie Fan (NetEase Fuxi AI Lab)
Yi Yuan (NetEase Fuxi AI Lab)
Xi Li (Zhejiang University)
#1052 Accelerating Neural Architecture Search via Proxy Data
Byunggook Na (Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, Seoul National University, Seoul, South Korea)
Jisoo Mok (Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, Seoul National University, Seoul, South Korea)
Hyeokjun Choe (Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, Seoul National University, Seoul, South Korea)
Sungroh Yoon (Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, Seoul National University, Seoul, South Korea AIIS, ASRI, INMC, and Interdisciplinary Program in AI, Seoul National University, Seoul, South Korea)
#1059 Information Bottleneck Approach to Spatial Attention Learning
Qiuxia Lai (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
Yu Li (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
Ailing Zeng (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
Minhao Liu (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
Hanqiu Sun (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China)
Qiang Xu (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
#1067 Few-Shot Learning with Part Discovery and Augmentation from Unlabeled Images
Wentao Chen (University of Science and Technology of China Center for Research on Intelligent Perception and Computing, NLPR, CASIA)
Chenyang Si (Center for Research on Intelligent Perception and Computing, NLPR, CASIA)
Wei Wang (Center for Research on Intelligent Perception and Computing, NLPR, CASIA)
Liang Wang (Center for Research on Intelligent Perception and Computing, NLPR, CASIA)
Zilei Wang (University of Science and Technology of China)
Tieniu Tan (University of Science and Technology of China Center for Research on Intelligent Perception and Computing, NLPR, CASIA)
#1075 Graph Entropy Guided Node Embedding Dimension Selection for Graph Neural Networks
Gongxu Luo (Beijing Advanced Innovation Center for Big Data and Brain Computing, Beihang University, China School of Computer Science and Engineering, Beihang University, China)
Jianxin Li (Beijing Advanced Innovation Center for Big Data and Brain Computing, Beihang University, China School of Computer Science and Engineering, Beihang University, China)
Hao Peng (Beijing Advanced Innovation Center for Big Data and Brain Computing, Beihang University, China)
Carl Yang (Department of Computer Science, Emory University, USA)
Lichao Sun (Department of Computer Science and Engineering, Lehigh University, USA)
Philip S. Yu (Department of Computer Science, University of Illinois at Chicago, USA)
Lifang He (Department of Computer Science and Engineering, Lehigh University, USA)
#1088 TE-ESN: Time Encoding Echo State Network for Prediction Based on Irregularly Sampled Time Series Data
Chenxi Sun (Key Laboratory of Machine Perception (Ministry of Education), Peking University, Beijing, China. School of Electronics Engineering and Computer Science, Peking University, Beijing, China.)
Shenda Hong (National Institute of Health Data Science, Peking University, Beijing, China. Institute of Medical Technology, Health Science Center of Peking University, Beijing, China.)
Moxian Song (Key Laboratory of Machine Perception (Ministry of Education), Peking University, Beijing, China. School of Electronics Engineering and Computer Science, Peking University, Beijing, China.)
Yen-Hsiu Chou (Key Laboratory of Machine Perception (Ministry of Education), Peking University, Beijing, China. School of Electronics Engineering and Computer Science, Peking University, Beijing, China.)
Yongyue Sun (Key Laboratory of Machine Perception (Ministry of Education), Peking University, Beijing, China. School of Electronics Engineering and Computer Science, Peking University, Beijing, China.)
Derun Cai (Key Laboratory of Machine Perception (Ministry of Education), Peking University, Beijing, China. School of Electronics Engineering and Computer Science, Peking University, Beijing, China.)
Hongyan Li (Key Laboratory of Machine Perception (Ministry of Education), Peking University, Beijing, China. School of Electronics Engineering and Computer Science, Peking University, Beijing, China.)
#1113 Reinforcement Learning for Route Optimization with Robustness Guarantees
Tobias Jacobs (NEC Laboratories Europe GmBH)
Francesco Alesiani (NEC Laboratories Europe GmBH)
Gulcin Ermis (NEC Laboratories Europe GmbH)
#1129 An Axiom System for Feedback Centralities
Tomasz Wąs (University of Warsaw)
Oskar Skibski (University of Warsaw)
#1131 Discourse-Level Event Temporal Ordering with Uncertainty-Guided Graph Completion
Jian Liu (Beijing Jiaotong University, School of Computer and Information Technology, China)
Jinan Xu (Beijing Jiaotong University, School of Computer and Information Technology, China)
Yufeng Chen (Beijing Jiaotong University, School of Computer and Information Technology, China)
Yujie Zhang (Beijing Jiaotong University, School of Computer and Information Technology, China)
#1139 Model-based Multi-agent Policy Optimization with Adaptive Opponent-wise Rollouts
Weinan Zhang (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Xihuai Wang (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Jian Shen (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Ming Zhou (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
#1142 Predicting Traffic Congestion Evolution: A Deep Meta Learning Approach
Yidan Sun (Nanyang Technological University Singapore)
Guiyuan Jiang (Nanyang Technological University Singapore)
Siew Kei Lam (Nanyang Technological University Singapore)
Peilan He (Nanyang Technological University Singapore)
#1146 Topological Uncertainty: Monitoring Trained Neural Networks through Persistence of Activation Graphs
Théo Lacombe (Université Paris-Saclay, CNRS, Inria, Laboratoire de Mathématiques d’Orsay)
Yuichi Ike (Fujitsu Ltd.)
Mathieu Carrière (Université Côte d’Azur, Inria)
Frédéric Chazal (Université Paris-Saclay, CNRS, Inria, Laboratoire de Mathématiques d’Orsay)
Marc Glisse (Université Paris-Saclay, CNRS, Inria, Laboratoire de Mathématiques d’Orsay)
Yuhei Umeda (Fujitsu Ltd.)
#1152 What Changed? Interpretable Model Comparison
Rahul Nair (IBM Research Europe)
Massimiliano Mattetti (IBM Research Europe)
Elizabeth Daly (IBM Research Europe)
Dennis Wei (IBM Research Yorktown)
Oznur Alkan (IBM Research Europe)
Yunfeng Zhang (IBM Research Yorktown)
#1154 Planning with Learned Dynamic Model for Unsupervised Point Cloud Registration
Haobo Jiang (Nanjing University of Science and Technology)
Jianjun Qian (Nanjing University of Science and Technology)
Jin Xie (Nanjing University of Science and Technology)
Jian Yang (Nanjing University of Science and Technology)
#1162 Incorporating Queueing Dynamics into Schedule-Driven Traffic Control
Hsu-Chieh Hu (Rapid Flow Technologies, Inc.)
Allen M. Hawkes (Rapid Flow Technologies, Inc.)
Stephen F. Smith (Carnegie Mellon University Rapid Flow Technologies, Inc.)
#1181 Guaranteeing Maximin Shares: Some Agents Left Behind
Hadi Hosseini (Pennsylvania State University, University Park, PA)
Andrew Searns (Rochester Institute of Technology, Rochester, NY)
#1189 Tool- and Domain-Agnostic Parameterization of Style Transfer Effects Leveraging Pretrained Perceptual Metrics
Hiromu Yakura (University of Tsukuba National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST))
Yuki Koyama (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST))
Masataka Goto (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST))
#1190 Change Matters: Medication Change Prediction with Recurrent Residual Networks
Chaoqi Yang (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
Cao Xiao (IQVIA)
Lucas Glass (IQVIA)
Jimeng Sun (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
#1198 Does Every Data Instance Matter? Enhancing Sequential Recommendation by Eliminating Unreliable Data
Yatong Sun (Northeastern University, China)
Bin Wang (Northeastern University, China)
Zhu Sun (Macquarie University, Australia)
Xiaochun Yang (Northeastern University, China)
#1200 BAMBOO: A Multi-instance Multi-label Approach Towards VDI User Logon Behavior Modeling
Wenping Fan (VMware Information Technology (China) Ltd.)
Yao Zhang (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Southeast University, Nanjing 210096, China VMware Information Technology (China) Ltd.)
Qichen Hao (VMware Information Technology (China) Ltd.)
Xinya Wu (VMware Information Technology (China) Ltd.)
Min-Ling Zhang (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Southeast University, Nanjing 210096, China Key Laboratory of Computer Network and Information Integration (Southeast University), Ministry of Education, China)
#1213 Weakly-Supervised Spatio-Temporal Anomaly Detection in Surveillance Video
Jie Wu (Sun Yat-sen University ByteDance Inc.)
Wei Zhang (Baidu Inc.)
Guanbin Li (Sun Yat-sen University)
Wenhao Wu (Baidu Inc.)
Xiao Tan (Baidu Inc.)
Yingying Li (Baidu Inc.)
Errui Ding (Baidu Inc.)
Liang Lin (Sun Yat-sen University)
#1233 MG-DVD: A Real-time Framework for Malware Variant Detection Based on Dynamic Heterogeneous Graph Learning
Chen Liu (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Beihang University, Beijing, China Beijing Advanced Innovation Center for Big Data and Brain Computing, Beihang University, China)
Bo Li (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Beihang University, Beijing, China Beijing Advanced Innovation Center for Big Data and Brain Computing, Beihang University, China)
Jun Zhao (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Beihang University, Beijing, China Beijing Advanced Innovation Center for Big Data and Brain Computing, Beihang University, China)
Ming Su (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Beihang University, Beijing, China Beijing Advanced Innovation Center for Big Data and Brain Computing, Beihang University, China)
Xu-Dong Liu (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Beihang University, Beijing, China Beijing Advanced Innovation Center for Big Data and Brain Computing, Beihang University, China)
#1239 Graphical Cake Cutting via Maximin Share
Edith Elkind (University of Oxford)
Erel Segal-Halevi (Ariel University)
Warut Suksompong (National University of Singapore)
#1244 Automatically Paraphrasing via Sentence Reconstruction and Round-trip Translation
Zilu Guo (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Zhongqiang Huang (Alibaba Damo Academy)
Kenny Q. Zhu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Guandan Chen (Alibaba Damo Academy)
Kaibo Zhang (Alibaba Damo Academy)
Boxing Chen (Alibaba Damo Academy)
Fei Huang (Alibaba Damo Academy)
#1267 EventDrop: Data Augmentation for Event-based Learning
Fuqiang Gu (College of Computer Science, Chongqing University, China)
Weicong Sng (Schoool of Computing, National University of Singapore, Singapore)
Xuke Hu (Institute of Data Science, German Aerospace Center, Germany)
Fangwen Yu (Department of Precision Instrument, Tsinghua University, China)
#1279 Towards Cross-View Consistency in Semantic Segmentation While Varying View Direction
Xin Tong (Key Laboratory of Machine Perception (MOE), School of EECS, Peking University)
Xianghua Ying (Key Laboratory of Machine Perception (MOE), School of EECS, Peking University)
Yongjie Shi (Key Laboratory of Machine Perception (MOE), School of EECS, Peking University)
He Zhao (Key Laboratory of Machine Perception (MOE), School of EECS, Peking University)
Ruibin Wang (Key Laboratory of Machine Perception (MOE), School of EECS, Peking University)
#1302 Two-stage Training for Learning from Label Proportions
Jiabin Liu (AI Lab, Samsung Research China – Beijing, University of Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Bo Wang (University of International Business and Economics)
Xin Shen (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
Zhiquan Qi (University of Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Yingjie Tian (University of Chinese Academy of Sciences)
#1319 Proposal-free One-stage Referring Expression via Grid-Word Cross-Attention
Wei Suo (School of Computer Science, Northwestern Polytechnical University, Xi’an, China)
MengYang Sun (School of Cybersecurity, Northwestern Polytechnical University, Xi’an, China)
Peng Wang (School of Computer Science, Northwestern Polytechnical University, Xi’an, China School of Cybersecurity, Northwestern Polytechnical University, Xi’an, China)
Qi Wu (University of Adelaide)
#1321 Medical Image Segmentation using Squeeze-and-Expansion Transformers
Shaohua Li (Institute of High Performance Computing, A*STAR, Singapore)
Xiuchao Sui (Institute of High Performance Computing, A*STAR, Singapore)
Xiangde Luo (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, Chengdu, China)
Xinxing Xu (Institute of High Performance Computing, A*STAR, Singapore)
Yong Liu (Institute of High Performance Computing, A*STAR, Singapore)
Rick Goh (Institute of High Performance Computing, A*STAR, Singapore)
#1329 Dual Active Learning for Both Model and Data Selection
Ying-Peng Tang (College of Computer Science and Technology, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics Collaborative Innovation Center of Novel Software Technology and Industrialization MIIT Key Laboratory of Pattern Analysis and Machine Intelligence, Nanjing 211106, China)
Sheng-Jun Huang (College of Computer Science and Technology, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics Collaborative Innovation Center of Novel Software Technology and Industrialization MIIT Key Laboratory of Pattern Analysis and Machine Intelligence, Nanjing 211106, China)
#1330 Budget-feasible Maximum Nash Social Welfare is Almost Envy-free
Xiaowei Wu (IOTSC, University of Macau)
Bo Li (Department of Computing, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University)
Jiarui Gan (Max Planck Institute for Software Systems)
#1343 Multi-Agent Reinforcement Learning for Automated Peer-to-Peer Energy Trading in Double-Side Auction Market
Dawei Qiu (Imperial College London)
Jianhong Wang (Imperial College London)
Junkai Wang (Imperial College London)
Goran Strbac (Imperial College London)
#1356 Dominant Resource Fairness with Meta-Types
Steven Yin (IEOR Department, Columbia University)
Shatian Wang (IEOR Department, Columbia University)
Lingyi Zhang (IEOR Department, Columbia University)
Christian Kroer (IEOR Department, Columbia University)
#1360 Multi-Level Graph Encoding with Structural-Collaborative Relation Learning for Skeleton-Based Person Re-Identification
Haocong Rao (Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
Shihao Xu (Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong Lanzhou University)
Xiping Hu (Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong Lanzhou University)
Jun Cheng (Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
Bin Hu (Beijing Institute of Technology Lanzhou University)
#1365 Heterogeneous Graph Information Bottleneck
Liang Yang (Hebei University of Technology, Tianjin, China Institute of Information Engineering, CAS, Beijing, China)
Fan Wu (Hebei University of Technology, Tianjin, China)
Zichen Zheng (Hebei University of Technology, Tianjin, China)
Bingxin Niu (Hebei University of Technology, Tianjin, China)
Junhua Gu (Hebei University of Technology, Tianjin, China)
Chuan Wang (Institute of Information Engineering, CAS, Beijing, China)
Xiaochun Cao (Institute of Information Engineering, CAS, Beijing, China)
Yuanfang Guo (Beihang University, Beijing, China)
#1366 Data-Efficient Reinforcement Learning for Malaria Control
Lixin Zou (Baidu Inc.)
#1369 Graph Filter-based Multi-view Attributed Graph Clustering
Zhiping Lin (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China)
Zhao Kang (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China)
#1380 Synthesizing Good-Enough Strategies for LTLf Specifications
Yong Li (State Key Laboratory of Computer Science, Institute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Andrea Turrini (State Key Laboratory of Computer Science, Institute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences Institute of Intelligent Software, Guangzhou)
Moshe Y. Vardi (Department of Computer Science, Rice University)
Lijun Zhang (State Key Laboratory of Computer Science, Institute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences Institute of Intelligent Software, Guangzhou)
#1390 Regularising Knowledge Transfer by Meta Functional Learning
Pan Li (Queen Mary University of London)
Yanwei Fu (Fudan University)
Shaogang Gong (Queen Mary University of London)
#1396 Knowledge-Aware Dialogue Generation via Hierarchical Infobox Accessing and Infobox-Dialogue Interaction Graph Network
Sixing Wu (School of Electronics Engineering and Computer Science, Peking University, Beijing, China)
Minghui Wang (School of Software and Microelectronics , Peking University, Beijing, China)
Dawei Zhang (School of Electronics Engineering and Computer Science, Peking University, Beijing, China)
Yang Zhou (Auburn University, Auburn, Alabama, USA)
Ying Li (National Research Center of Software Engineering, Peking University, Beijing, China Key Lab of High Confidence Software Technologies (MOE), Peking University, Beijing, China)
Zhonghai Wu (National Research Center of Software Engineering, Peking University, Beijing, China Key Lab of High Confidence Software Technologies (MOE), Peking University, Beijing, China)
#1414 Disentangled Face Attribute Editing via Instance-Aware Latent Space Search
Yuxuan Han (Beijing Institute of Technology)
Jiaolong Yang (Microsoft Research Asia)
Ying Fu (Beijing Institute of Technology)
#1418 Layer-Assisted Neural Topic Modeling over Document Networks
Yiming Wang (College of Computer Science and Technology, Jilin University, China Key Laboratory of Symbolic Computation and Knowledge Engineering of Ministry of Education, Jilin University, China)
Ximing Li (College of Computer Science and Technology, Jilin University, China Key Laboratory of Symbolic Computation and Knowledge Engineering of Ministry of Education, Jilin University, China)
Jihong Ouyang (College of Computer Science and Technology, Jilin University, China Key Laboratory of Symbolic Computation and Knowledge Engineering of Ministry of Education, Jilin University, China)
#1421 BACKDOORL: Backdoor Attack against Competitive Reinforcement Learning
Lun Wang (University of California, Berkeley)
Zaynah Javed (University of California, Berkeley)
Xian Wu (The Pennsylvania State University)
Wenbo Guo (The Pennsylvania State University)
Xinyu Xing (The Pennsylvania State University)
Dawn Song (University of California, Berkeley)
#1428 A Multi-Constraint Similarity Learning with Adaptive Weighting for Visible-Thermal Person Re-Identification
Yongguo Ling (Department of Artificial Intelligence, Xiamen University, China)
Zhiming Luo (Department of Artificial Intelligence, Xiamen University, China)
Yaojin Lin (School of Computer Science, Minnan Normal University, China)
Shaozi Li (Department of Artificial Intelligence, Xiamen University, China)
#1449 Worst-case Bounds on Power vs. Proportion in Weighted Voting Games with Application to False-name Manipulation
Yotam Gafni (Technion – Israel Institute of Technology)
Ron Lavi (Technion – Israel Institute of Technology University of Bath, UK)
Moshe Tennenholtz (Technion – Israel Institute of Technology)
#1457 Online Selection of Diverse Committees
Virginie Do (LAMSADE, Université PSL, Université Paris-Dauphine, CNRS, France Facebook AI Research)
Jamal Atif (LAMSADE, Université PSL, Université Paris-Dauphine, CNRS, France)
Jérôme Lang (LAMSADE, Université PSL, Université Paris-Dauphine, CNRS, France)
Nicolas Usunier (Facebook AI Research)
#1470 Stochastic Market Games
Kyrill Schmid (LMU Munich)
Lenz Belzner (Technische Hochschule Ingolstadt)
Robert Müller (LMU Munich)
Johannes Tochtermann (LMU Munich)
Claudia Linnhoff-Popien (LMU Munich)
#1482 What If We Could Not See? Counterfactual Analysis for Egocentric Action Anticipation
Tianyu Zhang (Key Laboratory of Intelligent Information Processing, Institute of Computing Technology, CAS University of Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Weiqing Min (Key Laboratory of Intelligent Information Processing, Institute of Computing Technology, CAS University of Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Jiahao Yang (Key Laboratory of Intelligent Information Processing, Institute of Computing Technology, CAS University of Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Tao Liu (Shandong University Key Laboratory of Intelligent Information Processing, Institute of Computing Technology, CAS)
Shuqiang Jiang (Key Laboratory of Intelligent Information Processing, Institute of Computing Technology, CAS University of Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Yong Rui (Lenovo Group)
#1494 EmbedMask: Embedding Coupling for Instance Segmentation
Hui Ying (State Key Lab of CAD&CG, Zhejiang University)
Zhaojin Huang (KuaiShou)
Shu Liu (SmartMore)
Tianjia Shao (State Key Lab of CAD&CG, Zhejiang University)
Kun Zhou (State Key Lab of CAD&CG, Zhejiang University)
#1542 Improving Context-Aware Neural Machine Translation with Source-side Monolingual Documents
Linqing Chen (School of Computer Science and Technology, Soochow University, Suzhou, China)
Junhui Li (School of Computer Science and Technology, Soochow University, Suzhou, China)
Zhengxian Gong (School of Computer Science and Technology, Soochow University, Suzhou, China)
Xiangyu Duan (School of Computer Science and Technology, Soochow University, Suzhou, China)
Boxing Chen (Alibaba DAMO Academy)
Weihua Luo (Alibaba DAMO Academy)
Min Zhang (School of Computer Science and Technology, Soochow University, Suzhou, China)
Guodong Zhou (School of Computer Science and Technology, Soochow University, Suzhou, China)
#1553 Isotonic Data Augmentation for Knowledge Distillation
Wanyun Cui (Shanghai University of Finance and Economics)
Sen Yan (Shanghai University of Finance and Economics)
#1555 Active Goal Recognition Design
Kevin C. Gall (University of New Hampshire)
Wheeler Ruml (University of New Hampshire)
Sarah Keren (Harvard University Hebrew University of Jerusalem)
#1563 SafeDrug: Dual Molecular Graph Encoders for Recommending Effective and Safe Drug Combinations
Chaoqi Yang (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
Cao Xiao (IQVIA)
Fenglong Ma (Pennsylvania State University)
Lucas Glass (IQVIA)
Jimeng Sun (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
#1573 Decision Making with Differential Privacy under a Fairness Lens
Cuong Tran (Syracuse University)
Ferdinando Fioretto (Syracuse University)
Pascal Van Hentenryck (Georgia Institute of Technology)
Zhiyan Yao (Nanjing University of Science and Technology)
#1588 Diversity in Kemeny Rank Aggregation: A Parameterized Approach
Emmanuel Arrighi (University of Bergen)
Henning Fernau (University of Trier)
Daniel Lokshtanov (University of California Santa Barbara)
Mateus de Oliveira Oliveira (University of Bergen)
Petra Wolf (University of Trier)
#1597 On the Convergence of Stochastic Compositional Gradient Descent Ascent Method
Hongchang Gao (Department of Computer and Information Sciences, Temple University, PA, USA)
Xiaoqian Wang (School of Electrical and Computer Engineering, Purdue University, IN, USA)
Lei Luo (JD Finance America Corporation, Mountain View, CA, USA)
Xinghua Shi (Department of Computer and Information Sciences, Temple University, PA, USA)
#1601 Towards Understanding Deep Learning from Noisy Labels with Small-Loss Criterion
Xian-Jin Gui (National Key Laboratory for Novel Software Technology Nanjing University, Nanjing 210023, China)
Wei Wang (National Key Laboratory for Novel Software Technology Nanjing University, Nanjing 210023, China)
Zhang-Hao Tian (National Key Laboratory for Novel Software Technology Nanjing University, Nanjing 210023, China)
#1606 Weakly Supervised Dense Video Captioning via Jointly Usage of Knowledge Distillation and Cross-modal Matching
Bofeng Wu (School of Computer Science and Technology, Hangzhou Dianzi University, Hangzhou, China Baidu Inc., Beijing, China)
Guocheng Niu (Baidu Inc., Beijing, China)
Jun Yu (School of Computer Science and Technology, Hangzhou Dianzi University, Hangzhou, China)
Xinyan Xiao (Baidu Inc., Beijing, China)
Jian Zhang (Zhejiang International Studies University, Hangzhou, China)
Hua Wu (Baidu Inc., Beijing, China)
#1613 Uncertainty-aware Binary Neural Networks
Junhe Zhao (Beihang University)
Linlin Yang (University of Bonn)
Baochang Zhang (Beihang University)
Guodong Guo (Institute of Deep Learning, Baidu Research; National Engineering Laboratory for Deep Learning)
David Doermann (University at Buffalo)
#1624 KDExplainer: A Task-oriented Attention Model for Explaining Knowledge Distillation
Mengqi Xue (Zhejiang University)
Jie Song (Zhejiang University)
Xinchao Wang (National University of Singapore)
Ying Chen (Zhejiang University)
Xingen Wang (Zhejiang University)
Mingli Song (Zhejiang University)
#1626 Dialogue Disentanglement in Software Engineering: How Far are We?
Ziyou Jiang (Laboratory for Internet Software Technologies, Institute of Software Chinese Academy of Sciences University of Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China)
Lin Shi (Laboratory for Internet Software Technologies, Institute of Software Chinese Academy of Sciences University of Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China)
Celia Chen (Occidental College, Los Angeles, California, USA)
Jun Hu (Laboratory for Internet Software Technologies, Institute of Software Chinese Academy of Sciences University of Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China)
Qing Wang (Laboratory for Internet Software Technologies, Institute of Software Chinese Academy of Sciences State Key Laboratory of Computer Sciences, Institute of Software Chinese Academy of Sciences University of Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China)
#1632 Dynamic Inconsistency-aware DeepFake Video Detection
Ziheng Hu (University of Science and Technology of China)
Hongtao Xie (University of Science and Technology of China)
YuXin Wang (University of Science and Technology of China)
Jiahong Li (Kuaishou Technology)
Zhongyuan Wang (Kuaishou Technology)
Yongdong Zhang (University of Science and Technology of China)
#1640 Almost Envy-Freeness for Groups: Improved Bounds via Discrepancy Theory
Pasin Manurangsi (Google Research)
Warut Suksompong (National University of Singapore)
#1651 Optimal ANN-SNN Conversion for Fast and Accurate Inference in Deep Spiking Neural Networks
Jianhao Ding (Department of Computer Science and Technology, Peking University)
Zhaofei Yu (Department of Computer Science and Technology, Peking University Institute for Artificial Intelligence, Peking University Peng Cheng Laboratory)
Yonghong Tian (Department of Computer Science and Technology, Peking University Peng Cheng Laboratory)
Tiejun Huang (Department of Computer Science and Technology, Peking University Institute for Artificial Intelligence, Peking University Peng Cheng Laboratory)
#1661 Temporal and Object Quantification Networks
Jiayuan Mao (MIT)
Zhezheng Luo (MIT)
Chuang Gan (MIT-IBM Watson AI Lab)
Joshua B. Tenenbaum (MIT)
Jiajun Wu (Stanford University)
Leslie Pack Kaelbling (MIT)
Tomer D. Ullman (Harvard University)
#1663 Evolutionary Gradient Descent for Non-convex Optimization
Ke Xue (State Key Laboratory for Novel Software Technology, Nanjing University, Nanjing 210023, China)
Chao Qian (State Key Laboratory for Novel Software Technology, Nanjing University, Nanjing 210023, China)
Ling Xu (2012 Lab, Huawei Technologies, Shenzhen 518000, China)
Xudong Fei (2012 Lab, Huawei Technologies, Shenzhen 518000, China)
#1671 DA-GCN: A Domain-aware Attentive Graph Convolution Network for Shared-account Cross-domain Sequential Recommendation
Lei Guo (Shandong Normal University, China)
Li Tang (Shandong Normal University, China)
Tong Chen (The University of Queensland, Australia)
Lei Zhu (Shandong Normal Unversity, China)
Quoc Viet Hung Nguyen (Griffith University, Australia)
Hongzhi Yin (The University of Queensland, Australia)
#1708 Sample Efficient Decentralized Stochastic Frank-Wolfe Methods for Continuous DR-Submodular Maximization
Hongchang Gao (Department of Computer and Information Sciences, Temple University, PA, USA)
Hanzi Xu (Department of Computer and Information Sciences, Temple University, PA, USA)
Slobodan Vucetic (Department of Computer and Information Sciences, Temple University, PA, USA)
#1724 Temporal Heterogeneous Information Network Embedding
Hong Huang (National Engineering Research Center for Big Data Technology and System Service Computing Technology and Systems Laboratory Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Ruize Shi (National Engineering Research Center for Big Data Technology and System Service Computing Technology and Systems Laboratory Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Wei Zhou (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Xiao Wang (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
Hai Jin (National Engineering Research Center for Big Data Technology and System Service Computing Technology and Systems Laboratory Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Xiaoming Fu (University of Goettingen, Germany)
#1734 A Novel Sequence-to-Subgraph Framework for Diagnosis Classification
Jun Chen (Baidu Inc, Beijing 100193, China)
Quan Yuan (Baidu Inc, Beijing 100193, China)
Chao Lu (Baidu Inc, Beijing 100193, China)
Haifeng Huang (Baidu Inc, Beijing 100193, China)
#1737 Neural Regret-Matching for Distributed Constraint Optimization Problems
Yanchen Deng (Nanyang Technological University)
Runsheng Yu (Nanyang Technological University)
Xinrun Wang (Nanyang Technological University)
Bo An (Nanyang Technological University)
#1752 FedSpeech: Federated Text-to-Speech with Continual Learning
Ziyue Jiang (Zhejiang University)
Yi Ren (Zhejiang University)
Ming Lei (Alibaba Group)
Zhou Zhao (Zhejiang University)
#1754 Spline Positional Encoding for Learning 3D Implicit Signed Distance Fields
Peng-Shuai Wang (Microsoft Research Asia)
Yang Liu (Microsoft Research Asia)
Yu-Qi Yang (Tsinghua University Microsoft Research Asia)
Xin Tong (Microsoft Research Asia)
#1756 TextGTL: Graph-based Transductive Learning for Semi-supervised Text Classification via Structure-Sensitive Interpolation
Chen Li (Beihang University)
Xutan Peng (The University of Sheffield)
Hao Peng (Beihang University)
Jianxin Li (Beihang University)
Lihong Wang (CNCERT)
#1759 Segmenting Transparent Objects in the Wild with Transformer
Enze Xie (The University of Hong Kong)
Wenjia Wang (Sensetime Research)
Wenhai Wang (Nanjing University)
Peize Sun (The University of Hong Kong)
Hang Xu (Huawei Noah’s Ark Lab)
Ding Liang (Sensetime Research)
Ping Luo (The University of Hong Kong)
#1763 Long-term, Short-term and Sudden Event: Trading Volume Movement Prediction with Graph-based Multi-view Modeling
Liang Zhao (Center for Data Science, Peking University)
Wei Li (MOE Key Lab of Computational Linguistics, School of EECS, Peking University)
Ruihan Bao (Mizuho Securities Co.,Ltd)
Keiko Harimoto (Mizuho Securities Co.,Ltd)
Yunfang Wu (MOE Key Lab of Computational Linguistics, School of EECS, Peking University)
Xu Sun (Center for Data Science, Peking University MOE Key Lab of Computational Linguistics, School of EECS, Peking University)
#1771 Learning Attributed Graph Representation with Communicative Message Passing Transformer
Jianwen Chen (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Sun Yat-sen University)
Shuangjia Zheng (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Sun Yat-sen University Galixir Technologies Ltd, Beijing)
Ying Song (School of System Science and Engineering, Sun Yat-sen University)
Jiahua Rao (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Sun Yat-sen University Galixir Technologies Ltd, Beijing)
Yuedong Yang (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Sun Yat-sen University Key Laboratory of Machine Intelligence and Advanced Computing, Sun Yat-sen University)
#1785 UNBERT: User-News Matching BERT for News Recommendation
Qi Zhang (Huawei Noah’s Ark Lab)
Jingjie Li (Huawei Noah’s Ark Lab)
Qinglin Jia (Huawei Noah’s Ark Lab)
Chuyuan Wang (Huawei Noah’s Ark Lab)
Jieming Zhu (Huawei Noah’s Ark Lab)
Zhaowei Wang (Huawei Noah’s Ark Lab)
Xiuqiang He (Huawei Noah’s Ark Lab)
#1789 Robust Adversarial Imitation Learning via Adaptively-Selected Demonstrations
Yunke Wang (National Engineering Research Center for Multimedia Software, Institute of Artificial Intelligence, School of Computer Science and Hubei Key Laboratory of Multimedia and Network Communication Engineering, Wuhan University, China)
Chang Xu (School of Computer Science, Faculty of Engineering, The University of Sydney, Australia)
Bo Du (National Engineering Research Center for Multimedia Software, Institute of Artificial Intelligence, School of Computer Science and Hubei Key Laboratory of Multimedia and Network Communication Engineering, Wuhan University, China)
#1796 Text-based Person Search via Multi-Granularity Embedding Learning
Chengji Wang (Department of Artificial Intelligence, Xiamen University, China)
Zhiming Luo (Department of Artificial Intelligence, Xiamen University, China)
Yaojin Lin (School of Computer Science, Minnan Normal University, China)
Shaozi Li (Department of Artificial Intelligence, Xiamen University, China)
#1805 Non-I.I.D. Multi-Instance Learning for Predicting Instance and Bag Labels with Variational Auto-Encoder
Weijia Zhang (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Southeast University, Nanjing 210096, China)
#1836 Inconsistency Measurement for Paraconsistent Inference
Yakoub Salhi (CRIL, Université d’Artois & CNRS, France)
#1857 Reasoning about Beliefs and Meta-Beliefs by Regression in an Expressive Probabilistic Action Logic
Daxin Liu (RWTH Aachen University)
Gerhard Lakemeyer (RWTH Aachen University)
#1859 Improved Algorithms for Allen’s Interval Algebra: a Dynamic Programming Approach
Leif Eriksson (Linköpings Universitet)
Victor Lagerkvist (Linköpings universitet)
#1865 Towards Generating Summaries for Lexically Confusing Code through Code Erosion
Fan Yan (National Key Laboratory for Novel Software Technology, Nanjing University)
Ming Li (National Key Laboratory for Novel Software Technology, Nanjing University)
#1872 Details (Don’t) Matter: Isolating Cluster Information in Deep Embedded Spaces
Lukas Miklautz (Faculty of Computer Science, University of Vienna, Vienna, Austria)
Lena G. M. Bauer (ds:UniVie, Austria)
Dominik Mautz (Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, Munich, Germany)
Sebastian Tschiatschek (Faculty of Computer Science, University of Vienna, Vienna, Austria ds:UniVie, Austria)
Christian Böhm (Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, Munich, Germany MCML, Germany)
Claudia Plant (Faculty of Computer Science, University of Vienna, Vienna, Austria ds:UniVie, Austria)
#1875 An Entanglement-driven Fusion Neural Network for Video Sentiment Analysis
Dimitris Gkoumas (School of Electronic Engineering and Computer Science, Queen Mary University of London, UK The Open University, Milton Keynes, UK)
Qiuchi Li (University of Padua, Padua, Italy)
Yijun Yu (The Open University, Milton Keynes, UK)
Dawei Song (The Open University, Milton Keynes, UK Beijing Institute of Technology, Beijing, China)
#1883 Choice Logics and Their Computational Properties
Michael Bernreiter (Institute of Logic and Computation, TU Wien, Austria)
Jan Maly (Institute of Logic and Computation, TU Wien, Austria)
Stefan Woltran (Institute of Logic and Computation, TU Wien, Austria)
#1890 Beyond the Spectrum: Detecting Deepfakes via Re-Synthesis
Yang He (CISPA Helmholtz Center for Information Security)
Ning Yu (University of Maryland and Max Planck Institute for Informatics)
Margret Keuper (University of Mannheim)
Mario Fritz (CISPA Helmholtz Center for Information Security)
#1904 AMA-GCN: Adaptive Multi-layer Aggregation Graph Convolutional Network for Disease Prediction
Hao Chen (Zhengzhou University, Zhengzhou, China Key Lab of Intelligent Information Processing of Chinese Academy of Sciences (CAS), Institute of Computing Technology, CAS, Beijing 100190, China)
Fuzhen Zhuang (Institute of Artificial Intelligence, Beihang University, Beijing 100191, China Xiamen Data Intelligence Academy of ICT, CAS, China)
Li Xiao (Zhengzhou University, Zhengzhou, China Key Lab of Intelligent Information Processing of Chinese Academy of Sciences (CAS), Institute of Computing Technology, CAS, Beijing 100190, China Ningbo Huamei Hospital, University of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Ningbo, China)
Ling Ma (Zhengzhou University, Zhengzhou, China)
Haiyan Liu (The First Affiliated Hospital of Zhengzhou University, Zhengzhou, China)
Ruifang Zhang (The First Affiliated Hospital of Zhengzhou University, Zhengzhou, China)
Huiqin Jiang (Zhengzhou University, Zhengzhou, China)
Qing He (Zhengzhou University, Zhengzhou, China Key Lab of Intelligent Information Processing of Chinese Academy of Sciences (CAS), Institute of Computing Technology, CAS, Beijing 100190, China)
#1908 Multi-Objective Reinforcement Learning for Designing Ethical Environments
Manel Rodriguez-Soto (Artificial Intelligence Research Institute (IIIA-CSIC), Bellaterra, Spain)
Maite Lopez-Sanchez (Universitat de Barcelona (UB), Barcelona, Spain)
Juan A. Rodriguez Aguilar (Artificial Intelligence Research Institute (IIIA-CSIC), Bellaterra, Spain)
#1918 Modeling Precomputation In Games Played Under Computational Constraints
Thomas Orton (University of Oxford)
#1924 Exploiting Spiking Dynamics with Spatial-temporal Feature Normalization in Graph Learning
Mingkun Xu (Center for Brain-Inspired Computing Research (CBICR) Beijing Innovation Center for Future Chip Department of Precision Instrument, Tsinghua University)
Yujie Wu (Center for Brain-Inspired Computing Research (CBICR) Beijing Innovation Center for Future Chip Department of Precision Instrument, Tsinghua University)
Lei Deng (Center for Brain-Inspired Computing Research (CBICR) Beijing Innovation Center for Future Chip Department of Precision Instrument, Tsinghua University)
Faqiang Liu (Center for Brain-Inspired Computing Research (CBICR) Beijing Innovation Center for Future Chip Department of Precision Instrument, Tsinghua University)
Guoqi Li (Center for Brain-Inspired Computing Research (CBICR) Beijing Innovation Center for Future Chip Department of Precision Instrument, Tsinghua University)
Jing Pei (Center for Brain-Inspired Computing Research (CBICR) Beijing Innovation Center for Future Chip Department of Precision Instrument, Tsinghua University)
#1927 Time-Aware Multi-Scale RNNs for Time Series Modeling
Zipeng Chen (School of Computer Science and Engineering, South China University of Technology, Guangzhou, China)
Qianli Ma (School of Computer Science and Engineering, South China University of Technology, Guangzhou, China Key Laboratory of Big Data and Intelligent Robot (South China University of Technology), Ministry of Education)
Zhenxi Lin (School of Computer Science and Engineering, South China University of Technology, Guangzhou, China)
#1933 Stochastic Probing with Increasing Precision
Martin Hoefer (Goethe University Frankfurt)
Kevin Schewior (University of Cologne)
Daniel Schmand (University of Bremen)
#1963 Location Predicts You: Location Prediction via Bi-direction Speculation and Dual-level Association
Xixi Li (National Engineering Research Center for Multimedia Software (NERCMS), School of Computer Science, Wuhan University)
Ruimin Hu (National Engineering Research Center for Multimedia Software (NERCMS), School of Computer Science, Wuhan University)
Zheng Wang (Research Institute for an Inclusive Society through Engineering (RIISE), The University of Tokyo Department of Information and Communication Engineering, The University of Tokyo)
Toshihiko Yamasaki (Research Institute for an Inclusive Society through Engineering (RIISE), The University of Tokyo Department of Information and Communication Engineering, The University of Tokyo)
#2000 Step-Wise Hierarchical Alignment Network for Image-Text Matching
Zhong Ji (School of Electrical and Information Engineering, Tianjin University, Tianjin, China)
Kexin Chen (School of Electrical and Information Engineering, Tianjin University, Tianjin, China)
Haoran Wang (School of Electrical and Information Engineering, Tianjin University, Tianjin, China)
#2021 Improved Acyclicity Reasoning for Bayesian Network Structure Learning with Constraint Programming
Fulya Trösser (Université de Toulouse, INRAE, UR MIAT, F-31320, Castanet-Tolosan, France)
Simon de Givry (Université de Toulouse, INRAE, UR MIAT, F-31320, Castanet-Tolosan, France)
George Katsirelos (UMR MIA-Paris, INRAE, AgroParisTech, Univ. Paris-Saclay, 75005 Paris, France)
#2022 Robust Regularization with Adversarial Labelling of Perturbed Samples
Xiaohui Guo (Beihang University, China)
Richong Zhang (Beihang University, China)
Yaowei Zheng (Beihang University, China)
Yongyi Mao (University of Ottawa, Canada)
#2032 Event-based Action Recognition Using Motion Information and Spiking Neural Networks
Qianhui Liu (College of Computer Science and Technology, Zhejiang University, Hangzhou, China Zhejiang Lab, Hangzhou, China)
Dong Xing (College of Computer Science and Technology, Zhejiang University, Hangzhou, China Zhejiang Lab, Hangzhou, China)
Huajin Tang (College of Computer Science and Technology, Zhejiang University, Hangzhou, China Zhejiang Lab, Hangzhou, China)
De Ma (College of Computer Science and Technology, Zhejiang University, Hangzhou, China)
Gang Pan (College of Computer Science and Technology, Zhejiang University, Hangzhou, China Zhejiang Lab, Hangzhou, China)
#2036 Learning with Generated Teammates to Achieve Type-Free Ad-Hoc Teamwork
Dong Xing (College of Computer Science and Technology, Zhejiang University, Hangzhou, China Zhejiang Lab, Hangzhou, China)
Qianhui Liu (College of Computer Science and Technology, Zhejiang University, Hangzhou, China Zhejiang Lab, Hangzhou, China)
Qian Zheng (School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
Gang Pan (College of Computer Science and Technology, Zhejiang University, Hangzhou, China Zhejiang Lab, Hangzhou, China)
#2045 Clustering-Induced Adaptive Structure Enhancing Network for Incomplete Multi-View Data
Zhe Xue (Beijing Key Laboratory of Intelligent Telecommunication Software and Multimedia, School of Computer Science, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications)
Junping Du (Beijing Key Laboratory of Intelligent Telecommunication Software and Multimedia, School of Computer Science, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications)
Changwei Zheng (Beijing Key Laboratory of Intelligent Telecommunication Software and Multimedia, School of Computer Science, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications)
Jie Song (Beijing Key Laboratory of Intelligent Telecommunication Software and Multimedia, School of Computer Science, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications)
Wenqi Ren (State Key Laboratory of Information Security, Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Meiyu Liang (Beijing Key Laboratory of Intelligent Telecommunication Software and Multimedia, School of Computer Science, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications)
#2054 Deep Automatic Natural Image Matting
Jizhizi Li (The University of Sydney, Australia)
Jing Zhang (The University of Sydney, Australia)
Dacheng Tao (JD Explore Academy, JD.com, China)
#2060 Boosting Variational Inference With Locally Adaptive Step-Sizes
Gideon Dresdner (Dept. for Computer Science, ETH Zurich, Universitätsstrasse 6, 8092 Zurich, Switzerland)
Saurav Shekhar (Dept. for Computer Science, ETH Zurich, Universitätsstrasse 6, 8092 Zurich, Switzerland\” 2060,Boosting Variational Inference With Locally Adaptive Step-Sizes,Fabian,Pedregosa,Google Research 2060,Boosting Variational Inference With Locally Adaptive Step-Sizes,Francesco,Locatello,Dept. for Computer Science)
Gunnar Rätsch (Dept. for Computer Science, ETH Zurich, Universitätsstrasse 6, 8092 Zurich, Switzerland)
#2064 Finite-Trace and Generalized-Reactivity Specifications in Temporal Synthesis
Giuseppe De Giacomo (Sapienza University of Rome)
Antonio Di Stasio (Sapienza University of Rome)
Lucas M. Tabajara (Rice University)
Moshe Vardi (Rice University)
Shufang Zhu (Sapienza University of Rome)
#2068 Likelihood-free Out-of-Distribution Detection with Invertible Generative Models
Amirhossein Ahmadian (Division of Statistics and Machine Learning, Department of Computer and Information Science, Linköping University)
Fredrik Lindsten (Division of Statistics and Machine Learning, Department of Computer and Information Science, Linköping University)
#2078 Decomposition Strategies to Count Integer Solutions over Linear Constraints
Cunjing Ge (Johannes Kepler University Linz)
Armin Biere (Johannes Kepler University Linz)
#2081 Efficient PAC Reinforcement Learning in Regular Decision Processes
Alessandro Ronca (DIAG, Sapienza University of Rome, Italy)
Giuseppe De Giacomo (DIAG, Sapienza University of Rome, Italy)
#2086 State-Aware Value Function Approximation with Attention Mechanism for Restless Multi-armed Bandits
Shuang Wu (Huawei Noah’s Ark Lab)
Jingyu Zhao (Huawei Noah’s Ark Lab The University of Hong Kong)
Guangjian Tian (Huawei Noah’s Ark Lab)
Jun Wang (Huawei Noah’s Ark Lab University College London)
#2093 Best-Effort Synthesis: Doing Your Best Is Not Harder Than Giving Up
Benjamin Aminof (TU Vienna, Austria)
Giuseppe De Giacomo (University of Rome “La Sapienza”, Italy)
Sasha Rubin (The University of Sydney, Australia)
#2095 Smart Contract Vulnerability Detection: From Pure Neural Network to Interpretable Graph Feature and Expert Pattern Fusion
Zhenguang Liu (Zhejiang University)
Peng Qian (Zhejiang University)
Xiang Wang (National University of Singapore)
Lei Zhu (Shandong Normal Unversity)
Qinming He (Zhejiang University)
Shouling Ji (Zhejiang University)
#2112 Dynamic Lane Traffic Signal Control with Group Attention and Multi-Timescale Reinforcement Learning
Qize Jiang (School of Computer Science, Fudan University Shanghai Key Laboratory of Data Science, Fudan University Shanghai Institute of Intelligent Electronics & Systems)
Jingze Li (School of Computer Science, Fudan University Shanghai Key Laboratory of Data Science, Fudan University Shanghai Institute of Intelligent Electronics & Systems)
Weiwei Sun (School of Computer Science, Fudan University Shanghai Key Laboratory of Data Science, Fudan University Shanghai Institute of Intelligent Electronics & Systems)
Baihua Zheng (School of Computing and Information Systems, Singapore Management University)
#2116 Independence-aware Advantage Estimation
Pushi Zhang (Tsinghua University)
Li Zhao (Microsoft Research Asia)
Guoqing Liu (University of Science and Technology of China)
Jiang Bian (Microsoft Research Asia)
Minlie Huang (Tsinghua University)
Tao Qin (Microsoft Research Asia)
Tie-Yan Liu (Microsoft Research Asia)
#2120 Asynchronous Active Learning with Distributed Label Querying
Sheng-Jun Huang (College of Computer Science and Technology, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics Collaborative Innovation Center of Novel Software Technology and Industrialization MIIT Key Laboratory of Pattern Analysis and Machine Intelligence, Nanjing, 211106, China)
Chen-Chen Zong (College of Computer Science and Technology, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics Collaborative Innovation Center of Novel Software Technology and Industrialization MIIT Key Laboratory of Pattern Analysis and Machine Intelligence, Nanjing, 211106, China)
Kun-Peng Ning (College of Computer Science and Technology, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics Collaborative Innovation Center of Novel Software Technology and Industrialization MIIT Key Laboratory of Pattern Analysis and Machine Intelligence, Nanjing, 211106, China)
Hai-Bo Ye (College of Computer Science and Technology, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics Collaborative Innovation Center of Novel Software Technology and Industrialization MIIT Key Laboratory of Pattern Analysis and Machine Intelligence, Nanjing, 211106, China)
#2121 On Belief Change for Multi-Label Classifier Encodings
Sylvie Coste-Marquis (CRIL, Univ. Artois & CNRS)
Pierre Marquis (CRIL, Univ. Artois & CNRS Institut Universitaire de France)
#2125 Accounting for Confirmation Bias in Crowdsourced Label Aggregation
Meric Altug Gemalmaz (Purdue University)
Ming Yin (Purdue University)
#2126 Federated Model Distillation with Noise-Free Differential Privacy
Lichao Sun (Lehigh University)
Lingjuan Lyu (Ant Group)
#2139 Learning Embeddings from Knowledge Graphs With Numeric Edge Attributes
Sumit Pai (Accenture Labs)
Luca Costabello (Accenture Labs)
#2140 Transfer Learning via Optimal Transportation for Integrative Cancer Patient Stratification
Ziyu Liu (Department of Statistics, Purdue University)
Wei Shao (Biostatistics and Health Data Science, Indiana University School of Medicine)
Jie Zhang (Department of Medical and Molecular Genetics, Indiana University School of Medicine)
Min Zhang (Department of Statistics, Purdue University)
Kun Huang (Biostatistics and Health Data Science, Indiana University School of Medicine Regenstrief Institute, Indianapolis)
#2144 Deep Descriptive Clustering
Hongjing Zhang (University of California, Davis)
Ian Davidson (University of California, Davis)
#2145 Ranking Extensions in Abstract Argumentation
Kenneth Skiba (University of Koblenz-Landau)
Tjitze Rienstra (University of Koblenz-Landau)
Matthias Thimm (University of Koblenz-Landau)
Jesse Heyninck (TU Dortmund)
Gabriele Kern-Isberner (TU Dortmund)
#2147 Bias Silhouette Analysis: Towards Assessing the Quality of Bias Metrics for Word Embedding Models
Maximilian Spliethöver (Paderborn University, Department of Computer Science, Computational Social Science Group)
Henning Wachsmuth (Paderborn University, Department of Computer Science, Computational Social Science Group)
#2149 Multi-view Feature Augmentation with Adaptive Class Activation Mapping
Xiang Gao (School of Computer Science and Technology, University of Chinese Academy of Sciences Research Center on Fictitious Economy and Data Science, Chinese Academy of Sciences Key Laboratory of Big Data Mining and Knowledge Management, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Yingjie Tian (Research Center on Fictitious Economy and Data Science, Chinese Academy of Sciences Key Laboratory of Big Data Mining and Knowledge Management, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Zhiquan Qi (Research Center on Fictitious Economy and Data Science, Chinese Academy of Sciences Key Laboratory of Big Data Mining and Knowledge Management, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
#2157 Improving Multi-agent Coordination by Learning to Estimate Contention
Panayiotis Danassis (Artificial Intelligence Laboratory, École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne (EPFL), Switzerland)
Florian Wiedemair (Artificial Intelligence Laboratory, École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne (EPFL), Switzerland)
Boi Faltings (Artificial Intelligence Laboratory, École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne (EPFL), Switzerland)
#2158 Relaxed Core Stability in Fractional Hedonic Games
Angelo Fanelli (CNRS)
Gianpiero Monaco (University of L’Aquila, Italy)
Luca Moscardelli (Univesity of Chieti-Pescara, Italy)
#2160 Cardinality Queries over DL-Lite Ontologies
Meghyn Bienvenu (CNRS, University of Bordeaux, Bordeaux INP, LaBRI, Talence, France)
Quentin Manière (CNRS, University of Bordeaux, Bordeaux INP, LaBRI, Talence, France)
Michaël Thomazo (Inria, DI ENS, ENS, CNRS, University PSL, Paris, France)
#2163 Updating the Belief Promotion Operator
Daniel A. Grimaldi (UBA, FCEyN, Departamento de Matemática)
M. Vanina Martinez (UBA, FCEyN, Departamento de Computación UBA-CONICET, Inst. de Invest. en Cs. de la Computación)
Ricardo O. Rodriguez (UBA, FCEyN, Departamento de Computación UBA-CONICET, Inst. de Invest. en Cs. de la Computación)
#2168 Adaptive Residue-wise Profile Fusion for Low Homologous Protein Secondary Structure Prediction Using External Knowledge
Qin Wang (The Chinese University of Hongkong,Shenzhen Shenzhen Research Institute of Big Data)
Jun Wei (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Shenzhen Shenzhen Research Institute of Big Data)
Boyuan Wang (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Shenzhen Shenzhen Research Institute of Big Data Tencent AI Lab)
Zhen Li (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Shenzhen Shenzhen Research Institute of Big Data)
Sheng Wang (CryoEM Center, SUSTech The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Shenzhen)
Shuguang Cui (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Shenzhen Shenzhen Research Institute of Big Data)
#2174 Multi-version Tensor Completion for Time-delayed Spatio-temporal Data
Cheng Qian (Analytics Center of Excellence, IQVIA)
Nikos Kargas (Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, University of Minnesota Twin Cities)
Cao Xiao (Analytics Center of Excellence, IQVIA)
Lucas Glass (Analytics Center of Excellence, IQVIA)
Nicholas Sidiropoulos (Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, University of Virginia)
Jimeng Sun (Department of Computer Science, University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign)
#2186 Multi-Cause Effect Estimation with Disentangled Confounder Representation
Jing Ma (University of Virginia)
Ruocheng Guo (Arizona State University)
Aidong Zhang (University of Virginia)
Jundong Li (University of Virginia)
#2188 Secure Deep Graph Generation with Link Differential Privacy
Carl Yang (Emory University)
Haonan Wang (University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign)
Ke Zhang (University of Hong Kong)
Liang Chen (Sun Yat-sen University)
Lichao Sun (Lehigh University)
#2194 Learning to Learn Personalized Neural Network for Ventricular Arrhythmias Detection on Intracardiac EGMs
Zhenge Jia (Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, University of Pittsburgh)
Zhepeng Wang (Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, University of Pittsburgh)
Feng Hong (Singular Medical Co., Ltd.)
Lichuan PING (Singular Medical Co., Ltd)
Yiyu Shi (Department of Computer Science and Engineering, University of Notre Dame)
Jingtong Hu (Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, University of Pittsburgh)
#2238 Dynamic Rebalancing Dockless Bike-Sharing System based on Station Community Discovery
Jingjing Li (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications)
Qiang Wang (Beijing university of Posts and Telecommunications)
Wenqi Zhang (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications)
Donghai Shi (Didi Chuxing)
Zhiwei Qin (Didi Research America)
#2248 Attention-based Pyramid Dilated Lattice Network for Blind Image Denoising
Mohammad Nikzad (Institute for Integrated and Intelligent Systems (IIIS), Griffith University, Australia)
Yongsheng Gao (Institute for Integrated and Intelligent Systems (IIIS), Griffith University, Australia)
Jun Zhou (Institute for Integrated and Intelligent Systems (IIIS), Griffith University, Australia)
#2263 Decomposable-Net: Scalable Low-Rank Compression for Neural Networks
Atsushi Yaguchi (Toshiba Corporation, Japan)
Taiji Suzuki (The University of Tokyo, Japan RIKEN Center for Advanced Intelligence Project, Japan)
Shuhei Nitta (Toshiba Corporation, Japan)
Yukinobu Sakata (Toshiba Corporation, Japan)
Akiyuki Tanizawa (Toshiba Corporation, Japan)
#2281 Efficient Black-Box Planning Using Macro-Actions with Focused Effects
Cameron Allen (Brown University IBM Research)
Michael Katz (IBM Research)
Tim Klinger (IBM Research)
George Konidaris (Brown University)
Matthew Riemer (IBM Research)
Gerald Tesauro (IBM Research)
#2284 Inferring Time-delayed Causal Relations in POMDPs from the Principle of Independence of Cause and Mechanism
Junchi Liang (Department of Computer Science, Rutgers University, New Jersey, USA)
Abdeslam Boularias (Department of Computer Science, Rutgers University, New Jersey, USA)
#2285 Blocking-based Neighbor Sampling for Large-scale Graph Neural Networks
Kai-Lang Yao (Nanjing University)
Wu-Jun Li (Nanjing University)
#2286 Hiding Numerical Vectors in Local Private and Shuffled Messages
Shaowei Wang (Institute of Artificial Intelligence and Blockchain, Guangzhou University)
Jin Li (Institute of Artificial Intelligence and Blockchain, Guangzhou University)
Yuqiu Qian (Interactive Entertainment Group, Tencent Inc.)
Jiachun Du (Interactive Entertainment Group, Tencent Inc.)
Wenqing Lin (Interactive Entertainment Group, Tencent Inc.)
Wei Yang (Department of Computer Science and Technology, University of Science and Technology of China)
#2303 Deep Reinforcement Learning Boosted Partial Domain Adaptation
Keyu Wu (Institute for Infocomm Research , A*STAR, Singapore)
Min Wu (Institute for Infocomm Research , A*STAR, Singapore)
Jianfei Yang (Nanyang Technological University)
Zhenghua Chen (Institute for Infocomm Research , A*STAR, Singapore)
Zhengguo Li (Institute for Infocomm Research , A*STAR, Singapore)
Xiaoli Li (Institute for Infocomm Research , A*STAR, Singapore/Nanyang Technological University)
#2309 Graph-Free Knowledge Distillation for Graph Neural Networks
Xiang Deng (State University of New York at Binghamton)
Zhongfei Zhang (State University of New York at Binghamton)
#2310 Probabilistic Sufficient Explanations
Eric Wang (University of California, Los Angeles)
Pasha Khosravi (University of California, Los Angeles)
Guy Van den Broeck (University of California, Los Angeles)
#2326 Graph Universal Adversarial Attacks: A Few Bad Actors Ruin Graph Learning Models
Xiao Zang (Rutgers University)
Yi Xie (Rutgers University)
Jie Chen (MIT-IBM Watson AI Lab)
Bo Yuan (Rutgers University)
#2328 Hierarchical Modeling of Label Dependency and Label Noise in Fine-grained Entity Typing
Junshuang Wu (Beihang University)
Richong Zhang (“Beihang University, China”)
Yongyi Mao (University of Ottawa)
Masoumeh Soflaei Shahrbabak (University of Ottawa)
Jinpeng Huai (Beihang University)
#2330 Learning Unknown from Correlations: Graph Neural Network for Inter-novel-protein Interaction Prediction
Guofeng Lv (SenseTime Research)
Zhiqiang Hu (SenseTime Research)
Yanguang Bi (SenseTime Research)
Shaoting Zhang (SenseTime Research)
#2350 Micro-Expression Recognition Enhanced by Macro-Expression from Spatial-Temporal Domain
Bin Xia (Key Lab of Computing and Communication Software of Anhui Province, School of Computer Science and Technology, University of Science and Technology of China)
Shangfei Wang (Key Lab of Computing and Communication Software of Anhui Province, School of Computer Science and Technology, University of Science and Technology of China Anhui Robot Technology Standard Innovation Base)
#2365 Fine-tuning Is Not Enough: A Simple yet Effective Watermark Removal Attack for DNN Models
Shangwei Guo (Chongqing University)
Tianwei Zhang (Nanyang Technological University)
Han Qiu (Tsinghua University)
Yi Zeng (Virginia Tech)
Tao Xiang (Chongqing University)
Yang Liu (Nanyang Technology University)
#2372 Approximating the Shapley Value Using Stratified Empirical Bernstein Sampling
Mark A. Burgess (Australian National University)
Archie C. Chapman (University of Queensland)
#2387 Abductive Knowledge Induction from Raw Data
Wang-Zhou Dai (Department of Computing, Imperial College London, London, UK)
Stephen Muggleton (Department of Computing, Imperial College London, London, UK)
#2389 Predictive Job Scheduling under Uncertain Constraints in Cloud Computing
Hang Dong (Microsoft Research, China)
Boshi Wang (Microsoft Research, China The Ohio State University, United States)
Bo Qiao (Microsoft Research, China)
Wenqian Xing (Microsoft Research, China)
Chuan Luo (Microsoft Research, China)
Si Qin (Microsoft Research, China)
Qingwei Lin (Microsoft Research, China)
Dongmei Zhang (Microsoft Research, China)
Gurpreet Virdi (Microsoft Azure, United States)
Thomas Moscibroda (Microsoft Azure, United States)
#2395 Federated Learning with Sparsification-Amplified Privacy and Adaptive Optimization
Rui Hu (The University of Texas at San Antonio)
Yanmin Gong (The University of Texas at San Antonio)
Yuanxiong Guo (The University of Texas at San Antonio)
#2411 MRD-Net: Multi-Modal Residual Knowledge Distillation for Spoken Question Answering
Chenyu You (Yale University)
Nuo Chen (Peking University)
Yuexian Zou (Peking University Peng Cheng Laboratory)
#2432 Fast Algorithms for Relational Marginal Polytopes
Yuanhong Wang (State Key Laboratory of Software Development Environment & Engineering Research Center of ACAT, Ministry of Education. Beihang University, China)
Timothy van Bremen (KU Leuven, Belgium)
Juhua Pu (State Key Laboratory of Software Development Environment & Engineering Research Center of ACAT, Ministry of Education. Beihang University, China Research Institute of Beihang University in Shenzhen, China)
Yuyi Wang (CRRC Zhuzhou Institute, China ETH Zurich, Switzerland)
Ondrej Kuzelka (Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic)
#2446 Pattern-enhanced Contrastive Policy Learning Network for Sequential Recommendation
Xiaohai Tong (Beijing Key Lab of Intelligent Telecommunication Software and Multimedia, School of Computer Science, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications)
Pengfei Wang (School of Computer Science, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications)
Chenliang Li (Wuhan University)
Long Xia (Baidu Inc.)
Shaozhang Niu (Beijing Key Lab of Intelligent Telecommunication Software and Multimedia, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications)
#2452 Rethinking Label-Wise Cross-Modal Retrieval from A Semantic Sharing Perspective
Yang Yang (Key Lab of Intelligent Perception and Systems for High-Dimensional Information of Ministry of Education, Jiangsu Key Lab of Image and Video Understanding for Social Security, Nanjing University of Science and Technology)
Chubing Zhang (Key Lab of Intelligent Perception and Systems for High-Dimensional Information of Ministry of Education, Jiangsu Key Lab of Image and Video Understanding for Social Security, Nanjing University of Science and Technology)
Yi-Chu Xu (Nanjing University)
Dianhai Yu (Baidu Inc)
De-Chuan Zhan (Nanjing University)
Jian Yang (Key Lab of Intelligent Perception and Systems for High-Dimensional Information of Ministry of Education, Jiangsu Key Lab of Image and Video Understanding for Social Security, Nanjing University of Science and Technology)
#2496 Themis: A Fair Evaluation Platform for Computer Vision Competitions
Zinuo Cai (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Jianyong Yuan (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Yang Hua (Queen’s University Belfast)
Tao Song (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Hao Wang (Louisiana State University)
Zhengui Xue (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Ningxin Hu (Intel)
Jonathan Ding (Intel)
Ruhui Ma (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Mohammad Reza Haghighat (Intel)
Haibing Guan (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
#2499 Against Membership Inference Attack: Pruning is All You Need
Yijue Wang (University of Connecticut)
Chenghong Wang (Duke University)
Zigeng Wang (University of Connecticut)
Shanglin Zhou (University of Connecticut)
Hang Liu (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Jinbo Bi (University of Connecticut)
Caiwen Ding (University of Connecticut)
Sanguthevar Rajasekaran (University of Connecticut)
#2503 Bipartite Matching for Crowd Counting with Point Supervision
Hao Liu (Key Laboratory of Intelligent Information Processing of Chinese Academy of Sciences, Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China University of Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China Artificial Intelligence on Electric Power System Joint Laboratory of SGCC, Global Energy Interconnection Research Institute Co., Ltd., Beijing, China)
Qiang Zhao (Key Laboratory of Intelligent Information Processing of Chinese Academy of Sciences, Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China)
Yike Ma (Key Laboratory of Intelligent Information Processing of Chinese Academy of Sciences, Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China)
Feng Dai (Key Laboratory of Intelligent Information Processing of Chinese Academy of Sciences, Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China)
#2540 A New Upper Bound Based on Vertex Partitioning for the Maximum K-plex Problem
Hua Jiang (Engineering Research Center of Cyberspace & School of Software, Yunnan University, China)
Dongming Zhu (Engineering Research Center of Cyberspace & School of Software, Yunnan University, China)
Zhichao Xie (Engineering Research Center of Cyberspace & School of Software, Yunnan University, China)
Shaowen Yao (Engineering Research Center of Cyberspace & School of Software, Yunnan University, China)
Zhang-Hua Fu (Shenzhen Institute of Artificial Intelligence and Robotics for Society, Shenzhen, China The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Shenzhen, China)
#2541 Online Risk-Averse Submodular Maximization
Tasuku Soma (University of Tokyo Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
Yuichi Yoshida (National Institute of Informatics)
#2546 Low Resolution Information Also Matters: Learning Multi-Resolution Representations for Person Re-Identification
Guoqing Zhang (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
Yuhao Chen (Nanjing University of Information Science and Technology, China)
Weisi Lin (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
Arun Chandran (Singapore Telecommunications Limited, Singapore)
Xuan Jing (Singapore Telecommunications Limited, Singapore)
#2547 Learning 3-D Human Pose Estimation from Catadioptric Videos
Chenchen Liu (Peking University)
Yongzhi Li (Peking University)
Kangqi Ma (Peking University)
Duo Zhang (Peking University)
Peijun Bao (Peking University)
Yadong Mu (Peking University)
#2561 Convexified Graph Neural Networks for Distributed Control in Robotic Swarms
Saar Cohen (Department of Computer Science, Bar-Ilan University, Israel)
Noa Agmon (Department of Computer Science, Bar-Ilan University, Israel)
#2566 User Retention: A Causal Approach with Triple Task Modeling
Yang Zhang (Ant Group Beihang University)
Dong Wang (Ant Group)
Qiang Li (Ant Group)
Yue Shen (Ant Group)
Ziqi Liu (Ant Group)
Xiaodong Zeng (Ant Group)
Zhiqiang Zhang (Ant Group)
Jinjie Gu (Ant Group)
Derek F. Wong (University of Macau)
#2569 CuCo: Graph Representation with Curriculum Contrastive Learning
Guanyi Chu (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications)
Xiao Wang (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications)
Chuan Shi (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications)
Xunqiang Jiang (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications)
#2571 MDNN: A Multimodal Deep Neural Network for Predicting Drug-Drug Interaction Events
Tengfei Lyu (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Central South Unversity)
Jianliang Gao (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Central South Unversity)
Ling Tian (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Central South Unversity)
Zhao Li (Alibaba Group, Hangzhou, China)
Peng Zhang (Cyberspace Institute of Advanced Technology, Guangzhou University)
Ji Zhang (Zhejiang Lab, Hangzhou, China)
#2590 Reinforcement Learning Based Sparse Black-box Adversarial Attack on Video Recognition Models
Zeyuan Wang (Shanghai Key Laboratory of Intelligent Information Processing School of Computer Science, Fudan University)
Chaofeng Sha (Shanghai Key Laboratory of Intelligent Information Processing School of Computer Science, Fudan University)
Su Yang (Shanghai Key Laboratory of Intelligent Information Processing School of Computer Science, Fudan University)
#2624 Graph Edit Distance Learning via Modeling Optimum Matchings with Constraints
Yun Peng (Hong Kong Baptist University)
Byron Choi (Hong Kong Baptist University)
Jianliang Xu (Hong Kong Baptist University)
#2627 Ordering-Based Causal Discovery with Reinforcement Learning
Xiaoqiang Wang (State Key Laboratory for Manufacturing Systems Engineering, School of Automation Science and Engineering, Xi’an Jiaotong University)
Yali Du (University College London)
Shengyu Zhu (Huawei Noah’s Ark Lab)
Liangjun Ke (State Key Laboratory for Manufacturing Systems Engineering, School of Automation Science and Engineering, Xi’an Jiaotong University)
Zhitang Chen (Huawei Noah’s Ark Lab)
Jianye Hao (Huawei Noah’s Ark Lab College of Intelligence and Computing, Tianjin University)
Jun Wang (University College London)
#2639 Norm-guided Adaptive Visual Embedding for Zero-Shot Sketch-Based Image Retrieval
Wenjie Wang (School of Electronic Information and Communication, Huazhong University of Science and Technology)
Yufeng Shi (School of Electronic Information and Communication, Huazhong University of Science and Technology)
Shiming Chen (School of Electronic Information and Communication, Huazhong University of Science and Technology)
Qinmu Peng (School of Electronic Information and Communication, Huazhong University of Science and Technology)
Feng Zheng (Department of Computer Science and Engineering, Southern University of Science and Technology)
Xinge You (School of Electronic Information and Communication, Huazhong University of Science and Technology Shenzhen Research Institute of Huazhong University of Science and Technology)
#2642 Explaining Deep Neural Network Models with Adversarial Gradient Integration
Deng Pan (Department of Computer Science, Wayne State University, USA)
Xin Li (Department of Computer Science, Wayne State University, USA)
Dongxiao Zhu (Department of Computer Science, Wayne State University, USA)
#2665 BESA: BERT-based Simulated Annealing for Adversarial Text Attacks
Xinghao Yang (School of Computer Science, University of Technology Sydney, Australia)
Weifeng Liu (College of Control Science and Engineering, China University of Petroleum (East China), China)
Dacheng Tao (JD Explore Academy, JD.com, China)
Wei Liu (School of Computer Science, University of Technology Sydney, Australia)
#2666 A Structure Self-Aware Model for Discourse Parsing on Multi-Party Dialogues
Ante Wang (Center for Digital Media Computing and Software Engineering, School of Informatics, Xiamen University Institute of Artificial Intelligence, Xiamen University)
Linfeng Song (Tencent AI Lab, Bellevue, WA)
Hui Jiang (Center for Digital Media Computing and Software Engineering, School of Informatics, Xiamen University Institute of Artificial Intelligence, Xiamen University)
Shaopeng Lai (Center for Digital Media Computing and Software Engineering, School of Informatics, Xiamen University Institute of Artificial Intelligence, Xiamen University)
Junfeng Yao (Center for Digital Media Computing and Software Engineering, School of Informatics, Xiamen University Institute of Artificial Intelligence, Xiamen University)
Min Zhang (Institute of Artificial Intelligence, School of Computer Science and Technology, Soochow University)
Jinsong Su (Center for Digital Media Computing and Software Engineering, School of Informatics, Xiamen University Institute of Artificial Intelligence, Xiamen University Pengcheng Lab, Shenzhen)
#2672 DeepME: Deep Mixture Experts for Large-scale Image Classification
Ming He (Department of Electronic Engineering, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, Shanghai 200240, China University of Science and Technology of China, Hefei, Anhui 230000, China Didi Chuxing, Beijing, China)
Guangyi Lv (University of Science and Technology of China, Hefei, Anhui 230000, China)
Weidong He (University of Science and Technology of China, Hefei, Anhui 230000, China)
Jianping Fan (AI Lab at Lenovo Research, Beijing, China)
Guihua Zeng (Department of Electronic Engineering, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, Shanghai 200240, China)
#2674 Improving Stylized Neural Machine Translation with Iterative Dual Knowledge Transfer
Xuanxuan Wu (Beijing Jiaotong University)
Jian Liu (Beijing Jiaotong University)
Xinjie Li (Global Tone Communication Technology Co., Ltd.)
Jinan Xu (Beijing Jiaotong University)
Yufeng Chen (Beijing Jiaotong University)
Yujie Zhang (Beijing Jiaotong University)
Hui Huang (Beijing Jiaotong University)
#2689 Time-Series Representation Learning via Temporal and Contextual Contrasting
Emadeldeen Eldele (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
Mohamed Ragab (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
Zhenghua Chen (Institute for Infocomm Research, A*STAR, Singapore)
Min Wu (Institute for Infocomm Research, A*STAR, Singapore)
Chee Keong Kwoh (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
Xiaoli Li (Institute for Infocomm Research, A*STAR, Singapore)
Cuntai Guan (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
#2708 Knowledge Consolidation based Class Incremental Online Learning with Limited Data
Mohammed Asad Karim (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, India)
Vinay Kumar Verma (Duke University, United States)
Pravendra Singh (Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, India)
Vinay Namboodiri (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, India University of Bath, United Kingdom)
Piyush Rai (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, India)
#2728 SHPOS: A Theoretical Guaranteed Accelerated Particle Optimization Sampling Method
Zhijian Li (Information Science and Electronic Engineering, Zhejiang University)
Chao Zhang (College of Computer Science and Technology, Zhejiang University Alibaba-Zhejiang University Joint Research Institute of Frontier Technologies)
Hui Qian (College of Computer Science and Technology, Zhejiang University Alibaba-Zhejiang University Joint Research Institute of Frontier Technologies)
Xin Du (Information Science and Electronic Engineering, Zhejiang University)
Lingwei Peng (College of Computer Science and Technology, Zhejiang University)
#2733 Dynamic Proportional Rankings
Jonas Israel (Technische Universität Berlin)
Markus Brill (Technische Universität Berlin)
#2741 Dependent Multi-Task Learning with Causal Intervention for Image Captioning
Wenqing Chen (MoE Key Lab of Artificial Intelligence, AI Institute, Shanghai Jiao Tong University State Key Lab of Advanced Optical Communication System and Network, Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Jidong Tian (MoE Key Lab of Artificial Intelligence, AI Institute, Shanghai Jiao Tong University State Key Lab of Advanced Optical Communication System and Network, Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Caoyun Fan (MoE Key Lab of Artificial Intelligence, AI Institute, Shanghai Jiao Tong University State Key Lab of Advanced Optical Communication System and Network, Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Hao He (MoE Key Lab of Artificial Intelligence, AI Institute, Shanghai Jiao Tong University State Key Lab of Advanced Optical Communication System and Network, Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Yaohui Jin (MoE Key Lab of Artificial Intelligence, AI Institute, Shanghai Jiao Tong University State Key Lab of Advanced Optical Communication System and Network, Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
#2754 TANGO: Commonsense Generalization in Predicting Tool Interactions for Mobile Manipulators
Shreshth Tuli (IIT Delhi Imperial College London)
Rajas Bansal (IIT Delhi)
Rohan Paul (IIT Delhi)
Mausam (IIT Delhi)
#2759 Masked Label Prediction: Unified Message Passing Model for Semi-Supervised Classification
Yunsheng Shi (Baidu Inc., China)
Zhengjie Huang (Baidu Inc., China)
Shikun Feng (Baidu Inc., China)
Hui Zhong (Baidu Inc., China)
Wenjing Wang (Baidu Inc., China)
Yu Sun (Baidu Inc., China)
#2778 Non-parametric stochastic sequential assignment with random arrival times
Danial Dervovic (J.P. Morgan AI Research)
Parisa Hassanzadeh (J.P. Morgan AI Research)
Samuel Assefa (J.P. Morgan AI Research)
Prashant Reddy (J.P. Morgan AI Research)
#2781 Majority Vote in Social Networks: Make Random Friends or Be Stubborn to Overpower Elites
Charlotte Out (Department of Computer Science, ETH Zürich)
Ahad N. Zehmakan (Department of Computer Science, ETH Zürich)
#2799 GraphMI: Extracting Private Graph Data from Graph Neural Networks
Zaixi Zhang (Anhui Province Key Lab. of Big Data Analysis and Application, School of Computer Science and Technology, University of Science and Technology of China)
Qi Liu (Anhui Province Key Lab. of Big Data Analysis and Application, School of Computer Science and Technology, University of Science and Technology of China)
Zhenya Huang (Anhui Province Key Lab. of Big Data Analysis and Application, School of Computer Science and Technology, University of Science and Technology of China)
Hao Wang (Anhui Province Key Lab. of Big Data Analysis and Application, School of Computer Science and Technology, University of Science and Technology of China)
Chengqiang Lu (Alibaba Group)
Chuanren Liu (The University of Tennessee Knoxville)
Enhong Chen (Anhui Province Key Lab. of Big Data Analysis and Application, School of Computer Science and Technology, University of Science and Technology of China)
#2808 DACBench: A Benchmark Library for Dynamic Algorithm Configuration
Theresa Eimer (Leibniz University Hannover)
André Biedenkapp (University of Freiburg)
Maximilian Reimer (Leibniz Universität Hannover)
Steven Adriansen (University of Freiburg)
Frank Hutter (University of Freiburg Bosch Center for Artificial Intelligence)
Marius Lindauer (Leibniz University Hannover)
#2809 Towards Robust Model Reuse in the Presence of Latent Domains
Jie-Jing Shao (National Key Laboratory for Novel Software Technology, Nanjing University, Nanjing 210023, China)
Zhanzhan Cheng (Hikvision Research Institute, Hangzhou, China)
Yu-Feng Li (National Key Laboratory for Novel Software Technology, Nanjing University, Nanjing 210023, China)
Shiliang Pu (Hikvision Research Institute, Hangzhou, China)
#2838 Fractional Matchings under Preferences: Stability and Optimality
Jiehua Chen (TU Wien)
Sanjukta Roy (TU Wien)
Manuel Sorge (TU Wien)
#2843 Abductive Learning with Ground Knowledge Base
Le-Wen Cai (National Key Laboratory for Novel Software Technology, Nanjing University, Nanjing 210023, China)
Wang-Zhou Dai (Department of Computing, Imperial College London, London SW7 2AZ, UK)
Yu-Xuan Huang (National Key Laboratory for Novel Software Technology, Nanjing University, Nanjing 210023, China)
Yu-Feng Li (National Key Laboratory for Novel Software Technology, Nanjing University, Nanjing 210023, China)
Stephen Muggleton (Department of Computing, Imperial College London, London SW7 2AZ, UK)
Yuan Jiang (National Key Laboratory for Novel Software Technology, Nanjing University, Nanjing 210023, China)
#2855 Removing Foreground Occlusions in Light Field using Micro-lens Dynamic Filter
Shuo Zhang (School of Computer and Information Technology, Beijing Jiaotong University, Beijing, China Beijing Key Laboratory of Traffic Data Analysis and Mining, Beijing, China CAAC Key Laboratory of Intelligent Passenger Service of Civil Aviation, Beijing, China)
Zeqi Shen (School of Computer and Information Technology, Beijing Jiaotong University, Beijing, China Beijing Key Laboratory of Traffic Data Analysis and Mining, Beijing, China)
Youfang Lin (School of Computer and Information Technology, Beijing Jiaotong University, Beijing, China Beijing Key Laboratory of Traffic Data Analysis and Mining, Beijing, China CAAC Key Laboratory of Intelligent Passenger Service of Civil Aviation, Beijing, China)
#2860 Actively Learning Concepts and Conjunctive Queries under ELr-Ontologies
Maurice Funk (University of Bremen)
Jean Christoph Jung (University of Hildesheim)
Carsten Lutz (University of Bremen)
#2866 Boundary Knowledge Translation based Reference Semantic Segmentation
Lechao Cheng (Zhejiang Lab)
Zunlei Feng (Zhejiang University)
Xinchao Wang (National University of Singapore)
Ya Jie Liu (Zhejiang Lab)
Jie Lei (Zhejiang University Of Technology)
Mingli Song (Zhejiang University)
#2888 Efficiently Explaining CSPs with Unsatisfiable Subset Optimization
Emilio Gamba (Vrije Universiteit Brussel)
Bart Bogaerts (Vrije Universiteit Brussel)
Tias Guns (Vrije Universiteit Brussel KULeuven)
#2894 Adversarial Spectral Kernel Matching for Unsupervised Time Series Domain Adaptation
Qiao Liu (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Southeast University, Nanjing, 210096, China MOE Key Laboratory of Computer Network and Information Integration (Southeast University))
Hui Xue (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Southeast University, Nanjing, 210096, China MOE Key Laboratory of Computer Network and Information Integration (Southeast University))
#2907 The Parameterized Complexity of Connected Fair Division
Argyrios Deligkas (Royal Holloway, University of London, UK)
Eduard Eiben (Royal Holloway, University of London, UK)
Robert Ganian (TU Wien, Austria)
Thekla Hamm (TU Wien, Austria)
Sebastian Ordyniak (University of Leeds, UK)
#2909 Node-wise Localization of Graph Neural Networks
Zemin Liu (Singapore Management University, Singapore)
Yuan Fang (Singapore Management University, Singapore)
Chenghao Liu (Salesforce Research Asia, Singapore)
Steven C.H. Hoi (Singapore Management University, Singapore Salesforce Research Asia, Singapore)
#2919 Sensitivity Direction Learning with Neural Networks Using Domain Knowledge as Soft Shape Constraints
Kazuyuki Wakasugi (Mitsubishi Heavy Industries)
#2931 Rethink the Connections among Generalization, Memorization, and the Spectral Bias of DNNs
Xiao Zhang (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, Wuhan, China)
Haoyi Xiong (Baidu Research, Beijing, China)
Dongrui Wu (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, Wuhan, China)
#2953 AgeFlow: Conditional Age Progression and Regression with Normalizing Flows
Zhizhong Huang (Shanghai Key Lab of Intelligent Information Processing, School of Computer Science, Fudan University)
Shouzhen Chen (Shanghai Key Lab of Intelligent Information Processing, School of Computer Science, Fudan University)
Junping Zhang (Shanghai Key Lab of Intelligent Information Processing, School of Computer Science, Fudan University)
Hongming Shan (Institute of Science and Technology for Brain-inspired Intelligence and MOE Frontiers Center for Brain Science, Fudan University Shanghai Center for Brain Science and Brain-inspired Technology)
#2963 Learning with Selective Forgetting
Takashi Shibata (NTT Corporation)
Go Irie (NTT Corporation)
Daiki Ikami (NTT Corporation)
Yu Mitsuzumi (NTT Corporation)
#2970 Two Birds with One Stone: Series Saliency for Accurate and Interpretable Multivariate Time Series Forecasting
Qingyi Pan (High Performance Computing Group, Dept. of Comp. Sci. and Tech., BNRist Center, Institute for AI, Tsinghua-Bosch Joint ML Center, THBI Lab, Tsinghua University, Beijing, 100084 China)
Wenbo Hu (RealAI)
Ning Chen (High Performance Computing Group, Dept. of Comp. Sci. and Tech., BNRist Center, Institute for AI, Tsinghua-Bosch Joint ML Center, THBI Lab, Tsinghua University, Beijing, 100084 China)
#2976 On Explaining Random Forests with SAT
Yacine Izza (University of Toulouse, France)
Joao Marques-Silva (IRIT, CNRS, Toulouse, France)
#2981 Boosting Offline Reinforcement Learning with Residual Generative Modeling
Hua Wei (Tencent AI Lab)
Deheng Ye (Tencent AI Lab)
Zhao Liu (Tencent AI Lab)
Hao Wu (Tencent AI Lab)
Bo Yuan (Tencent AI Lab)
Qiang Fu (Tencent AI Lab)
Wei Yang (Tencent AI Lab)
Zhenhui Li (The Pennsylvania State University)
#2985 Type Anywhere You Want: An Introduction to Invisible Mobile Keyboard
Sahng-Min Yoo (KAIST, Republic of Korea)
Ue-Hwan Kim (KAIST, Republic of Korea)
Yewon Hwang (KAIST, Republic of Korea)
Jong-Hwan Kim (KAIST, Republic of Korea)
#2990 Focus on Interaction: A Novel Dynamic Graph Model for Joint Multiple Intent Detection and Slot Filling
Zeyuan Ding (Dalian University of Technology, Dalian, China)
Zhihao Yang (Dalian University of Technology, Dalian, China)
Hongfei Lin (Dalian University of Technology, Dalian, China)
Jian Wang (Dalian University of Technology, Dalian, China)
#3004 Robustly Learning Composable Options in Deep Reinforcement Learning
Akhil Bagaria (Brown University, Providence, RI)
Jason Senthil (Brown University, Providence, RI)
Matthew Slivinski (Brown University, Providence, RI)
George Konidaris (Brown University, Providence, RI)
#3015 Strategyproof Randomized Social Choice for Restricted Sets of Utility Functions
Patrick Lederer (Technische Universität München)
#3016 RetCL: A Selection-based Approach for Retrosynthesis via Contrastive Learning
Hankook Lee (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology)
Sungsoo Ahn (Mohamed bin Zaeyed University of Artificial Intelligence)
Seung-Woo Seo (Standigm)
You Young Song (Samsung Electronics)
Eunho Yang (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology AITRICS)
Sung Ju Hwang (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology AITRICS)
Jinwoo Shin (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology)
#3017 Learning Within an Instance for Designing High-Revenue Combinatorial Auctions
Maria-Florina Balcan (School of Computer Science, Carnegie Mellon University)
Siddharth Prasad (School of Computer Science, Carnegie Mellon University)
Tuomas Sandholm (School of Computer Science, Carnegie Mellon University Optimized Markets, Inc. Strategic Machine, Inc. Strategy Robot, Inc.)
#3019 Self-Supervised Video Action Localization with Adversarial Temporal Transforms
Guoqiang Gong (Peking University)
Liangfeng Zheng (Peking University)
Wenhao Jiang (Tencent AI Lab)
Yadong Mu (Peking University)
#3020 Adaptive Edge Attention for Graph Matching with Outliers
Jingwei Qu (Peking University)
Haibin Ling (Stony Brook University)
Chenrui Zhang (Peking University)
Xiaoqing Lyu (Peking University)
Zhi Tang (Peking University)
#3031 Learning Temporal Plan Preferences from Examples: An Empirical Study
Valentin Seimetz (German Research Center for Artificial Intelligence (DFKI), Saarbrücken, Germany)
Rebecca Eifler (Saarland University, Saarland Informatics Campus, Saarbrücken, Germany)
Jörg Hoffmann (Saarland University, Saarland Informatics Campus, Saarbrücken, Germany)
#3061 Learning CNF Theories Using MDL and Predicate Invention
Arcchit Jain (KU Leuven, Dept. of Computer Science; Leuven.AI, B-3000 Leuven, Belgium)
Clément Gautrais (KU Leuven, Dept. of Computer Science; Leuven.AI, B-3000 Leuven, Belgium)
Angelika Kimmig (KU Leuven, Dept. of Computer Science; Leuven.AI, B-3000 Leuven, Belgium)
Luc De Raedt (KU Leuven, Dept. of Computer Science; Leuven.AI, B-3000 Leuven, Belgium AASS, Örebro University, Sweden)
#3089 Addressing the Long-term Impact of ML Decisions via Policy Regret
David Lindner (ETH Zurich)
Hoda Heidari (Carnegie Mellon University)
Andreas Krause (ETH Zurich)
#3094 Multi-Agent Intention Progression with Black-Box Agents
Michael Dann (RMIT University)
Yuan Yao (Zhejiang University of Technology)
Brian Logan (Utrecht University)
John Thangarajah (RMIT University)
#3097 A Description Logic for Analogical Reasoning
Steven Schockaert (Cardiff University)
Yazmin Ibanez-Garcia (Cardiff University)
Victor Gutierrez-Basulto (Cardiff University)
#3099 Discrete Multiple Kernel k-means
Rong Wang (Northwestern Polytechnical University)
Jitao Lu (Northwestern Polytechnical University)
Yihang Lu (Northwestern Polytechnical University)
Feiping Nie (Northwestern Polytechnical University)
Xuelong Li (Northwestern Polytechnical University)
#3100 Provable Guarantees on the Robustness of Decision Rules to Causal Interventions
Benjie Wang (University of Oxford)
Clare Lyle (University of Oxford)
Marta Kwiatkowska (University of Oxford)
#3101 Fairness in Long-Term Participatory Budgeting
Martin Lackner (DBAI, TU Wien)
Jan Maly (DBAI, TU Wien)
Simon Rey (Institute for Logic, Language and Computation, University of Amsterdam)
#3104 Unsupervised Path Representation Learning with Curriculum Negative Sampling
Sean Bin Yang (Department of Computer Science, Aalborg University, Denmark)
Chenjuan Guo (Department of Computer Science, Aalborg University, Denmark)
Jilin Hu (Department of Computer Science, Aalborg University, Denmark)
Jian Tang (Mila-Quebec AI Institute HEC Montreal, Canada CIFAR AI Research Chair)
Bin Yang (Department of Computer Science, Aalborg University, Denmark)
#3112 On Cycles, Attackers and Supporters — A Contribution to The Investigation of Dynamics in Abstract Argumentation
Ringo Baumann (Department of Computer Science, Leipzig University)
Markus Ulbricht (Department of Computer Science, Leipzig University)
#3131 Faster Guarantees of Evolutionary Algorithms for Maximization of Monotone Submodular Functions
Victoria G. Crawford (University of Florida)
#3140 Two-Stage Facility Location Games with Strategic Clients and Facilities
Simon Krogmann (Hasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam)
Pascal Lenzner (Hasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam)
Louise Molitor (Hasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam)
Alexander Skopalik (Mathematics of Operations Research, University of Twente)
#3144 Combining Tree Search and Action Prediction for State-of-the-Art Performance in DouDiZhu
Yunsheng Zhang (Dept. of Comp. Sci. & Tech., Institute for AI, BNRist Lab, Tsinghua University)
Dong Yan (Dept. of Comp. Sci. & Tech., Institute for AI, BNRist Lab, Tsinghua University)
Bei Shi (Tencent AI Lab)
Haobo Fu (Tencent)
Qiang Fu (Tencent AI Lab)
Hang Su (Dept. of Comp. Sci. & Tech., Institute for AI, BNRist Lab, Tsinghua University)
Jun Zhu (Dept. of Comp. Sci. & Tech., Institute for AI, BNRist Lab, Tsinghua University)
Ning Chen (Independent Researcher)
#3146 Relational Gating for ”What If” Reasoning
Chen Zheng (Michigan State University)
Parisa Kordjamshidi (Michigan State University)
#3150 Mean Field Games Flock! The Reinforcement Learning Way
Sarah Perrin (Univ. Lille, CNRS, Inria, Centrale Lille, UMR 9189 CRIStAL)
Mathieu Laurière (Princeton University, ORFE)
Julien Pérolat (DeepMind Paris)
Matthieu Geist (Google Research, Brain Team)
Romuald Élie (Deepmind Paris)
Olivier Pietquin (Google Research, Brain Team)
#3161 Multi-Agent Belief Base Revision
Emiliano Lorini (IRIT-CNRS, Toulouse University, France)
Francois Schwarzentruber (Univ Rennes, IRISA, CNRS, France)
#3163 Two Influence Maximization Games on Graphs Made Temporal
Niclas Boehmer (Technische Universität Berlin, Algorithmics and Computational Complexity)
Vincent Froese (Technische Universität Berlin, Algorithmics and Computational Complexity)
Julia Henkel (Technische Universität Berlin, Algorithmics and Computational Complexity)
Yvonne Lasars (Technische Universität Berlin, Algorithmics and Computational Complexity)
Rolf Niedermeier (Technische Universität Berlin, Algorithmics and Computational Complexity)
Malte Renken (Technische Universität Berlin, Algorithmics and Computational Complexity)
#3170 Physics-informed Spline Learning for Nonlinear Dynamics Discovery
Fangzheng Sun (Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering, Northeastern University, Boston, MA, USA)
Yang Liu (Department of Mechanical and Industrial Engineering, Northeastern University, Boston, MA, USA)
Hao Sun (Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering, Northeastern University, Boston, MA, USA)
#3175 Reducing SAT to Max2SAT
Carlos Ansótegui (Logic & Optimization Group (LOG), University of Lleida)
Jordi Levy (IIIA-CSIC)
#3182 BOBCAT: Bilevel Optimization-Based Computerized Adaptive Testing
Aritra Ghosh (University of Massachusetts Amherst)
Andrew Lan (University of Massachusetts Amherst)
#3198 Phonovisual Biases in Language: is the Lexicon Tied to the Visual World?
Andrea Gregor de Varda (Center for Mind/Brain Sciences – University of Trento)
Carlo Strapparava (Fondazione Bruno Kessler – FBK)
#3199 Towards Understanding the Spectral Bias of Deep Learning
Yuan Cao (Department of Computer Science, University of California, Los Angeles)
Zhiying Fang (School of Data Science and Department of Mathematics, City University of Hong Kong)
Yue Wu (Department of Computer Science, University of California, Los Angeles)
Ding-Xuan Zhou (School of Data Science and Department of Mathematics, City University of Hong Kong)
Quanquan Gu (Department of Computer Science, University of California, Los Angeles)
#3212 On Guaranteed Optimal Robust Explanations for NLP Models
Emanuele La Malfa (University of Oxford)
Rhiannon Michelmore (University of Oxford)
Agnieszka M. Zbrzezny (University of Oxford University of Warmia and Mazury, Olsztyn)
Nicola Paoletti (Royal Holloway, University of London)
Marta Kwiatkowska (University of Oxford)
#3221 DEEPSPLIT: An Efficient Splitting Method for Neural Network Verification via Indirect Effect Analysis
Patrick Henriksen (Imperial College London)
Alessio Lomuscio (Imperial College London)
#3223 Reasoning About Agents That May Know Other Agents’ Strategies
Francesco Belardinelli (Imperial College London)
Sophia Knight (University of Minnesota Duluth)
Alessio Lomuscio (Imperial College London)
Bastien Maubert (University of Naples “Federico II”)
Aniello Murano (University of Naples “Federico II”)
Sasha Rubin (The University of Sydney)
#3239 Tango: Declarative Semantics for Multiagent Communication Protocols
Munindar P. Singh (North Carolina State University)
Samuel H. Christie V. (North Carolina State University Lancaster University)
#3248 Point-based Acoustic Scattering for Interactive Sound Propagation via Surface Encoding
Hsien-Yu Meng (University of Maryland at College Park)
Zhenyu Tang (University of Maryland at College Park)
Dinesh Manocha (University of Maryland at College Park)
#3251 Method of Moments for Topic Models with Mixed Discrete and Continuous Features
Joachim Giesen (Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena)
Paul Kahlmeyer (Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena)
Sören Laue (Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena Data Assessment Solutions GmbH Hannover)
Matthias Mitterreiter (Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena)
Frank Nussbaum (Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena DLR Institute of Data Science, Jena)
Christoph Staudt (Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena)
Sina Zarrieß (Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena Universität Bielefeld)
#3258 Handling Overlaps When Lifting Gaussian Bayesian Networks
Mattis Hartwig (Institute of Information Systems, University of Lübeck, Lübeck, Germany)
Tanya Braun (Institute of Information Systems, University of Lübeck, Lübeck, Germany)
Ralf Möller (German Research Centre for Artificial Intelligence, Lübeck, Germany)
#3263 LDP-FL: Practical Private Aggregation in Federated Learning with Local Differential Privacy
Lichao Sun (Lehigh University)
Jianwei Qian (Samsung Research America)
Xun Chen (Samsung Research America)
#3265 Lifting Symmetry Breaking Constraints with Inductive Logic Programming
Alice Tarzariol (University of Klagenfurt)
Martin Gebser (University of Klagenfurt Graz University of Technology)
Konstantin Schekotihin (University of Klagenfurt)
#3277 Participatory Budgeting with Project Groups
Pallavi Jain (Indian Institute of Technology Jodhpur, India)
Krzysztof Sornat (MIT CSAIL, USA)
Nimrod Talmon (Ben Gurion University, Israel)
Meirav Zehavi (Ben-Gurion University, Israel)
#3278 Meta-Reinforcement Learning by Tracking Task Non-stationarity
Riccardo Poiani (Politecnico di Milano)
Andrea Tirinzoni (Inria Lille)
Marcello Restelli (Politecnico di Milano)
#3279 Deep Bucket Elimination
Yasaman Razeghi (University of California, Irvine)
Kalev Kask (University of California, Irvine)
Yadong Lu (University of California, Irvine)
Pierre Baldi (University of California, Irvine)
Sakshi Agarwal (University of California, Irvine)
Rina Dechter (University of California, Irvine)
#3284 Compositional Neural Logic Programming
Son N. Tran (University of Tasmania)
#3316 Identifying Norms from Observation Using MCMC Sampling
Stephen Cranefield (Department of Information Science, University of Otago, Dunedin, New Zealand)
Ashish Dhiman (Department of Aerospace Engineering, Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur, India)
#3330 Reducing Bus Bunching with Asynchronous Multi-Agent Reinforcement Learning
Jiawei Wang (McGill University)
Lijun Sun (McGill University)
#3331 Evaluating Relaxations of Logic for Neural Networks: A Comprehensive Study
Mattia Medina Grespan (University of Utah)
Ashim Gupta (University of Utah)
Vivek Srikumar (University of Utah)
#3344 Solving Math Word Problems with Teacher Supervision
Zhenwen Liang (King Abdullah University of Science and Technology, Saudi Arabia)
Xiangliang Zhang (King Abdullah University of Science and Technology, Saudi Arabia)
#3345 Generative Adversarial Neural Architecture Search
Seyed Saeed Changiz Rezaei (Huawei Technologies Canada Co., Ltd.)
Fred X. Han (Huawei Technologies Canada Co., Ltd.)
Di Niu (Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, University of Alberta)
Mohammad Salameh (Huawei Technologies Canada Co., Ltd.)
Keith Mills (Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, University of Alberta)
Shuo Lian (Huawei Kirin Solution, Shanghai, China)
Wei Lu (Huawei Technologies Canada Co., Ltd.)
Shangling Jui (Huawei Kirin Solution, Shanghai, China)
#3349 Multi-hop Attention Graph Neural Networks
Guangtao Wang (JD AI Research)
Rex Ying (Computer Science, Stanford University)
Jing Huang (JD AI Research)
Jure Leskovec (Computer Science, Stanford University)
#3354 Variational Model-based Policy Optimization
Yinlam Chow (Google AI)
Brandon Cui (Facebook AI Research)
Moonkyung Ryu (Google)
Mohammad Ghavamzadeh (Google Research)
#3355 Non-decreasing Quantile Function Network with Efficient Exploration for Distributional Reinforcement Learning
Fan Zhou (Shanghai University of Finance and Economics)
Zhoufan Zhu (Shanghai University of Finance and Economics)
Qi Kuang (Shanghai University of Finance and Economics)
Liwen Zhang (Shanghai University of Finance and Economics)
#3357 RCA: A Deep Collaborative Autoencoder Approach for Anomaly Detection
Boyang Liu (Michigan State University)
Ding Wang (Michigan State University)
Kaixiang Lin (Michigan State University)
Pang-Ning Tan (Michigan State University)
Jiayu Zhou (Michigan State University)
#3395 Characteristic Examples: High-Robustness, Low-Transferability Fingerprinting of Neural Networks
Siyue Wang (Northeastern University)
Xiao Wang (Boston University)
Pin-Yu Chen (IBM Research)
Pu Zhao (Northeastern University)
Xue Lin (Northeastern University)
#3411 UniMF: A Unified Framework to Incorporate Multimodal Knowledge Bases intoEnd-to-End Task-Oriented Dialogue Systems
Shiquan Yang (The University of Melbourne)
Rui Zhang (Tsinghua University)
Sarah M. Erfani (The University of Melbourne)
Jey Han Lau (The University of Melbourne)
#3422 Kemeny Consensus Complexity
Zack Fitzsimmons (College of the Holy Cross)
Edith Hemaspaandra (Rochester Institute of Technology)
#3428 Rescuing Deep Hashing from Dead Bits Problem
Shu Zhao (Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences School of Cyber Security, University of Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Dayan Wu (Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Yucan Zhou (Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Bo Li (Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences School of Cyber Security, University of Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Weiping Wang (Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences School of Cyber Security, University of Chinese Academy of Sciences)
#3485 Practical One-Shot Federated Learning for Cross-Silo Setting
Qinbin Li (National University of Singapore)
Bingsheng He (National University of Singapore)
Dawn Song (University of California, Berkeley)
#3496 Perturb, Predict & Paraphrase: Semi-Supervised Learning using Noisy Student for Image Captioning
Arjit Jain (Indian Institute of Technology Bombay)
Pranay Reddy Samala (Indian Institute of Technology Bombay)
Preethi Jyothi (Indian Institute of Technology Bombay)
Deepak Mittal (Verisk Analytics)
Maneesh Singh (Verisk Analytics)
#3537 Self-Supervised Video Representation Learning with Constrained Spatiotemporal Jigsaw
Yuqi Huo (School of Information, Renmin University of China, Beijing, China Gaoling School of Artificial Intelligence, Renmin University of China, Beijing, China)
Mingyu Ding (The University of Hong Kong, Pokfulam, Hong Kong, China)
Haoyu Lu (School of Information, Renmin University of China, Beijing, China)
Ziyuan Huang (National University of Singapore, Singapore)
Mingqian Tang (Alibaba Group, Hangzhou, China)
Zhiwu Lu (Gaoling School of Artificial Intelligence, Renmin University of China, Beijing, China)
Tao Xiang (University of Surrey, Surrey, UK)
#3550 Data-Driven Methods for Balancing Fairness and Efficiency in Ride-Pooling
Naveen Raman (University of Maryland)
Sanket Shah (Harvard University)
John Dickerson (University of Maryland)
#3572 GraphReach: Position-Aware Graph Neural Network using Reachability Estimations
Sunil Nishad (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, India)
Shubhangi Agarwal (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, India)
Arnab Bhattacharya (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, India)
Sayan Ranu (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, India)
#3580 Understanding the Effect of Bias in Deep Anomaly Detection
Ziyu Ye (University of Chicago)
Yuxin Chen (University of Chicago)
Haitao Zheng (University of Chicago)
#3627 PoseGTAC: Graph Transformer Encoder-Decoder with Atrous Convolution for 3D Human Pose Estimation
Yiran Zhu (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China)
Xing Xu (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China)
Fumin Shen (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China)
Yanli Ji (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China)
Lianli Gao (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China)
Heng Tao Shen (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China)
#3644 Keep the Structure: A Latent Shift-Reduce Parser for Semantic Parsing
Yuntao Li (Peking University)
Bei Chen (Microsoft Research)
Qian Liu (Beihang University)
Yan Gao (Microsoft Research)
Jian-Guang Lou (Microsoft Research)
Yan Zhang (Peking University)
Dongmei Zhang (Microsoft Research)
#3647 Keep Your Distance: Land Division With Separation
Edith Elkind (University of Oxford)
Erel Segal-Halevi (Ariel University)
Warut Suksompong (National University of Singapore)
#3690 Closing the BIG-LID: An Effective Local Intrinsic Dimensionality Defense for Nonlinear Regression Poisoning
Sandamal Weerasinghe (University of Melbourne)
Tamas Abraham (Defence Science and Technology Group)
Tansu Alpcan (University of Melbourne)
Sarah M. Erfani (University of Melbourne)
Christopher Leckie (University of Melbourne)
Benjamin I. P. Rubinstein (University of Melbourne)
#3694 Program Synthesis as Dependency Quantified Formula Modulo Theory
Priyanka Golia (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur National University of Singapore)
Subhajit Roy (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur)
Kuldeep S. Meel (National University of Singapore)
#3702 Compressing Exact Cover Problems with Zero-suppressed Binary Decision Diagrams
Masaaki Nishino (NTT Communication Science Laboratories, NTT Corporation)
Norihito Yasuda (NTT Communication Science Laboratories, NTT Corporation)
Kengo Nakamura (NTT Communication Science Laboratories, NTT Corporation)
#3703 Exact Acceleration of K-Means++ and K-Means||
Edward Raff (Booz Allen Hamilton University of Maryland, Baltimore County)
#3713 Anytime Multi-Agent Path Finding via Large Neighborhood Search
Jiaoyang Li (University of Southern California)
Zhe Chen (Monash University)
Daniel Harabor (Monash University)
Peter J. Stuckey (Monash University)
Sven Koenig (University of Southern California)
#3714 SPADE: A Semi-supervised Probabilistic Approach for Detecting Errors in Tables
Minh Pham (Information Sciences Institute, University of Southern California)
Craig A. Knoblock (Information Sciences Institute, University of Southern California)
Muhao Chen (Information Sciences Institute, University of Southern California)
Binh Vu (Information Sciences Institute, University of Southern California)
Jay Pujara (Information Sciences Institute, University of Southern California)
#3715 Average-Reward Reinforcement Learning with Trust Region Methods
Xiaoteng Ma (Department of Automation, Tsinghua University)
Xiaohang Tang (Department of Statistical Science, University College London)
Li Xia (Business School, Sun Yat-sen University)
Jun Yang (Department of Automation, Tsinghua University)
Qianchuan Zhao (Department of Automation, Tsinghua University)
#3726 Cross-Domain Slot Filling as Machine Reading Comprehension
Mengshi Yu (Beijing Jiaotong University)
Jian Liu (Beijing Jiaotong University)
Yufeng Chen (Beijing Jiaotong University)
Jinan Xu (Beijing Jiaotong University)
Yujie Zhang (Beijing Jiaotong University)
#3738 Epsilon Best Arm Identification in Spectral Bandits
Tomáš Kocák (Unité de Mathématiques Pures et Appliquées et Laboratoire de l’Informatique du Parallélisme École Normale Supérieure de Lyon, Université de Lyon)
Aurélien Garivier (Unité de Mathématiques Pures et Appliquées et Laboratoire de l’Informatique du Parallélisme École Normale Supérieure de Lyon, Université de Lyon)
#3746 Unsupervised Knowledge Graph Alignment by Probabilistic Reasoning and Semantic Embedding
Zhiyuan Qi (Tencent Jarvis Lab, Shenzhen, China)
Ziheng Zhang (Tencent Jarvis Lab, Shenzhen, China)
Jiaoyan Chen (Department of Computer Science, University of Oxford, UK)
Xi Chen (Tencent Jarvis Lab, Shenzhen, China Platform and Content Group, Tencent, Shenzhen, China)
Yuejia Xiang (Tencent Jarvis Lab, Shenzhen, China Platform and Content Group, Tencent, Shenzhen, China)
Ningyu Zhang (Zhejiang University, Hangzhou, China)
Yefeng Zheng (Tencent Jarvis Lab, Shenzhen, China)
#3749 Human-AI Collaboration with Bandit Feedback
Ruijiang Gao (University of Texas at Austin)
Maytal Saar-Tsechansky (University of Texas at Austin)
Maria De-Arteaga (University of Texas at Austin)
Ligong Han (Rutgers University)
Min Kyung Lee (University of Texas Austin)
Matthew Lease (University of Texas Austin)
#3753 Hierarchical Adaptive Temporal-Relational Modeling for Stock Trend Prediction
Heyuan Wang (School of EECS, Peking University)
Shun Li (University of International Relations)
Tengjiao Wang (School of EECS, Peking University Institute of Computational Social Science, Peking University(Qingdao))
Jiayi Zheng (School of EECS, Peking University)
#3755 MapGo: Model-Assisted Policy Optimization for Goal-Oriented Tasks
Menghui Zhu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, Shanghai, China Tencent AI Lab, Shenzhen, China)
Minghuan Liu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, Shanghai, China)
Jian Shen (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, Shanghai, China)
Zhicheng Zhang (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, Shanghai, China)
Sheng Chen (Tencent AI Lab, Shenzhen, China)
Weinan Zhang (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, Shanghai, China)
Deheng Ye (Tencent AI Lab, Shenzhen, China)
Yong Yu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, Shanghai, China)
Qiang Fu (Tencent AI Lab, Shenzhen, China)
Wei Yang (Tencent AI Lab, Shenzhen, China)
#3761 H-FL: A Hierarchical Communication-Efficient and Privacy-Protected Architecture for Federated Learning
He Yang (Xi’an Jiaotong University)
#3776 Multi-Target Invisibly Trojaned Networks for Visual Recognition and Detection
Xinzhe Zhou (Peking University)
Wenhao Jiang (Tencent AI Lab)
Sheng Qi (Peking University)
Yadong Mu (Peking University)
#3780 Decomposition-Guided Reductions for Argumentation and Treewidth
Johannes Fichte (UC Berkeley)
Markus Hecher (TU Wien, University of Potsdam)
Yasir Mahmood (Leibniz Universität Hannover)
Arne Meier (Leibniz Universität Hannover)
#3788 Adversarial Feature Disentanglement for Long-Term Person Re-identification
Wanlu Xu (Key Laboratory of Machine Perception, Shenzhen Graduate School, Peking University, China)
Hong Liu (Key Laboratory of Machine Perception, Shenzhen Graduate School, Peking University, China)
Wei Shi (Key Laboratory of Machine Perception, Shenzhen Graduate School, Peking University, China)
Ziling Miao (Key Laboratory of Machine Perception, Shenzhen Graduate School, Peking University, China)
Zhisheng Lu (Key Laboratory of Machine Perception, Shenzhen Graduate School, Peking University, China)
Feihu Chen (Department of Precision Instrument, Tsinghua University, China)
#3797 Solving Large-Scale Extensive-Form Network Security Games via Neural Fictitious Self-Play
Wanqi Xue (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
Youzhi Zhang (Department of Computer Science, Dartmouth College, USA)
Shuxin Li (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
Xinrun Wang (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
Bo An (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
Chai Kiat Yeo (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
#3809 Modality-aware Style Adaptation for RGB-Infrared Person Re-Identification
Ziling Miao (Key Laboratory of Machine Perception, Shenzhen Graduate School, Peking University, China)
Hong Liu (Key Laboratory of Machine Perception, Shenzhen Graduate School, Peking University, China)
Wei Shi (Key Laboratory of Machine Perception, Shenzhen Graduate School, Peking University, China)
Wanlu Xu (Key Laboratory of Machine Perception, Shenzhen Graduate School, Peking University, China)
Hanrong Ye (The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)
#3826 Signature-Based Abduction with Fresh Individuals and Complex Concepts for Description Logics
Patrick Koopmann (Institute for Theoretical Computer Science, Technische Universität Dresden)
#3832 Physics-aware Spatiotemporal Modules with Auxiliary Tasks for Meta-Learning
Sungyong Seo (University of Southern California)
Chuizheng Meng (University of Southern California)
Sirisha Rambhatla (University of Southern California)
Yan Liu (University of Southern California)
#3845 Graph Deformer Network
Wenting Zhao (Nanjing University of Science and Technology)
Yuan Fang (Nanjing University of Science and Technology)
Zhen Cui (Nanjing University of Science and Technology)
Tong Zhang (Nanjing University of Science and Technology)
Jian Yang (Nanjing University of Science and Technology)
#3851 Correlation-Guided Representation for Multi-Label Text Classification
Qian-Wen Zhang (Tencent Cloud Xiaowei, Beijing 100080, China)
Ximing Zhang (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, Beijing 100876, China)
Zhao Yan (Tencent Cloud Xiaowei, Beijing 100080, China)
Ruifang Liu (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, Beijing 100876, China)
Yunbo Cao (Tencent Cloud Xiaowei, Beijing 100080, China)
Min-Ling Zhang (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Southeast University, Nanjing 210096, China Key Laboratory of Computer Network and Information Integration (Southeast University), Ministry of Education, China)
#3858 Consistent Inference for Dialogue Relation Extraction
Xinwei Long (University of Chinese Academy of Sciences, China Institute of Software, Chinese Academy of Science,China)
Shuzi Niu (Institute of Software, Chinese Academy of Science,China)
Yucheng Li (Institute of Software, Chinese Academy of Science,China)
#3894 Learning Deeper Non-Monotonic Networks by Softly Transferring Solution Space
Zheng-Fan Wu (Southeast University)
Hui Xue (Southeast University)
Weimin Bai (Southeast University)
#3927 A Polynomial-time, Truthful, Individually Rational and Budget Balanced Ridesharing Mechanism
Tatsuya Iwase (Toyota Motor Europe NV/SA)
Sebastian Stein (University of Southampton)
Enrico H. Gerding (University of Southampton)
#3976 Knowledge-based Residual Learning
Guanjie Zheng (Shanghai Jiao Tong University The Pennsylvania State University)
Chang Liu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Hua Wei (The Pennsylvania State University)
Porter Jenkins (The Pennsylvania State University)
Chacha Chen (The Pennsylvania State University)
Tao Wen (Syracuse University)
Zhenhui Li (The Pennsylvania State University)
#3977 Neural Architecture Search of SPD Manifold Networks
Rhea Sanjay Sukthanker (Computer Vision Lab, ETH Zurich, Switzerland)
Zhiwu Huang (Computer Vision Lab, ETH Zurich, Switzerland)
Suryansh Kumar (Computer Vision Lab, ETH Zurich, Switzerland)
Erik Goron Endsjo (Computer Vision Lab, ETH Zurich, Switzerland)
Yan Wu (Computer Vision Lab, ETH Zurich, Switzerland)
Luc Van Gool (Computer Vision Lab, ETH Zurich, Switzerland PSI, KU Leuven, Belgium)
#3981 Look Wide and Interpret Twice: Improving Performance on Interactive Instruction-following Tasks
Van-Quang Nguyen (Tohoku University)
Masanori Suganuma (RIKEN AIP/Tohoku University)
Takayuki Okatani (Tohoku University/RIKEN AIP)
#4000 Objective-aware Traffic Simulation via Inverse Reinforcement Learning
Guanjie Zheng (Shanghai Jiao Tong University The Pennsylvania State University)
Hanyang Liu (Washington University in St Louis)
Kai Xu (Shanghai Tianrang Intelligent Technology Co., Ltd)
Zhenhui Li (The Pennsylvania State University)
#4006 Behavior Mimics Distribution: Combining Individual and Group Behaviors for Federated Learning
Hua Huang (Key Laboratory of Intelligent Perception and Image Understanding of Ministry of Education, School of Artificial Intelligence, Xidian University, China)
Fanhua Shang (Key Laboratory of Intelligent Perception and Image Understanding of Ministry of Education, School of Artificial Intelligence, Xidian University, China Peng Cheng Lab, Shenzhen, China)
Yuanyuan Liu (Key Laboratory of Intelligent Perception and Image Understanding of Ministry of Education, School of Artificial Intelligence, Xidian University, China)
Hongying Liu (Key Laboratory of Intelligent Perception and Image Understanding of Ministry of Education, School of Artificial Intelligence, Xidian University, China)
#4073 Exemplification Modeling: Can You Give Me an Example, Please?
Edoardo Barba (Sapienza University of Rome)
Luigi Procopio (Sapienza University of Rome)
Caterina Lacerra (Sapienza University of Rome)
Tommaso Pasini (University of Copenhagen)
Roberto Navigli (Sapienza University of Rome)
#4094 MultiMirror: Neural Cross-lingual Word Alignment for Multilingual Word Sense Disambiguation
Luigi Procopio (Sapienza NLP Group, Department of Computer Science, Sapienza University of Rome)
Edoardo Barba (Sapienza NLP Group, Department of Computer Science, Sapienza University of Rome)
Federico Martelli (Sapienza NLP Group, Department of Computer Science, Sapienza University of Rome)
Roberto Navigli (Sapienza NLP Group, Department of Computer Science, Sapienza University of Rome)
#4097 ALaSca: an Automated approach for Large-Scale Lexical Substitution
Caterina Lacerra (Department of Computer Science, Sapienza University of Rome)
Tommaso Pasini (Department of Computer Science, University of Copenhagen)
Rocco Tripodi (Department of Computer Science, Sapienza University of Rome)
Roberto Navigli (Department of Computer Science, Sapienza University of Rome)
#4098 CFR-MIX: Solving Imperfect Information Extensive-Form Games with Combinatorial Action Space
Shuxin Li (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
Youzhi Zhang (Department of Computer Science, Dartmouth College, USA)
Xinrun Wang (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
Wanqi Xue (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
Bo An (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
#4112 Improving Sequential Recommendation Consistency with Self-Supervised Imitation
Xu Yuan (Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences University of Chinese Academy of Sciences JD.com)
Hongshen Chen (JD.com)
Yonghao Song (Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Xiaofang Zhao (Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Zhuoye Ding (JD.com)
#4119 AutoReCon: Neural Architecture Search-based Reconstruction for Data-free Compression
Baozhou Zhu (Delft University of Technology, Delft, The Netherlands National University of Defense Technology, Changsha, China)
Peter Hofstee (Delft University of Technology, Delft, The Netherlands IBM Austin, Austin, TX, USA)
Johan Peltenburg (Delft University of Technology, Delft, The Netherlands)
Jinho Lee (Yonsei University, Seoul, Korea)
Zaid Alars (Delft University of Technology, Delft, The Netherlands)
#4129 Reasoning over Argument-Incomplete AAFs in the Presence of Correlations
Bettina Fazzinga (ICAR, CNR, Italy)
Sergio Flesca (DIMES, University of Calabria, Italy)
Filippo Furfaro (DIMES, University of Calabria, Italy)
#4135 Regularizing Variational Autoencoder with Diversity and Uncertainty Awareness
Dazhong Shen (School of Computer Science and Technology, University of Science and Technology of China Baidu Talent Intelligence Center)
Chuan Qin (Baidu Talent Intelligence Center)
Chao Wang (School of Computer Science and Technology, University of Science and Technology of China Baidu Talent Intelligence Center)
Hengshu Zhu (Baidu Talent Intelligence Center)
Enhong Chen (School of Computer Science and Technology, University of Science and Technology of China)
Hui Xiong (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
#4136 Guided Attention Network for Concept Extraction
Songtao Fang (Anhui Province Key Laboratory of Big Data Analysis and Application, University of Science and Technology of China)
Zhenya Huang (Anhui Province Key Laboratory of Big Data Analysis and Application, University of Science and Technology of China)
Ming He (Shanghai Jiao Tong University Didi Chuxing, Beijing, China)
Shiwei Tong (Anhui Province Key Laboratory of Big Data Analysis and Application, University of Science and Technology of China)
Xiaoqing Huang (Anhui Province Key Laboratory of Big Data Analysis and Application, University of Science and Technology of China)
Ye Liu (Anhui Province Key Laboratory of Big Data Analysis and Application, University of Science and Technology of China)
Jie Huang (Anhui Province Key Laboratory of Big Data Analysis and Application, University of Science and Technology of China)
Qi Liu (Anhui Province Key Laboratory of Big Data Analysis and Application, University of Science and Technology of China)
#4150 Self-Guided Community Detection on Networks with Missing Edges
Dongxiao He (Tianjin University)
Shuai Li (Tianjin University)
Di Jin (Tianjin University)
Pengfei Jiao (Tianjin University)
Yuxiao Huang (George Washington University)
#4155 Fine-grained Generalization Analysis of Structured Output Prediction
Waleed Mustafa (TU Kaiserslautern)
Yunwen Lei (University of Birmingham)
Antoine Ledent (TU Kaiserslautern)
Marius Kloft (TU Kaiserslautern)
#4161 Learning Class-Transductive Intent Representations for Zero-shot Intent Detection
Qingyi Si (Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Being, China School of Cyber Security, University of Chinese Academy of Sciences, Being, China)
Yuanxin Liu (Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Being, China School of Cyber Security, University of Chinese Academy of Sciences, Being, China)
Peng Fu (Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Being, China)
Zheng Lin (Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Being, China)
Jiangnan Li (Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Being, China School of Cyber Security, University of Chinese Academy of Sciences, Being, China)
Weiping Wang (Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Being, China)
#4174 Scalable Non-observational Predicate Learning in ASP
Mark Law (Imperial College London)
Alessandra Russo (Imperial College London)
Krysia Broda (Imperial College London)
Elisa Bertino (Purdue University, USA)
#4190 Minimization of Limit-Average Automata
Jakub Michaliszyn (University of Wroclaw)
Jan Otop (University of Wrocław)
#4211 Laughing Heads: Can Transformers Detect What Makes a Sentence Funny?
Maxime Peyrard (EPFL)
Beatriz Borges (EPFL)
Kristina Gligorić (EPFL)
Robert West (EPFL)
#4217 Positive-Unlabeled Learning from Imbalanced Data
Guangxin Su (The University of Queensland)
Weitong Chen (The University of Queensland)
Miao Xu (The University of Queensland RIKEN AIP)
#4221 Winner Robustness via Swap- and Shift-Bribery: Parameterized Counting Complexity and Experiments
Niclas Boehmer (Algorithmics and Computational Complexity, TU Berlin, Germany)
Robert Bredereck (Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Germany)
Piotr Faliszewski (AGH University, Poland)
Rolf Niedermeier (Algorithmics and Computational Complexity, TU Berlin, Germany)
#4222 A Ladder of Causal Distances
Maxime Peyrard (EPFL)
Robert West (EPFL)
#4234 Exploring Periodicity and Interactivity in Multi-Interest Framework for Sequential Recommendation
Gaode Chen (Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China School of Cyber Security, University of Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China)
Xinghua Zhang (Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China School of Cyber Security, University of Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China)
Yanyan Zhao (Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China School of Cyber Security, University of Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China)
Cong Xue (Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China)
Ji Xiang (Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China School of Cyber Security, University of Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China)
#4267 MFVFD: A Multi-Agent Q-Learning Approach to Cooperative and Non-Cooperative Tasks
Tianhao Zhang (Peking University)
Qiwei Ye (Microsoft Research Asia)
Jiang Bian (Microsoft Research Asia)
Guangming Xie (Peking University)
Tie-Yan Liu (Microsoft Research Asia)
#4273 Online Learning of Action Models for PDDL Planning
Leonardo Lamanna (Department of Information Engineering, University of Brescia, Italy Fondazione Bruno Kessler (FBK), Trento, Italy)
Alessandro Saetti (Department of Information Engineering, University of Brescia, Italy)
Luciano Serafini (Fondazione Bruno Kessler (FBK), Trento, Italy)
Alfonso Gerevini (Department of Information Engineering, University of Brescia, Italy)
Paolo Traverso (Fondazione Bruno Kessler (FBK), Trento, Italy)
#4302 Fast Multi-label Learning
Xiuwen Gong (Faculty of Engineering, The University of Sydney)
Dong Yuan (Faculty of Engineering, The University of Sydney)
Wei Bao (Faculty of Engineering, The University of Sydney)
#4305 CSGNN: Contrastive Self-Supervised Graph Neural Network for Molecular Interaction Prediction
Chengshuai Zhao (College of Informatics, Huazhong Agricultural University, Wuhan, China)
Shuai Liu (College of Informatics, Huazhong Agricultural University, Wuhan, China)
Feng Huang (College of Informatics, Huazhong Agricultural University, Wuhan, China)
Shichao Liu (College of Informatics, Huazhong Agricultural University, Wuhan, China)
Wen Zhang (College of Informatics, Huazhong Agricultural University, Wuhan, China)
#4308 A Sequence-to-Set Network for Nested Named Entity Recognition
Zeqi Tan (College of Computer Science and Technology, Zhejiang University)
Yongliang Shen (College of Computer Science and Technology, Zhejiang University)
Shuai Zhang (College of Computer Science and Technology, Zhejiang University)
Weiming Lu (College of Computer Science and Technology, Zhejiang University)
Yueting Zhuang (College of Computer Science and Technology, Zhejiang University)
#4323 Traffic Congestion Alleviation over Dynamic Road Networks: Continuous Optimal Route Combination for Trip Query Streams
Ke Li (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China)
Lisi Chen (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China)
Shuo Shang (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China)
Panos Kalnis (King Abdullah University of Science and Technology, Saudi Arabia)
Bin Yao (Shanghai Jiaotong University, China)
#4331 Item Response Ranking for Cognitive Diagnosis
Shiwei Tong (Anhui Province Key Laboratory of Big Data Analysis and Application, School of Computer Science and Technology & School of Data Science, University of Science and Technology of China)
Qi Liu (Anhui Province Key Laboratory of Big Data Analysis and Application, School of Computer Science and Technology & School of Data Science, University of Science and Technology of China)
Runlong Yu (Anhui Province Key Laboratory of Big Data Analysis and Application, School of Computer Science and Technology & School of Data Science, University of Science and Technology of China)
Wei Huang (Anhui Province Key Laboratory of Big Data Analysis and Application, School of Computer Science and Technology & School of Data Science, University of Science and Technology of China)
Zhenya Huang (Anhui Province Key Laboratory of Big Data Analysis and Application, School of Computer Science and Technology & School of Data Science, University of Science and Technology of China)
Zachary A. Pardos (University of California, Berkeley)
Weijie Jiang (University of California, Berkeley)
#4339 Optimal Algorithms for Range Searching over Multi-Armed Bandits
Siddharth Barman (Indian Institute of Science)
Ramakrishnan Krishnamurthy (Indian Institute of Science)
Saladi Rahul (Indian Institute of Science)
#4341 Unsupervised Hashing with Contrastive Information Bottleneck
Zexuan Qiu (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Sun Yat-sen University)
Qinliang Su (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Sun Yat-sen University)
Zijing Ou (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Sun Yat-sen University)
Jianxing Yu (School of Artificial Intelligence, Sun Yat-sen University)
Changyou Chen (CSE Department, SUNY at Buffalo)
#4350 Learning Stochastic Equivalence based on Discrete Ricci Curvature
Xuan Guo (College of Intelligence and Computing, Tianjin University, Tianjin, China)
Qiang Tian (College of Intelligence and Computing, Tianjin University, Tianjin, China)
Wang Zhang (College of Intelligence and Computing, Tianjin University, Tianjin, China)
Wenjun Wang (College of Intelligence and Computing, Tianjin University, Tianjin, China)
Pengfei Jiao (College of Intelligence and Computing, Tianjin University, Tianjin, China Center of Biosafety Research and Strategy, Law School, Tianjin University, Tianjin, China)
#4377 Hierarchical Object-oriented Spatio-Temporal Reasoning for Video Question Answering
Long Hoang Dang (Applied Artificial Intelligence Institute, Deakin University, Australia)
Thao Minh Le (Applied Artificial Intelligence Institute, Deakin University, Australia)
Vuong Le (Applied Artificial Intelligence Institute, Deakin University, Australia)
Truyen Tran (Applied Artificial Intelligence Institute, Deakin University, Australia)
#4378 Context-Aware Image Inpainting with Learned Semantic Priors
Wendong Zhang (MoE Key Lab of Artificial Intelligence, AI Institute, Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Junwei Zhu (Youtu Lab, Tencent)
Ying Tai (Youtu Lab, Tencent)
Yunbo Wang (MoE Key Lab of Artificial Intelligence, AI Institute, Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Wenqing Chu (Youtu Lab, Tencent)
Bingbing Ni (MoE Key Lab of Artificial Intelligence, AI Institute, Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Chengjie Wang (Youtu Lab, Tencent)
Xiaokang Yang (MoE Key Lab of Artificial Intelligence, AI Institute, Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
#4399 Comparing Kullback-Leibler Divergence and Mean Squared Error Loss in Knowledge Distillation
Taehyeon Kim (Graduate School of Artificial Intelligence, KAIST)
Jaehoon Oh (Graduate School of Knowledge Service Engineering, KAIST)
Nak Yil Kim (Graduate School of Artificial Intelligence, KAIST)
Sangwook Cho (Graduate School of Artificial Intelligence, KAIST)
Se-Young Yun (Graduate School of Artificial Intelligence, KAIST)
#4411 BKT-POMDP: Fast Action Selection for User Skill Modelling over Tasks with Multiple Skills
Nicole Salomons (Yale University)
Emir Akdere (Yale University)
Brian Scassellati (Yale University)
#4417 Learning Aggregation Functions
Giovanni Pellegrini (DISI, University of Trento)
Alessandro Tibo (Computer Science Department, Aalborg University)
Paolo Frasconi (DINFO, Università di Firenze)
Andrea Passerini (DISI, University of Trento Computer Science Department, Aalborg University)
Manfred Jaeger (Computer Science Department, Aalborg University)
#4425 Multimodal Transformer Networks for Pedestrian Trajectory Prediction
Ziyi Yin (Institute of Artificial Intelligence and Robotics, Xi’an Jiaotong University, China)
Ruijin Liu (Institute of Artificial Intelligence and Robotics, Xi’an Jiaotong University, China)
Zhiliang Xiong (Shenzhen Forward Innovation Digital Technology Co. Ltd)
Zejian Yuan (Institute of Artificial Intelligence and Robotics, Xi’an Jiaotong University, China)
#4444 HyperLDLf: a Logic for Checking Properties of Finite Traces Process Logs
Giuseppe De Giacomo (Sapienza University of Rome)
Paolo Felli (Free University of Bozen-Bolzan Italy)
Marco Montali (Free University of Bozen-Bolzan Italy)
Giuseppe Perelli (Sapienza University of Rome)
#4464 Combining Fairness and Optimality when Selecting and Allocating Projects
Khaled Belahcène (Université de technologie de Compiègne, CNRS, Heudiasyc)
Vincent Mousseau (MICS, CentraleSupélec, Université Paris-Saclay)
Anaëlle Wilczynski (MICS, CentraleSupélec, Université Paris-Saclay)
#4466 HifiFace: 3D Shape and Semantic Prior Guided High Fidelity Face Swapping
Yuhan Wang (Youtu Lab, Tencent Zhejiang University)
Xu Chen (Youtu Lab, Tencent Media Analytics and Computing Lab, Department of Artificial Intelligence, School of Informatics, Xiamen University)
Junwei Zhu (Youtu Lab, Tencent)
Wenqing Chu (Youtu Lab, Tencent)
Ying Tai (Youtu Lab, Tencent)
Chengjie Wang (Youtu Lab, Tencent)
Jilin Li (Youtu Lab, Tencent)
Yongjian Wu (Youtu Lab, Tencent)
Feiyue Huang (Youtu Lab, Tencent)
Rongrong Ji (Media Analytics and Computing Lab, Department of Artificial Intelligence, School of Informatics, Xiamen University Institute of Artificial Intelligence, Xiamen University)
#4471 Progressive Open-Domain Response Generation with Multiple Controllable Attributes
Haiqin Yang (Ping An Life Insurance of China)
Xiaoyuan Yao (Ping An Life Insurance of China)
Yiqun Duan (Ping An Life Insurance of China)
Jianping Shen (Ping An Life Insurance of China)
Jie Zhong (Ping An Life Insurance of China)
Kun Zhang (Carnegie Mellon University)
#4477 Few-Shot Partial-Label Learning
Yunfeng Zhao (School of Software Engineering, Shandong University, Jinan, Shandong, China Joint SDU-NTU Centre for Artificial Intelligence Research, Shandong University, Jinan, China)
Guoxian Yu (School of Software Engineering, Shandong University, Jinan, Shandong, China Joint SDU-NTU Centre for Artificial Intelligence Research, Shandong University, Jinan, China)
Lei Liu (School of Software Engineering, Shandong University, Jinan, Shandong, China Joint SDU-NTU Centre for Artificial Intelligence Research, Shandong University, Jinan, China)
Zhongmin Yan (School of Software Engineering, Shandong University, Jinan, Shandong, China Joint SDU-NTU Centre for Artificial Intelligence Research, Shandong University, Jinan, China)
Lizhen Cui (School of Software Engineering, Shandong University, Jinan, Shandong, China Joint SDU-NTU Centre for Artificial Intelligence Research, Shandong University, Jinan, China)
Carlotta Domeniconi (Department of Computer Science, George Mason University, VA, USA)
#4483 Intensional and Extensional Views in DL-Lite Ontologies
Marco Console (University of Rome, “La Sapienza”)
Giuseppe De Giacomo (University of Rome, “La Sapienza”)
Maurizio Lenzerini (University of Rome, “La Sapienza”)
Manuel Namici (University of Rome, “La Sapienza”)
#4506 On the Parameterized Complexity of Polytree Learning
Niels Grüttemeier (Philipps-Universität Marburg)
Christian Komusiewicz (Philipps-Universität Marburg)
Nils Morawietz (Philipps-Universität Marburg)
#4518 Monte Carlo Filtering Objectives
Shuangshuang Chen (Royal Institute of Technology, Stockholm, Sweden AI Lab, Volvo Car Corporation)
Sihao Ding (AI Lab, Volvo Car Corporation)
Yiannis Karayiannidis (Chalmers University of Technology, Gothenburg, Sweden)
Mårten Björkman (Royal Institute of Technology, Stockholm, Sweden)
#4524 GASP: Gated Attention for Saliency Prediction
Fares Abawi (University of Hamburg)
Tom Weber (University of Hamburg)
Stefan Wermter (University of Hamburg)
#4538 The Surprising Power of Graph Neural Networks with Random Node Initialization
Ralph Abboud (University of Oxford)
İsmail İlkan Ceylan (University of Oxford)
Martin Grohe (RWTH Aachen University)
Thomas Lukasiewicz (University of Oxford)
#4543 Transforming Robotic Plans with Timed Automata to Solve Temporal Platform Constraints
Tarik Viehmann (Knowledge-Based Systems Group, RWTH Aachen University, Germany)
Till Hofmann (Knowledge-Based Systems Group, RWTH Aachen University, Germany)
Gerhard Lakemeyer (Knowledge-Based Systems Group, RWTH Aachen University, Germany)
#4561 Multi-Channel Pooling Graph Neural Networks
Jinlong Du (Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics)
Senzhang Wang (Central South University)
Hao Miao (Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics)
Jiaqiang Zhang (Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics)
#4603 Model-Based Reinforcement Learning for Infinite-Horizon Discounted Constrained Markov Decision Processes
Aria HasanzadeZonuzy (Texas A&M University)
Dileep Kalathil (Texas A&M University)
Srinivas Shakkottai (Texas A&M University)
#4614 A Streaming End-to-End Framework For Spoken Language Understanding
Nihal Potdar (University of Waterloo)
Anderson Raymundo Avila (Huawei Noah’s Ark Lab)
Chao Xing (Huawei Noah’s Ark Lab)
Dong Wang (Tsinghua University)
Yiran Cao (University of Waterloo)
Xiao Chen (Huawei Noah’s Ark Lab)
#4621 Manipulation of k-Coalitional Games on Social Networks
Naftali Waxman (Bar-Ilan University, Israel)
Sarit Kraus (Bar-Ilan University, Israel)
Noam Hazon (Ariel University, Israel)
#4631 Learning Nash Equilibria in Zero-Sum Stochastic Games via Entropy-Regularized Policy Approximation
Yue Guan (Georgia Institute of Technology)
Qifan Zhang (Georgia Institute of Technology)
Panagiotis Tsiotras (Georgia Institute of Technology)
#4641 Learning Generalized Unsolvability Heuristics for Classical Planning
Simon Ståhlberg (Linköping University, Sweden)
Guillem Francès (Universitat Pompeu Fabra, Spain)
Jendrik Seipp (Linköping University, Sweden)
#4643 Temporal Induced Self-Play for Stochastic Bayesian Games
Weizhe Chen (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Zihan Zhou (Shanghai Qi Zhi Institute)
Yi Wu (Tsinghua University Shanghai Qi Zhi Institute)
Fei Fang (Carnegie Mellon University)
#4654 Real-Time Pricing Optimization for Ride-Hailing Quality of Service
Enpeng Yuan (Georgia Institute of Technology)
Pascal Van Hentenryck (Georgia Institute of Technology)
#4655 Learning Interpretable Concept Groups in CNNs
Saurabh Varshneya (Technical University of Kaiserslautern, Germany)
Antoine Ledent (Technical University of Kaiserslautern, Germany)
Robert A. Vandermeulen (Technical University of Berlin, Germany)
Yunwen Lei (University of Birmingham, United Kingdom)
Matthias Enders (NPZ Innovation GmbH, Germany)
Damian Borth (University of St. Gallen, Switzerland)
Marius Kloft (Technical University of Kaiserslautern, Germany)
#4663 Polynomial-Time in PDDL Input Size: Making the Delete Relaxation Feasible for Lifted Planning
Pascal Lauer (Saarland University, Saarland Informatics Campus, Germany)
Alvaro Torralba (Aalborg University, Denmark)
Daniel Fišer (Saarland University, Saarland Informatics Campus, Germany Czech Technical University in Prague, Czech Republic)
Daniel Höller (Saarland University, Saarland Informatics Campus, Germany)
Julia Wichlacz (Saarland University, Saarland Informatics Campus, Germany)
Jörg Hoffmann (Saarland University, Saarland Informatics Campus, Germany)
#4681 Counterfactual Explanations for Optimization-Based Decisions in the Context of the GDPR
Anton Korikov (Department of Mechanical & Industrial Engineering, University of Toronto, Toronto, Canada)
Alexander Shleyfman (Department of Mechanical & Industrial Engineering, University of Toronto, Toronto, Canada)
J. Christopher Beck (Department of Mechanical & Industrial Engineering, University of Toronto, Toronto, Canada)
#4688 Custom-Design of FDR Encodings: The Case of Red-Black Planning
Daniel Fišer (Saarland University, Saarland Informatics Campus, Saarbrücken, Germany Czech Technical University in Prague, Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Czech Republic)
Daniel Gnad (Saarland University, Saarland Informatics Campus, Saarbrücken, Germany)
Michael Katz (IBM Research, Yorktown Heights, NY, USA)
Jörg Hoffmann (Saarland University, Saarland Informatics Campus, Saarbrücken, Germany)
#4693 Modelling General Properties of Nouns by Selectively Averaging Contextualised Embeddings
Na Li (Nanjing University, China)
Zied Bouraoui (CRIL Univ Artois & CNRS, France)
Jose Camacho-Collados (Cardiff University, UK)
Luis Espinosa-Anke (Cardiff University, UK)
Qing Gu (Nanjing University, China)
Steven Schockaert (Cardiff University, UK)
#4698 Loyalty in Cardinal Hedonic Games
Martin Bullinger (Technical University of Munich)
Stefan Kober (Technical University of Munich)
#4702 Thompson Sampling for Bandits with Clustered Arms
Emil Carlsson (Department of Computer Science and Engineering, Chalmers University)
Devdatt Dubhashi (Department of Computer Science and Engineering, Chalmers University)
Fredrik D. Johansson (Department of Computer Science and Engineering, Chalmers University)
#4706 State-Based Recurrent SPMNs for Decision-Theoretic Planning under Partial Observability
Layton Hayes (Institute for AI, University of Georgia, Athens GA 30602)
Prashant Doshi (Institute for AI, University of Georgia, Athens GA 30602 Department of Computer Science, University of Georgia, Athens GA 30602)
Swaraj Pawar (Dept. of Computer Science, University of Georgia, Athens GA 30602)
Hari Teja Tatavarti (Institute for AI, University of Georgia, Athens GA 30602)
#4713 How Hard to Tell? Complexity of Belief Manipulation Through Propositional Announcements
Thomas Eiter (Vienna University of Technology (TU Wien))
Aaron Hunter (British Columbia Institute of Technology)
Francois Schwarzentruber (École Normale Supérieure de Rennes)
#4722 DEHB: Evolutionary Hyberband for Scalable, Robust and Efficient Hyperparameter Optimization
Noor Awad (University of Freiburg)
Neeratyoy Mallik (University of Freiburg)
Frank Hutter (University of Freiburg)
#4726 Solving Graph Homomorphism and Subgraph Isomorphism Problems Faster Through Clique Neighbourhood Constraints
Sonja Kraiczy (University of Oxford)
Ciaran McCreesh (University of Glasow)
#4731 SalientSleepNet: Multimodal Salient Wave Detection Network for Sleep Staging
Ziyu Jia (School of Computer and Information Technology, Beijing Jiaotong University, Beijing, China Beijing Key Laboratory of Traffic Data Analysis and Mining, Beijing, China)
Youfang Lin (School of Computer and Information Technology, Beijing Jiaotong University, Beijing, China Beijing Key Laboratory of Traffic Data Analysis and Mining, Beijing, China CAAC Key Laboratory of Intelligent Passenger Service of Civil Aviation, Beijing, China)
Jing Wang (School of Computer and Information Technology, Beijing Jiaotong University, Beijing, China Beijing Key Laboratory of Traffic Data Analysis and Mining, Beijing, China CAAC Key Laboratory of Intelligent Passenger Service of Civil Aviation, Beijing, China)
Xuehui Wang (School of Computer and Information Technology, Beijing Jiaotong University, Beijing, China)
Peiyi Xie (School of Computer and Information Technology, Beijing Jiaotong University, Beijing, China)
Yingbin Zhang (School of Computer and Information Technology, Beijing Jiaotong University, Beijing, China)
#4737 Distance Polymatrix Coordination Games
Alessandro Aloisio (Gran Sasso Science Institute, Italy University of L’Aquila, Italy)
Michele Flammini (Gran Sasso Science Institute, Italy)
Bojana Kodric (Gran Sasso Science Institute, Italy)
Cosimo Vinci (Gran Sasso Science Institute, Italy)
#4748 Emergent Prosociality in Multi-Agent Games Through Gifting
Woodrow Z. Wang (Stanford University)
Mark Beliaev (University of California, Santa Barbara)
Erdem Bıyık (Stanford University)
Daniel A. Lazar (University of California, Santa Barbara)
Ramtin Pedarsani (University of California, Santa Barbara)
Dorsa Sadigh (Stanford University)
#4756 Even More Effort Towards Improved Bounds and Fixed-Parameter Tractability for Multiwinner Rules
Sushmita Gupta (The Institute of Mathematical Sciences, HBNI, India)
Pallavi Jain (Indian Institute of Technology Jodhpur, India)
Saket Saurabh (The Institute of Mathematical Sciences, HBNI, India University of Bergen, Norway)
Nimrod Talmon (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel)
#4764 Type-WA*: Using Exploration in Bounded Suboptimal Planning
Eldan Cohen (University of Toronto Vector Institute)
Richard Valenzano (Ryerson University)
Sheila McIlraith (University of Toronto Vector Institute Schwartz Reisman Institute for Technology and Society)
#4780 The Fewer the Merrier: Pruning Preferred Operators with Novelty
Alexander Tuisov (Technion, Haifa, Israel)
Michael Katz (IBM Research, Yorktown Heights, NY, USA)
#4800 A Game-Theoretic Account of Responsibility Allocation
Christel Baier (Technische Universität Dresden, Dresden, Germany)
Florian Funke (Technische Universität Dresden, Dresden, Germany)
Rupak Majumdar (Max Planck Institute for Software Systems, Kaiserslautern, Germany)
#4810 Heuristic Search for Approximating One Matrix in Terms of Another Matrix
Guihong Wan (Department of Computer Science, The University of Texas at Dallas)
Haim Schweitzer (Department of Computer Science, The University of Texas at Dallas)
#4817 Using Platform Models for a Guided Explanatory Diagnosis Generation for Mobile Robots
Daniel Habering (RWTH Aachen University)
Till Hofmann (RWTH Aachen University)
Gerhard Lakemeyer (RWTH Aachen University)
#4824 On Smoother Attributions using Neural Stochastic Differential Equations
Sumit Jha (University of Texas at San Antonio, San Antonio, TX)
Rickard Ewetz (University of Central Florida, Orlando, FL)
Alvaro Velasquez (Air Force Research Laboratory, Rome, NY)
Susmit Jha (SRI International, Menlo Park, CA)
#4837 Verifying Reinforcement Learning up to Infinity
Edoardo Bacci (University of Birmingham)
Mirco Giacobbe (University of Oxford)
David Parker (University of Birmingham)
#4854 Learning Groupwise Explanations for Black-Box Models
Jingyue Gao (Peking University)
Xiting Wang (Microsoft Research Asia)
Yasha Wang (Peking University)
Yulan Yan (Microsoft)
Xing Xie (Microsoft Research Asia)
#4866 Generating Senses and RoLes: An End-to-End Model for Dependency- and Span-based Semantic Role Labeling
Rexhina Blloshmi (Sapienza University of Rome)
Simone Conia (Sapienza University of Rome)
Rocco Tripodi (Sapienza University of Rome)
Roberto Navigli (Sapienza University of Rome)
#4867 Multi-level Generative Models for Partial Label Learning with Non-random Label Noise
Yan Yan (Northwestern Polytechnical University)
Yuhong Guo (Carleton University Canada CIFAR AI Chair, Amii)
#4877 Interference-free Walks in Time: Temporally Disjoint Paths
Nina Klobas (Durham University)
George B. Mertzios (Durham University)
Hendrik Molter (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev)
Rolf Niedermeier (Technische Universitat Berlin)
Philipp Zschoche (Technische Universitat Berlin)
#4880 Multi-Agent Abstract Argumentation Frameworks With Incomplete Knowledge of Attacks
Andreas Herzig (IRIT, CNRS)
Antonio Yuste Ginel (University of Málaga)
#4882 Two-Sided Wasserstein Procrustes Analysis
Kun Jin (Department of Computer Science and Engineering, The Ohio State University)
Chaoyue Liu (Department of Computer Science and Engineering, The Ohio State University)
Cathy Xia (Department of Integrated Systems Engineering, The Ohio State University)
#4885 Reconciling Rewards with Predictive State Representations
Andrea Baisero (Northeastern University, Boston, MA)
Christopher Amato (Northeastern University, Boston, MA)
#4890 Solving Partially Observable Stochastic Shortest-Path Games
Petr Tomášek (Artificial Intelligence Center, Dept. of Computer Science, Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Czech Technical University in Prague)
Karel Horák (Artificial Intelligence Center, Dept. of Computer Science, Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Czech Technical University in Prague)
Aditya Aradhye (Artificial Intelligence Center, Dept. of Computer Science, Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Czech Technical University in Prague)
Branislav Bošanský (Artificial Intelligence Center, Dept. of Computer Science, Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Czech Technical University in Prague)
Krishnendu Chatterjee (Institute of Science and Technology Austria)
#4893 Residential Electric Load Forecasting via Attentive Transfer of Graph Neural Networks
Weixuan Lin (McGill University)
Di Wu (McGill University)
#4898 Bounded Predicates in Description Logics with Counting
Sanja Lukumbuzya (Institute of Logic and Computation, TU Wien, Austria)
Mantas Simkus (Institute of Logic and Computation, TU Wien, Austria)
#4902 Winner Determination and Strategic Control in Conditional Approval Voting
Evangelos Markakis (Athens University of Economics and Business)
Georgios Papasotiropoulos (Athens University of Economics and Business)
#4918 A Rule Mining-based Advanced Persistent Threats Detection System
Sidahmed Benabderrahmane (The University of Edinburgh, School of Informatics, Edinburgh, UK New York University, Computer Science Department)
Ghita Berrada (King’s College London, School of Population Health and Environmental Sciences, UK University of Manchester, School of Health Sciences, UK)
James Cheney (The University of Edinburgh, School of Informatics, Edinburgh, UK The Alan Turing Institute, UK)
Petko Valtchev (Universite du Quebec a Montreal, CRIA, Montreal (QC), Canada)
#4943 ME-MCTS: Online Generalization by Combining Multiple Value Estimators
Hendrik Baier (Centrum Wiskunde & Informatica)
Michael Kaisers (Centrum Wiskunde & Informatica)
#4949 Towards Scalable Complete Verification of Relu Neural Networks via Dependency-based Branching
Panagiotis Kouvaros (Department of Computing, Imperial College London, UK)
Alessio Lomuscio (Department of Computing, Imperial College London, UK)
#4951 Surprisingly Popular Voting Recovers Rankings, Surprisingly!
Hadi Hosseini (Penn State University)
Debmalya Mandal (Columbia University)
Nisarg Shah (University of Toronto)
Kevin Shi (University of Toronto)
#4956 Efficient Neural Network Verification via Layer-based Semidefinite Relaxations and Linear Cuts
Ben Batten (Department of Computing, Imperial College London, UK)
Panagiotis Kouvaros (Department of Computing, Imperial College London, UK)
Alessio Lomuscio (Department of Computing, Imperial College London, UK)
Yang Zheng (Department of Computing, Imperial College London, UK)
#4957 Fair and Efficient Resource Allocation with Partial Information
Daniel Halpern (Harvard University)
Nisarg Shah (University of Toronto)
#4960 Two-Sided Matching Meets Fair Division
Rupert Freeman (University of Virginia)
Evi Micha (University of Toronto)
Nisarg Shah (University of Toronto)
#4975 Multi-series Time-aware Sequence Partitioning for Disease Progression Modeling
Xi Yang (Department of Computer Science, North Carolina State University)
Yuan Zhang (Department of Computer Science, North Carolina State University)
Min Chi (Department of Computer Science, North Carolina State University)
#4976 Simulation of Electron-Proton Scattering Events by a Feature-Augmented and Transformed Generative Adversarial Network (FAT-GAN)
Yasir Alanazi (Old Dominion University, Norfolk, Virginia)
Nobuo Sato (Jefferson Lab, Newport News, Virginia)
Tianbo Liu (Jefferson Lab, Newport News, Virginia)
Wally Melnitchouk (Jefferson Lab, Newport News, Virginia)
Pawel Ambrozewicz (Jefferson Lab, Newport News, Virginia)
Florian Hauenstein (Old Dominion University, Norfolk, Virginia)
Michelle P. Kuchera (Davidson College, Davidson, North Carolina)
Evan Pritchard (Davidson College, Davidson, North Carolina)
Michael Robertson (Davidson College, Davidson, North Carolina)
Ryan Strauss (Davidson College, Davidson, North Carolina)
Luisa Velasco (University of Dallas, Irving, Texas)
Yaohang Li (Old Dominion University, Norfolk, Virginia)
#4978 Putting a Compass on the Map of Elections
Niclas Boehmer (Algorithmics and Computational Complexity, TU Berlin, Germany)
Robert Bredereck (Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Germany)
Piotr Faliszewski (AGH University, Poland)
Rolf Niedermeier (Algorithmics and Computational Complexity, TU Berlin, Germany)
Stanisław Szufa (Jagiellonian University, Poland)
#4985 Jointly Learning Prices and Product Features
Ehsan Emamjomeh-Zadeh (Facebook Research)
Renato Paes Leme (Google Research)
Jon Schneider (Google Research)
Balasubramanian Sivan (Google Research)
#4989 A Clustering-based framework for Classifying Data Streams
Xuyang Yan (North Carolina A&T State University)
Abdollah Homaifar (North Carolina A&T state university)
Mrinmoy Sarkar (North Carolina A&T State University)
Abenezer Girma (North Carolina A&T State University)
Edward Tunstel (Raytheon Technologies Research Center)
#4990 Toward Optimal Solution for the Context-Attentive Bandit Problem
Djallel Bouneffouf (IBM Research)
Raphael Feraud (Orange Labs)
Sohini Upadhyay (IBM)
Irina Rish (University of Montreal)
Yasaman Khazaeni (IBM Research)
#5001 Solving Continuous Control with Episodic Memory
Igor Kuznetsov (ITMO University)
Andrey Filchenkov (ITMO University)
#5009 Interpretable Minority Synthesis for Imbalanced Classification
Yi He (University of Louisiana at Lafayette)
Fudong Lin (University of Louisiana at Lafayette)
Xu Yuan (University of Louisiana at Lafayette)
Nian-Feng Tzeng (University of Louisiana at Lafayette)
#5028 Reinforcement Learning for Sparse-Reward Object-Interaction Tasks in a First-person Simulated 3D Environment
Wilka Carvalho (University of Michigan)
Anthony Liang (University of Michigan)
Kimin Lee (UC Berkeley)
Sungryull Sohn (University of Michigan)
Honglak Lee (University of Michigan LG AI Research)
Richard Lewis (University of Michigan)
Satinder Singh (University of Michigan)
#5029 LTL-Constrained Steady-State Policy Synthesis
Jan Křetínský (Technical University of Munich)
#5033 Automatic Mixed-Precision Quantization Search of BERT
Changsheng Zhao (Samsung Research America)
Ting Hua (Samsung Research America)
Yilin Shen (Samsung Research America)
Qian Lou (Samsung Research America)
Hongxia Jin (Samsung Research America)
#5051 Enabling Retrain-free Deep Neural Network Pruning Using Surrogate Lagrangian Relaxation
Deniz Gurevin (University of Connecticut)
Mikhail Bragin (University of Connecticut)
Caiwen Ding (University of Connecticut)
Shanglin Zhou (University of Connecticut)
Lynn Pepin (University of Connecticut)
Bingbing Li (University of Connecticut)
Fei Miao (University of Connecticut)
#5063 Enhance Image as You Like with Unpaired Learning
Xiaopeng Sun (Xidian University)
Muxingzi Li (Alibaba Group)
Tianyu He (Alibaba Group)
Lubin Fan (Alibaba Group)
#5067 An Examination of Fairness of AI Models for Deepfake Detection
Loc Trinh (Department of Computer Science, University of Southern California)
Yan Liu (Department of Computer Science, University of Southern California)
#5079 Contrastive Losses and Solution Caching for Predict-and-Optimize
Maxime Mulamba (Vrije Universiteit Brussel)
Jayanta Mandi (Vrije Universiteit Brussel)
Michelangelo Diligenti (University of Siena)
Michele Lombardi (University of Bologna)
Victor Bucarey (Vrije Universiteit Brussel)
Tias Guns (Vrije Universiteit Brussel)
#5080 Fine-Grained Air Quality Inference via Multi-Channel Attention Model
Qilong Han (Harbin Engineering University)
Dan Lu (Harbin Engineering University)
Rui Chen (Harbin Engineering University)
#5083 Dialogue Discourse-Aware Graph Model and Data Augmentation for Meeting Summarization
Xiachong Feng (Harbin Institute of Technology)
Xiaocheng Feng (Harbin Institute of Technology)
Bing Qin (Harbin Institute of Technology)
Xinwei Geng (Harbin Institute of Technology)
#5100 Collaborative Graph Learning with Auxiliary Text for Temporal Event Prediction in Healthcare
Chang Lu (Department of Computer Science, Stevens Institute of Technology)
Chandan K Reddy (Department of Computer Science, Virginia Tech)
Prithwish Chakraborty (IBM Research)
Samantha Kleinberg (Department of Computer Science, Stevens Institute of Technology)
Yue Ning (Department of Computer Science, Stevens Institute of Technology)
#5102 GAEN: Graph Attention Evolving Networks
Min Shi (Dept. of Computer & Elec. Engineering and Computer Science, Florida Atlantic University, USA)
Yu Huang (Dept. of Computer & Elec. Engineering and Computer Science, Florida Atlantic University, USA)
Xingquan Zhu (Dept. of Computer & Elec. Engineering and Computer Science, Florida Atlantic University, USA)
Yufei Tang (Dept. of Computer & Elec. Engineering and Computer Science, Florida Atlantic University, USA)
Yuan Zhuang (State Key Lab of Info. Eng. in Surveying, Mapping and Remote Sensing, Wuhan University, China)
Jianxun Liu (School of Computer Science and Engineering, Hunan University of Science and Technology, China)
#5106 Enhancing Label Representations with Relational Inductive Bias Constraint for Fine-Grained Entity Typing
Jinqing Li (Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China School of Cyber Security, University of Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China)
Xiaojun Chen (Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China)
Dakui Wang (Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China)
Yuwei Li (Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China School of Cyber Security, University of Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China)
#5107 Hierarchical Class-Based Curriculum Loss
Palash Goyal (Samsung Research America)
Divya Choudhary (Samsung Research America)
Shalini Ghosh (Amazon Alexa AI)
#5121 PROPm Allocations of Indivisible Goods to Multiple Agents
Artem Baklanov (HSE University, Russian Federation)
Pranav Garimidi (Columbia University)
Vasilis Gkatzelis (Drexel University)
Daniel Schoepflin (Drexel University)
#5137 Choosing the Right Algorithm With Hints From Complexity Theory
Shouda Wang (Ecole Polytechnique)
Weijie Zheng (Southern University of Science and Technology)
Benjamin Doerr (Ecole Polytechnique)
#5141 A Uniform Abstraction Framework for Generalized Planning
Zhenhe Cui (Dept. of Computer Science, Sun Yat-sen University, Guangzhou 510006, China)
Yongmei Liu (Dept. of Computer Science, Sun Yat-sen University, Guangzhou 510006, China)
Kailun Luo (Dongguan University of Technology, Dongguan 523808, China)
#5172 MEDA: Meta-Learning with Data Augmentation for Few-Shot Text Classification
Pengfei Sun (National Key Laboratory for Novel Software Technology, Nanjing University)
Yawen Ouyang (National Key Laboratory for Novel Software Technology, Nanjing University)
Wenming Zhang (National Key Laboratory for Novel Software Technology, Nanjing University)
Xin-yu Dai (National Key Laboratory for Novel Software Technology, Nanjing University)
#5219 Towards Reducing Biases in Combining Multiple Experts Online
Yi Sun (MIT)
Iván Ramírez Díaz (MIT)
Alfredo Cuesta Infante (Universidad Rey Juan Carlos)
Kalyan Veeramachaneni (MIT)
#5223 UIBert: Learning Generic Multimodal Representations for UI Understanding
Chongyang Bai (Dartmouth College)
Xiaoxue Zang (Google)
Ying Xu (Google)
Srinivas Sunkara (Google)
Abhinav Rastogi (Google)
Jindong Chen (Google)
Blaise Agüera y Arcas (Google)
#5244 Differentially Private Correlation Alignment for Domain Adaptation
Kaizhong Jin (State Key Laboratory of Networking and Switching Technology, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, Beijing, China)
Xiang Cheng (State Key Laboratory of Networking and Switching Technology, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, Beijing, China)
Jiaxi Yang (State Key Laboratory of Networking and Switching Technology, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, Beijing, China)
Kaiyuan Shen (State Key Laboratory of Networking and Switching Technology, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, Beijing, China)
#5252 Adapting Meta Knowledge with Heterogeneous Information Network for COVID-19 Themed Malicious Repository Detection
Yiyue Qian (Department of Computer and Data Sciences, Case Western Reserve University, USA)
Yiming Zhang (Department of Computer and Data Sciences, Case Western Reserve University, USA)
Yanfang Ye (Department of Computer and Data Sciences, Case Western Reserve University, USA)
Chuxu Zhang (Department of Computer Science, Brandeis University, USA)
#5262 Parallel Subtrajectory Alignment over Massive-Scale Trajectory Data
Lisi Chen (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China)
Shuo Shang (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China)
Shanshan Feng (Harbin Institute of Technology, Shenzhen, China)
Panos Kalnis (King Abdullah University of Science and Technology, Saudi Arabia)
#5273 Improving Text Generation with Dynamic Masking and Recovering
Zhidong Liu (School of Computer Science and Technology, Soochow University, Suzhou, China)
Junhui Li (School of Computer Science and Technology, Soochow University, Suzhou, China)
Muhua Zhu (Tencent News, Beijing, China)
#5292 Online Credit Payment Fraud Detection via Structure-Aware Hierarchical Recurrent Neural Network
Wangli Lin (Alibaba Group, Hangzhou, China)
Li Sun (Alibaba Group, Hangzhou, China)
Qiwei Zhong (Alibaba Group, Hangzhou, China)
Can Liu (Alibaba Group, Hangzhou, China)
Jinghua Feng (Alibaba Group, Hangzhou, China)
Xiang Ao (Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China)
Hao Yang (Alibaba Group, Hangzhou, China)
#5307 Private Stochastic Non-convex Optimization with Improved Utility Rates
Qiuchen Zhang (Emory University)
Jing Ma (Emory University)
Jian Lou (Emory University Xidian University)
Li Xiong (Emory University)
#5312 Interaction Considerations in Learning from Humans
Pallavi Koppol (Carnegie Mellon University)
Henny Admoni (Carnegie Mellon University)
Reid Simmons (Carnegie Mellon University)
#5322 Bayesian Experience Reuse for Learning from Multiple Demonstrators
Mike Gimelfarb (Department of Mechanical and Industrial Engineering, University of Toronto)
Scott Sanner (Department of Mechanical and Industrial Engineering, University of Toronto)
Chi-Guhn Lee (Department of Mechanical and Industrial Engineering, University of Toronto)
#6335 Game-theoretic Analysis of Effort Allocation of Contributors to Public Projects
Jared Soundy (University of Nebraska – Lincoln)
Chenhao Wang (University of Nebraska – Lincoln)
Clay Stevens (University of Nebraska – Lincoln)
Hau Chan (University of Nebraska – Lincoln)
#6352 Cooperation in Threshold Public Projects with Binary Actions
Yiling Chen (Harvard University)
Biaoshuai Tao (John Hopcroft Center for Computer Science, Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Fang-Yi Yu (Harvard University)
#6354 Unsupervised Progressive Learning and the STAM Architecture
James Smith (Georgia Institute of Technology)
Cameron Taylor (Georgia Institute of Technology)
Seth Baer (Georgia Institute of Technology)
Constantine Dovrolis (Georgia Institute of Technology)
#6381 User-as-Graph: User Modeling with Heterogeneous Graph Pooling for News Recommendation
Chuhan Wu (Department of Electronic Engineering & BNRist, Tsinghua University)
Fangzhao Wu (Microsoft Research Asia)
Yongfeng Huang (Department of Electronic Engineering & BNRist, Tsinghua University)
Xing Xie (Microsoft Research Asia)
#6399 Fast Pareto Optimization for Subset Selection with Dynamic Cost Constraints
Chao Bian (State Key Laboratory for Novel Software Technology, Nanjing University, Nanjing 210023, China)
Chao Qian (State Key Laboratory for Novel Software Technology, Nanjing University, Nanjing 210023, China)
Frank Neumann (Optimisation and Logistics, The University of Adelaide, Adelaide SA 5005, Australia)
Yang Yu (State Key Laboratory for Novel Software Technology, Nanjing University, Nanjing 210023, China)
#6405 Sequential 3D Human Pose Estimation Using Adaptive Point Cloud Sampling Strategy
Zihao Zhang (Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences University of Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Lei Hu (Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences University of Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Xiaoming Deng (Institute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Shihong Xia (Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences University of Chinese Academy of Sciences)
#6413 Deep Reinforcement Learning for Multi-contact Motion Planning of Hexapod Robots
Huiqiao Fu (School of Management and Engineering, Nanjing University Advanced Institute of Information Technology (AIIT), Peking University)
Kaiqiang Tang (School of Management and Engineering, Nanjing University)
Peng Li (Advanced Institute of Information Technology (AIIT), Peking University)
Wenqi Zhang (Advanced Institute of Information Technology (AIIT), Peking University)
Xinpeng Wang (Southwest University of Science and Technology)
Guizhou Deng (Southwest University of Science and Technology)
Tao Wang (Advanced Institute of Information Technology (AIIT), Peking University)
Chunlin Chen (School of Management and Engineering, Nanjing University)
#6434 Hindsight Trust Region Policy Optimization
Hanbo Zhang (Xi’an Jiaotong University)
Site Bai (Xi’an Jiaotong University)
Xuguang Lan (Xi’an Jiaotong University)
David Hsu (National University of Singapore)
Nanning Zheng (Xi’an Jiaotong University)
#6449 Preference-Adaptive Meta-Learning for Cold-Start Recommendation
Li Wang (Anhui Province Key Lab. of Big Data Analysis and Application, School of Data Science &School of Computer Science and Technology, University of Science and Technology of China)
Binbin Jin (Anhui Province Key Lab. of Big Data Analysis and Application, School of Data Science &School of Computer Science and Technology, University of Science and Technology of China)
Zhenya Huang (Anhui Province Key Lab. of Big Data Analysis and Application, School of Data Science &School of Computer Science and Technology, University of Science and Technology of China)
Hongke Zhao (College of Management and Economics, Tianjin University)
Defu Lian (Anhui Province Key Lab. of Big Data Analysis and Application, School of Data Science &School of Computer Science and Technology, University of Science and Technology of China)
Qi Liu (Anhui Province Key Lab. of Big Data Analysis and Application, School of Data Science &School of Computer Science and Technology, University of Science and Technology of China)
Enhong Chen (Anhui Province Key Lab. of Big Data Analysis and Application, School of Data Science &School of Computer Science and Technology, University of Science and Technology of China)
#6473 Partial Multi-Label Optimal Margin Distribution Machine
Nan Cao (National Engineering Research Center for Big Data Technology and System Services Computing Technology and System Lab, Cluster and Grid Computing Lab School of Computer Science and Technology, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Teng Zhang (National Engineering Research Center for Big Data Technology and System Services Computing Technology and System Lab, Cluster and Grid Computing Lab School of Computer Science and Technology, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Hai Jin (National Engineering Research Center for Big Data Technology and System Services Computing Technology and System Lab, Cluster and Grid Computing Lab School of Computer Science and Technology, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
#6493 Differentially Private Pairwise Learning Revisited
Zhiyu Xue (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China)
Shaoyang Yang (Harbin Institute of Technology)
Mengdi Huai (University of Virginia)
Di Wang (King Abdullah University of Science and Technology)
#6522 TCIC: Theme Concepts Learning Cross Language and Vision for Image Captioning
Zhihao Fan (Fudan University)
Zhongyu Wei (Fudan University)
Siyuan Wang (Fudan University)
Ruize Wang (Fudan University)
Zejun Li (Fudan University)
Haijun Shan (Zhejiang Lab)
Xuanjing Huang (Fudan University)
#6523 Learn to Intervene: An Adaptive Learning Policy for Restless Bandits in Application to Preventive Healthcare
Arpita Biswas (Harvard University)
Gaurav Aggarwal (Google)
Pradeep Varakantham (Google)
Milind Tambe (Google)
#6531 Backdoor DNFs
Sebastian Ordyniak (University of Leeds, Leeds, UK)
Andre Schidler (TU Wien, Vienna, Austria)
Stefan Szeider (TU Wien, Vienna, Austria)
#6532 SURPRISE! and When to Schedule It.
Zhihuan Huang (Department of Computer Science, Peking University Center on Frontiers of Computing Studies, Peking University)
Shengwei Xu (Peking Department of Computer Science, Peking University Center on Frontiers of Computing Studies, Peking University School of Information, University of Michigan)
You Shan (School of Economics and Management, Tsinghua University)
Yuxuan Lu (Department of Computer Science, Peking University Center on Frontiers of Computing Studies, Peking University)
Yuqing Kong (Department of Computer Science, Peking University Center on Frontiers of Computing Studies, Peking University)
Tracy Xiao Liu (School of Economics and Management, Tsinghua University)
Grant Schoenebeck (School of Information, University of Michigan)
#6540 Multi-Hop Fact Checking of Political Claims
Wojciech Ostrowski (Department of Computer Science, University of Copenhagen, Denmark)
Arnav Arora (Department of Computer Science, University of Copenhagen, Denmark)
Pepa Atanasova (Department of Computer Science, University of Copenhagen, Denmark)
Isabelle Augenstein (Department of Computer Science, University of Copenhagen, Denmark)
#6561 Computing Optimal Hypertree Decompositions with SAT
Andre Schidler (Algorithms and Complexity Group, TU Wien, Vienna, Austria)
Stefan Szeider (Algorithms and Complexity Group, TU Wien, Vienna, Austria)
#6582 Abstract Argumentation Frameworks with Domain Assignments
Alexandros Vassiliades (Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, School of Informatics, Hellas Foundation for Research and Technology, Institute of Computer Science, Hellas)
Theodore Patkos (Foundation for Research and Technology, Institute of Computer Science, Hellas)
Giorgos Flouris (Foundation for Research and Technology, Institute of Computer Science, Hellas)
Antonis Bikakis (University College London, Department of Information Studies, UK)
Nick Bassiliades (Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, School of Informatics, Hellas)
Dimitris Plexousakis (Foundation for Research and Technology, Institute of Computer Science, Hellas)
#6583 TrafficStream: A Streaming Traffic Flow Forecasting Framework Based on Graph Neural Networks and Continual Learning
Xu Chen (School of Electronics Engineering and Computer Science, Peking University, Beijing, China)
Junshan Wang (School of Electronics Engineering and Computer Science, Peking University, Beijing, China)
Kunqing Xie (School of Electronics Engineering and Computer Science, Peking University, Beijing, China)
#6584 Faster Smarter Proof by Induction in Isabelle/HOL
Yutaka Nagashima (Yale-NUS College, National University of Singapore University of Innsbruck Czech Institute of Informatics, Robotics, and Cybernetics, Czech Technical University in Prague)
#6587 Direction-aware Feature-level Frequency Decomposition for Single Image Deraining
Sen Deng (Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, Nanjing, China)
Yidan Feng (Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, Nanjing, China)
Haoran Xie (Lingnan University, Hong Kong, China)
Yiping Chen (Xiamen Univeristy, Xiamen, China)
Jonathan Li (Xiamen Univeristy, Xiamen, China)
Xiao-Ping Zhang (Ryerson University, Toronto, Canada)
Mingqiang Wei (Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, Nanjing, China)
Jing Qin (Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong, China)
#6596 Budget-feasible Mechanisms for Representing Groups of Agents Proportionally
Xiang Liu (Southeast University)
Hau Chan (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
Minming Li (City University of Hong Kong)
Weiwei Wu (Southeast University)
#6624 The Traveling Tournament Problem with Maximum Tour Length Two: A Practical Algorithm with An Improved Approximation Bound
Jingyang Zhao (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China)
Mingyu Xiao (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China)
#6638 Multi-Scale Contrastive Siamese Networks for Self-Supervised Graph Representation Learning
Ming Jin (Monash University)
Yizhen Zheng (Monash University)
Yuan-Fang Li (Monash University)
Chen Gong (Nanjing University of Science and Technology)
Chuan Zhou (Chinese Academy of Sciences)
Shirui Pan (Monash University)
#6646 On Weak Stubborn Sets in Classical Planning
Silvan Sievers (University of Basel, Switzerland)
Martin Wehrle (Unaffiliated)
#6653 Matchings with Group Fairness Constraints: Online and Offline Algorithms
Govind S. Sankar (Indian Institute of Technology Madras, Chennai)
Anand Louis (Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore, India)
Meghana Nasre (Indian Institute of Technology Madras, Chennai)
Prajakta Nimbhorkar (Chennai Mathematical Institute, Chennai UMI ReLaX)
#6679 Spatial-Temporal Sequential Hypergraph Network for Crime Prediction with Dynamic Multiplex Relation Learning
Lianghao Xia (South China University of Technology, China)
Chao Huang (JD Finance America Corporation, USA)
Yong Xu (South China University of Technology, China)
Peng Dai (JD Finance America Corporation, USA)
Liefeng Bo (JD Finance America Corporation, USA)
Xiyue Zhang (South China University of Technology, China)
Tianyi Chen (South China University of Technology, China)
#6710 TEC: A Time Evolving Contextual Graph Model for Speaker State Analysis in Political Debates
Ramit Sawhney (IIIT Delhi)
Shivam Agarwal (Manipal Institute of Technology)
Arnav Wadhwa (MIDAS@IIITD)
Rajiv Shah (IIIT Delhi)